NORTH-WEST ZONES, BOY 4, Yth1& 2  CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

ST. CANICES ABC. CO. DERRY, SUNDAY 10TH APRIL 2005

                                                              at 12.30am SHARP

RED CORNER                                                                                        BLUE CORNER

BOYS 14YEARS (1990) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

1.   33KG    NO ENTRIES

2.   36KG    JAMIE GRIBBEN                   ERRIGAL                         WALKOVER

3.   39KG    PHELIM BROLLY                  ERRIGAL                         WALKOVER                 

4.   42KG    TYRONE MC CULLAGH        ILLIES G.G                       WALKOVER

5.   44KG    NO ENTRIES                               

6.   46KG    NOEL MC BRIDE                  ST.MARYS ANNAGRY     WALKOVER

7.   48KG    NIALL MC FEELY                 ST. CANICES                   WALKOVER

8.   50KG    JORDAN WHITEHOUSE        ST. JOSEPHS LOST 14-16 JAMES O DONNELL     ST.MARYS DERRY

9.   52KG    PATRICK MC LAUGHLIN       CARNDONAGH                WALKOVER

10.  54KG    CONOR COYLE                    ST. JOSEPHS LOST 9-14 MICHAEL RODDY           ST. BRIDGETS

11.  57KG    PADRE CANNY                    CARNDONAGH LOST 5-18 CHRISTY BOYLE          DUNFANAGHY

12.  60KG    KEVIN SEWELL                   ST. JOSEPHS WON RSC 2 STEPHEN MULHERN CARNDONAGH

13. 63KG    DARREN REYNOLDS           DUNKINEELEY                WALKOVER

14.  66KG    NO ENTRIES

 

YOUTH 15 YEARS (1989) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

15.  39KG    NO ENTRIES

16.  42KG    NO ENTRIES

17.  44KG    NO ENTRIES          

18.  46KG    NO ENTRIES

19.  48KG    PATRICK LOGUE                  CARNDONAGH WON 15-9 EUGENE LEONARD      ST. CANICES

20.  50KG    NO ENTRIES                       

21.  52KG    PATRICK REID                     DRAPERSTOWN              WALKOVER

22.  54KG    GERALD BOYLE                  DUNFANAGHY                 WALKOVER

23.  57KG    ANTHONY PATTON              TWIN-TOWNS                  WALKOVER

24. 60KG    NO ENTRIES

25.  63KG    DANIEL MULHERN               ST. BRIDGETS                 WALKOVER

26.  66KG    DAMIEN BOYLE                   DUNFANAGHY                 WALKOVER

27. 70KG    STEPHEN O REILLY             TWIN-TOWNS                  WALKOVER

28.  75KG    DENIS O DONNELL              DUNGLOE                       WALKOVER

      80KG    NO ENTRIES

      86KG    NO ENTRIES

      91KG    NO ENTRIES

      91+KG NO ENTRIES

YOUTH 16 YEARS (1988) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

29.  39KG    NO ENTRIES

30.  42KG    NO ENTRIES

31.  44KG    NO ENTRIES

32. 46KG    PRABJOJ SINGH                  ST. JOHN BOSCO            WALKOVER                 

33.  48KG    NO ENTRIES

34.  50KG    CHRISTOPHER O DONNELL ILLIES G.G                       WALKOVER

35.  52KG    LEE BRADLEY                     TWIN-TOWNS WON W/O  COLIN MOORE               ST. JOSEPHS

36.  54KG    NO ENTRIES

37. 57KG    NEIL DOHERTY                    ST. BRIDGETS                 WALKOVER

38.  60KG    NO ENTRIES

39.  63KG    NO ENTRIES

40.  66KG    CHARLES O DONNELL         ILLIES G.G                       WALKOVER

41.  70KG    NOEL MC CARRON              CARRIGART  WON W/O     DAVID O BRIEN             ST.MARYS DERRY

42.  75KG    DANNY TOURISH                 TWIN-TOWNS                  WALKOVER

43.  80KG    JOHN STOKES                     ST. MARYS DERRY         WALKOVER

44.  86KG    NO ENTRIES

      91KG    NO ENTRIES

      91+KG  NO ENTRIES

 

The Officers and Members of the COUNTY DERRY BOXING BOARD, I.A.B.A. wish to thank most sincerely ST. CANICES A.B.C for hosting the Championships.

back to 2004/05 calendar