Antrim Novice Boys & Youth Championships 2005   (Results)

 

Antrim Novice Boys & Youth Championships Sponsored By Glen Trophies

 

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Semi

Boy1  29Kg

Ciaran Braniff (Newhill)

V

Gavan McComb (Corpus Christi)

11:10

2

Quarter

Boy1  31Kg

Kyle Taylor (Round Tower)

V

Shane Donnelly (Scorpion)

3:3(14:17)

3

Quarter

Boy1  31Kg

Enda Kennedy (Toome)

V

Joel McCartney (Eastside)

9:14

4

Quarter

Boy1  36Kg

Gerard ONeill (Immaculata)

V

Dermott McWilliams (All Saints)

5:5(29:22)

5

Quarter

Boy1  36Kg

Connor McIvanney (St Agnes)

V

Thomas McGuinness (Holy Trinity)

10:11

6

Quarter

Boy1  36Kg

William Waite (Carrick)

V

Shea Donnelly (Round Tower)

RSC1

7

Quarter

Boy1  36Kg

John Townsland (Poleglass)

V

Nicholas McNaughton (Scorpion)

WO

8

Quarter

Boy1   39Kg

Christian Griffith (Carrick)

V

Niall McKieran (All Saints)

15:5

9

Quarter

Boy1  39Kg

Joseph Power (Saints)

V

Geoff Lynn (Braid)

RSC1

10

Quarter

Boy1  39g

Michael Duffy (Poleglass)

V

Aaron Elliott (Braid)

RSC1

11

Semi

Boy2  31Kg

Steven Kelly (Corpus Christi)

V

Mark McKay (Poleglass)

RSC1

12

Semi

Boy2  33Kg

Dean McComb (Corpus Christi)

V

Paul Braniff (Holy Trinity)

16:13

13

Semi

Boy2  36Kg

Patrick Delaney (Newhill)

V

John Keenan (Oliver Plunkett)

Retired

14

Semi

Boy2  36Kg

Daniel McAllister (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Michael McCormick (Midlands)

 

Retired

15

Semi

Boy2  39Kg

Stephen Higham (Eastside)

V

William Huddlestone (Midlands)

9:5

16

Quarter

Boy2  42Kg

Martin Dornan (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Stewart Kenny (Braid)

RSC2

17

Semi

Boy3  33Kg

Liam McGuiness (Gleann)

V

Brian McKieran (Clonard)

10:3

18

Semi

Boy3  36Kg

Stephen McCrory (Emerald)

V

Michael Hyland (Belfast Kronk)

6:7

19

Semi

Boy3  46Kg

Gary Wade (Carrick)

V

David Ferrin (Belfast Kronk)

4:6

20

Semi

Boy3  46Kg

Paul Devlin (Sacred Heart)

V

Lewis McKee (Abbey)

5:7

21

Semi

Boy3  52Kg

Owen McDonnell (St Agnes)

V

Ross David (Abbey)

RSC2

22

Quarter

Boy4  63Kg

Ryan Brown (St Agnes)

V

Adam McMurty (Midlands)

RSCH1

23

Quarter

Youth2  52Kg

Matthew Prendergast (Saints)

V

Luke Wilton (Eastside)

RSCH2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Semi

Boy1  31Kg

Jim Brennan (Poleglass)

V

Niall McGarry (All Saints)

5:10

25

Semi

Boy1  31Kg

Shane Donnelly (Scropion)

V

Joel McCartney (Eastside)

5:6

26

Semi

Boy1  36Kg

Gerard O’Neill (Immaculata)

V

Thomas McGuinness (Holy Trinity)

WO

27

Semi

Boy1  36Kg

William Waite (Carrick)

V

John Townsend (Poleglass)

15:5

28

Semi

Boy1  39Kg

Liam Rainey (Corpus Christi)

V

Christian Griffiths (Carrick)

7:12

29

Semi

Boy1  39Kg

Joseph Power (Saints)

V

Michael Duffy (Poleglass)

29:8

30

Semi

Boy2  42Kg

James McAlinden (Ardoyne)

V

Vincent Esler (All Saints)

Doctor

retired

31

Semi

Boy2   42Kg

J Stokes (Abbey)

V

Martin Dornan (Oliver Plunkett)

RSC2

32

Semi

Boy3  44Kg

Thomas McIvanney (St Georges)

V

Courtney Hillman (Newhill)

9:13

33

Final

Boy3  71Kg

Aaron Doyle (Clonard)

V

Aaron Kelly (Ardoyne)

Retired

34

Semi

Boy4  44Kg

Ciaran McFarlane (St Georges)

V

Darren Valliday (Clonard)

5:6

35

Semi

Boy4  46Kg

Brendan Lyness (All Saints)

V

Conor Hunter (St Agnes)

16:3

36

Semi

Boy4  46Kg

Anthony Duffy (Clonard)

V

Reuben McCartney (Eastside)

Retired 2

37

Semi

Boy4  60Kg

Christopher McLister (Braid)

V

Owen Fitzpatrick ( Emerald)

15:7

38

Semi

Boy4  63Kg

Phillip Hall (Midlands)

V

Jonathan Gibson (Midlands)

RSC1

39

Semi

Boy4  63Kg

Michael Bustard (Monkstown)

V

Ryan Brown (St Agnes)

6:2

40

Semi

Youth1  57Kg

Jason Steele (All Saints)

V

Liam Bennett (Corpus Christi)

RSC3

41

Semi

Youth2  57Kg

Brendan Barnes (Holy Trinity)

V

Barney Toal (Toome)

11:6

42

Semi

Youth2  57Kg

Andres McLoughlin (St John Bosco)

V

Luke Wilton (Eastside)

WO

43

Semi

Youth2  60Kg

Sean Steward (St John Bosco)

