Coca Cola Antrim Intermediate Championships 2004   (Results)

 

Wednesday Programme (Quarter Finals)

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

1

Quarter

69Kgs

Paul McIlroy  (Immaculata)

V

Paul McMullan (S Heart Belfast)

24:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Quarter

69Kgs

Kevin Fox (Emerald)

V

Shane McKeown (S Heart Newry)

RSC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Quarter

69Kgs

Lawrence Stewart (Scorpion)

V

David McCrudden (Scropion)

RSCH2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Quarter

75Kgs

Patrick Gaile (Scorpion)

V

Kevin O’Reilly (Holy Family)

5:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Quarter

81Kgs

Joseph Barnes (Holy Family GG)

V

Sean O’Brien (Scorpion)

RSC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Quarter

81Kgs

Conor Tohill (Immaculata)

V

Damien Carroll (Holy Family GG)

KO1

 

Thursday Programme (Semi- Finals)

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

7

Semi

60Kgs

David McComb (Holy Trinty)

V

Jonathan McAuley (Eastside)

18:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Semi

60Kgs

David Rainey (Scorpion)

V

Liam McDade (Dockers)

RSC3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Semi

69Kgs

Stephen McComish( St Georges)

V

Paul McMullan (S Heart Belfast)

12:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Semi

69Kgs

Shane McKeown (S Heart Newry)

V

David McCrudden (Scropion)

RSCO3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Semi

75Kgs

John Ward (Dockers)

V

Denvir Jardine (Eastside)

RSC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Semi

75Kgs

Patrick Reilly (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Kevin O’Reilly (Holy Family)

Retired 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Semi

81Kgs

Ciaran Mervyn (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Conor Cooke (Round Tower)

16:8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Semi

81Kgs

Sean O’Brien (Scorpion)

V

Damien Carroll (Holy Family GG)

RSC3

 

 

Coca Cola Antrim Intermediate Championships 2004   (Friday Finals Results)

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Final

48 Kg

Christopher McKimm (Abbey)

V

Patrick Barnes ( Holy Family GG)

RSC3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Final

51 Kg

Conor McGuinness (Holy Trinity)

V

Kent Swan (Cairn Lodge)

33:9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Final

54 Kg

Carl Frampton (Midlands/ White City)

V

 

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Final

57 Kg

Stephen McKeown (Eastside)

V

 

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Final

60 Kg

David McComb (Holy Trinty)

V

Liam McDade (Dockers)

RSC3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Final

64 Kg

Gerard Gilmore (Abbey)

V

Amir Ecmaily (Holy Family GG)

21:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Final

69 Kg

Paul McMullan (S Heart Belfast)

V

Shane McKeown (S Heart Newry)

20:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Final

75 Kg

Denvir Jardine (Eastside)

V

Patrick Reilly (Oliver Plunkett)

13:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Final

81 Kg

Ciaran Mervyn (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Damien Carroll (Holy Family GG)

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Final

91 Kg

Chris Stothers (Red Triangle)

V

Mervyn Graham (Red Triangle)

5:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

back to 2004/05 calendar