NORTH-WEST ZONES, BOY,1, 2 & 3 CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

ST. MARYS ABC. CO. DERRY, SUNDAY 13TH MARCH 2005

 

at 12.30am SHARP

RED CORNER                                                                                        BLUE CORNER

BOYS 11 YEARS (1993) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

1.   25KG    NO ENTRIES

2.   27KG    NO ENTRIES

3.   29KG    NO ENTRIES

4.   31KG    NO ENTRIES

5.   33KG    MATTHEW DOHERTY           LETTERKENNY                    WALKOVER                       

6.   36KG    PHILIP O’DONNELL              ST. MARYS        WON 17-7 SHANE CANNY           CARNDONAGH

7.   39KG    PATRICK O’DONNELL           DUNGLOE          WON 18-12 EOGHAIN WRIGHT    FINN VALLEY

8.   42KG    NO ENTRIES

9.   44KG    BOBBY IVERS                     ST. BRIDGETS                 WALKOVER

10.  46KG    NO ENTRIES

11.  48KG    NO ENTRIES

12.  50KG    NO ENTRIES

13. 52KG    NO ENTRIES

14.  54KG    NO ENTRIES

 

 

BOYS 12 YEARS (1992) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

15.  29KG    CAOIMHIN GALLAGHER       OAKLEAF                        WALKOVER

16.  31KG    NO ENTRIES

17.  33KG    RYAN MC LAUGHLIN            ST. BRIDGETS  LOST RTD 2 MICHAEL GLENDENNING     ERRIGAL          

18.  36KG    EUNAN MC FEELEY             ST. CANICES    WON 9-9/40-34 GERALD QUINN     ERRIGAL

19.  39KG    JOSEPH HARKIN                  DUNFANAGHY  WON 6-4 PAUL KELLY                 T-TOWNS

20.  42KG    LUKE MARLEY                     T-TOWNS          LOST 3-8 MARK MC LAUGHLIN     ST. MARYS

21.  44KG    GAVIN MOORE                    OAKLEAF                        WALKOVER

22.  46KG    NO ENTRIES

23.  48KG    NO ENTRIES

24. 50KG    NO ENTRIES

25.  52KG    JUSTIN GALLAGHER           ST. JOHN BOSCO             WALKOVER

26.  54KG    DAMIEN BOYLE                   DUNFANAGHY                 WALKOVER

27. 57KG    NO ENTRIES

28.  60KG    SEAN MC GLINCHEY           ST. MARYS                     WALKOVER

 

BOYS 13 YEARS (1991) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

29.  31KG    NO ENTRIES

30.  33KG    COLM GLENDENNING          ERRIGAL                         WALKOVER

31.  36KG    NO ENTRIES

32. 39KG    PAUL FERRIS                      ERRIGAL           WON 15-4 MICHAEL CARLIN         ST. JOSEPHS         

33.  42KG    LORCAN MC DAID                DUNFANAGHY  LOST W/O SEOSAMH FERRY       DUNFANAGHY  

34.  44KG    GAVIN CUMMINGS               COLERAINE                     WALKOVER

35.  46KG    GLEN MC DAID                    CONVOY                         WALKOVER

36.  48KG    JASON QUIGLEY                  FINN VALLEY                  WALKOVER

37. 50KG    MARTIN DOHERTY               BUNCRANA    WON 27-13 MARK HENNIGAN          CARNDONAGH

38.  52KG    PATRICK FRIEL                    BUNCRANA   LOST 28-23 MATTHEW MORRIS       CONVOY       

39.  54KG    NO ENTRIES

40.  57KG    PATRICK HARKIN                 ST. BRIDGETS                 WALKOVER

41.  60KG    SHAUN GALLAGHER            DUNFANAGHY                 WALKOVER

42.  63KG    RONAN MC FEELEY            ST. CANICES                   WALKOVER

43.  66KG    JOSEPH MC GLYNN             ST. JOHN BOSCO            WALKOVER ***

44.  75KG    MICHAEL CONVERY            DRAPERSTOWN              WALKOVER ***

 

*** = UNOFFICIAL WEIGHTS

The Officers and Members of the COUNTY DERRY BOXING BOARD, I.A.B.A. wish to thank most sincerely ST. MARYS A.B.C for hosting the Championships.

back to 2004/05 calendar

Ulster Council - Irish Amateur Boxing Association
Phone & Fax: +353 749361353       Mob: +353 862236088

email: sleadrinview@eircom.net

email: pat.mccrory@ntlworld.com