Antrim Boys 1,2&3 Championships 2005   (Monday 14.03.05 ) Sponsored By Kyle Insurance Brokers

 

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

1

Quarter

Boy3  36Kg

Kieran McCoy (Gleann)

V

Brendan Ledley (Immaculata)

RSC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Quarter

Boy3   36Kg

Brian McKieran (Clonard)

V

Ciaran McCarthy (Oliver Plunkett)

W/O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Quarter

Boy1  39Kg

James Corrigan (Ardoyne HC)

V

Niall McKernan (All Saints)

R2 Outscored

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Quarter

Boy1  39Kg

Michael Duffy (Poleglass)

V

Barry O’Hara (Corpus Christi)

4:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Semi

Boy1  29Kg

Gavan McComb (Corpus Christi)

V

Matthew McWilliams (Belfast Kronk)

15:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Semi

Boy1 29Kg

Dale Branagh (Midlands/White City)

V

Ciaran Braniff (Newhill)

RSC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Semi

Boy1  31Kg

Enda Kennedy (Toome)

V

Shane Donnelly (Scorpion)

13:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Semi

Boy1  36Kg

William Waite (Carrick)

V

John Townsland (Poleglass)

14:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Semi

Boy1  42Kg

Raymond Ginley (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Eamon Magee (Poleglass)

RSC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Semi

Boy2  31Kg

Matthew McCaughey (All Saints)

V

Mark McKay (Poleglass)

7:6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Semi

Boy2  33Kg

Sean McComb (Holy Trinity)

V

Dean McComb (Corpus Christi)

W/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Semi

Boy2  33Kg

Michael Morgan (Poleglass)

V

Gavin Lavelle (Emerald)

16:3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Semi

Boy2  36Kg

Martin McCann (Immaculata)

V

Daniel McAllister (Oliver Plunkett)

15:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Semi

Boy2  39Kg

William Huddleston (Midlands/W.City)

V

James Fryers (Immaculata)

RSC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Semi

Boy2  42Kg

Vincent Esler (All Saints)

V

Martin Dornan (Oliver Plunkett)

25:22

Antrim Boys 1,2&3 Championships 2005 (Tues 15.03.05 ) Sponsored By Kyle Insurance Brokers

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Semi

Boy1  39Kg

Christian Griffith (Carrick)

V

Joseph Power (Saints)

15:4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Semi

Boy1 39Kg

Niall McKernan (All Saints)

V

Barry O’Hara (Corpus Christi)

9:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Semi

Boy3  36Kg

Stephen Brady (Poleglass)

V

Michael Hyland (Belfast Kronk)

W/O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Semi

Boy3  36Kg

Kieran McCoy (Gleann)

V

Ciaran McCarthy (Oliver Plunkett)

4:5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Semi

Boy3  42Kg

Patrick Delaney (Corpus Christi)

V

Jamie Downey ( City of Lisburn)

R2 Retired

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Final

Boy1  31Kg

Niall McGarry (All Saints)

V

Enda Kennedy (Toome)

7:6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Final

Boy1  33Kg

Nicholas McNaughton (Scorpion)

V

Joseph Douglas (Poleglass)

3:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Final

Boy2  33Kg

Sean McComb (Holy Trinity)

V

Michael Morgan (Poleglass)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Final

Boy2  36Kg

John Keenan (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Martin McCann (Immaculata)

2:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Final

Boy2  39Kg

John McManus (Ligoneil)

V

James Fryers (Immaculata)

R1 Retired

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Final

Boy2  42Kg

John Meli (Immaculata)

V

Vincent Esler (All Saints)

6:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Final

Boy2  44Kg

Paul Quinn (Belfast Kronk)

V

John Kerr (Immaculata)

13:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Final

Boy2  46Kg

JP Delaney (Corpus Christi)

V

Samuel Rainey (Scorpion)

12:4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Final

Boy3  52Kg

Miley Connors (Corpus Christi)

V

Ryan Morgan (Belfast Kronk)

6:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antrim Boys 1,2&3 Championships 2005   (Wednesday 16.03.05)  Sponsored By Kyle Insurance Brokers

 

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Final

Boy1  29Kg

Gavan McComb (Corpus Christi)

V

Ciaran Braniff (Newhill)

17:12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Final

Boy1 36Kg

Thomas McGuinness ( Holy Trinity)

V

William Waite (Carrick)

7:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Final

Boy1  39Kg

Christian Griffith (Carrick)

V

Barry O’Hara (Corpus Christi)

7:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

Final

Boy1  42Kg

Kurtis Millar (Midlands/White City)

V

Raymond Ginley (Oliver Plunkett)

W/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Final

Boy2  31Kg

Brendan McWilliams (Belfast Kronk)

V

Matthew McGaughey (All Saints)

10:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Final

Boy2  50Kg

Thomas Magee (Newhill)

V

Stephen Mc Allister (Newhill)

10:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Final

Boy3  36Kg

Michael Hyland ( Belfast Kronk)

V

Ciaran McCarthy ( Oliver Plunkett)

2:7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Final

Boy3  39Kg

William Davidson (City of Lisburn)

V

Mark Lavery (Poleglass)

W/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Final

Boy3  42Kg

William Erwin (All Saints)

V

Patrick Delaney (Corpus Christi)

R1

Retired

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Final

Boy3  46Kg

David Ferrin (Belfast Kronk)

V

Mark Rea (Holy Trinity)

2:5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Final

Boy3  48Kg

Ryan O’Donnell (Dockers)

V

Johnny Purcell (Corpus Christi)

R1

Retired

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Contest

Boy3  31Kg

Michael Conlon (St John Bosco)

V

Liam McGuinness (Gleann)

7:4