V

Steven Jackson (Lisburn)

12:4

44

Semi

Youth2  60Kg

Sean McKee (Saints)

V

Mark Ballentine (Albert Foundry)

25:9

45

Semi

Youth2  63 Kg

Francis Patterson (Monkstown)

V

Robert Murray (Carrick)

13:26

46

Semi

Youth2  66Kg

Michael Kerr (Poleglass)

V

Salaman Iqbal (St John Bosco)

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contest

Boy1&2     63Kg

Damian McLoughlin (Ardoyne)

V

Chris Hoy (Eastside)

Cancelled

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Final

Boy1  29Kg

Matthew McWilliams (Belfast Kronk)

V

Ciaran Braniff  (Newhill)

5:10

48

Final

Boy1  33Kg

Dean Blair (Midlands)

V

Daniel McKee (Ardoyne)

RSC2

49

Final

Boy1  42Kg

Ray Ginley (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Kurtis Millar (Midlands)

RSC1

50

Final

Boy1  57Kg

Michael Haughey (Sacred Heart)

V

Steven Loughran (Corpus Christi)

Retired 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

Final

Boy2  33Kg

Michael Morgan (Poleglass)

V

Dean McComb (Corpus Christi)

24:10

53

Final

Boy2  36Kg

John Keenan (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Daniel McAllister (Oliver Plunkett)

1:15

54

Final

Boy2   39Kg

John McManus (Ligoneil)

V

Stephen Higham (Eastside)

11:3

55

Final

Boy2  50Kg

Thomas Magee (Newhill)

V

Marcus Creighton (Corpus Christi)

8:10

56

Final

Boy2   57g

Conor Stewart (Scorpion)

V

Matthew Neill (Monkstown)

Retired 1

57

Final

Boy3  33Kg

Stephen Brady (Poleglass)

V

Liam McGuinness (Gleann)

15:26

58

Final

Boy3  36Kg

Gerard Matthews (Saints)

V

Michael Hyland (Belfast Kronk)

6:17

59

Final

Boy3  46Kg

David Ferrin (Belfast Kronk)

V

Lewis McKee (Abbey)

7:3

60

Final

Boy3  52Kg

Thomas ONeill (St Agnes)

V

Ross David (Abbey)

RSC2

61

Final

Boy4  54Kg

Gareth McCormack (Scropion)

V

Charles Granger (Cairn Lodge)

RSC3

62

Final

Youth1  60Kg 

Adam Pettigrew (Ardoyne)

V

Adam Connolly (Saints)

25:28

63

Final

Youth1  66Kg

Daniel Power (Saints)

V

Joseph Duffin (Toome)

RSC1

64

Final

Youth1  91+Kg

Thomas Donnelly (Ardoyne)

V

Andrew Granger (Cairn Lodge)

Retired 2

65

Final

Youth2  70Kg

Joseph Doyle (Sacred Heart)

V

Kirk Taylor (Eastside)

17:22

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

Final

Boy1  31Kg

Niall McGarry (All Saints)

V

Joel McCartney (Eastside)

9:5

67

Final

Boy1  36Kg

Thomas McGuinness (Holy Trinity)

V

William Waite (Carrick)

4:14

68

Final

Boy1  39Kg

Christian Griffith (Carrick)

V

Joseph Power (Saints)

18:4

51

Final

Boy2  31 Kg

Matthew McCaughey (All Saints)

 

Mark McKay  (Poleglass)

8:15

69

Final

Boy2  42Kg

Vincent Esler (All Saints)

V

Martin Dornan (Oliver Plunkett)

11:29

70

Final

Boy3  39Kg

William Jamison (Lisburn)

V

William Davison (Lisburn)

3:5

71

Final

Boy3  44Kg

Matthew McCafferty (St John Bosco)

V

Courtney Hillan (Newhill)

2:17

72

Final

Boy3  63Kg

Martin Brady (Poleglass)

V

Daniel McCurley (Toome)

WO

73

Final

Boy4  42Kg

John McDonagh (Star)

V

Sean Healy (Oliver Plunkett)

1:20

74

Final

Boy4   44Kg

Kyle Mailey (Ardoyne)

V

Darren Valliday (Clonard)

RSC1

75

Final

Boy4  46Kg

Brendan Lyness (All Saints)

V

Reuben McCartney (Eastside)

20:16

76

Final

Boy4  48Kg

John Paul McTaggart (Ardoyne)

V

Joseph Quigley (Corpus Christi)

22:6

77

Final

Boy4  60Kg

Conor McErlane (Glengormley)

V

Christopher McLister (Braid)

WO

78

Final

Boy4  63Kg

Phillip Hall (Midlands)

V

Michael Bustard (Monkstown)

7:15

79

Final

Youth1  46Kg

Ryan Maguire (Corpus Christi)

V

William Galloway (Eastside)

Retired

80

Final

Youth1  52Kg 

Christopher McCausland (Clonard)

V

William Anthony ( Carrick)

RSC1

81

Final

Youth1  54Kg

Donald Hogsett (Carrick)

V

Niall Rooney (Glengormley)

3:18

82

Final

Youth1  57Kg

Paul Laverty (Toome)

V

Jason Steele (All Saints)

WO

83

Final

Youth2  57Kg

Brendan Barnes (Holy Trinity)

V

Luke Wilton (Eastside)

WO

84

Final

Youth2  60 Kg

Sean Steward (St John Bosco)

V

Sean McKee (Saints)

6:17

85

Final

Youth2  63Kg

Daniel Ross (Newington)

V

Robert Murray (Carrick)

RSC2

86

Final

Youth2 66Kg

Derrick McCraig (Braid)

V

Salaman Iqbal (St John Bosco)

KO2

 

back to 2004/05 calendar