Antrim Boy 4 &Youth 1&2  Championships 2006

Sponsored by Kyle Insurance     (Mon 6 March Programme)

  

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

1

Quarter

Boy4  52Kg

David Ferrin (Belfast Kronk)

V

Mark O’Hara (Holy Trinity)

4:6

2

Semi

Boy4  39Kg

Gerard Matthews (Saints)

V

Stephen Brady (Poleglass)

7:5

3

Semi

Boy4  39Kg

Kieran McCoy (Gleann)

V

Michael Conlon (St John Bosco)

2:7

4

Semi

Boy4  52Kg

Lewis McKee (Abbey)

V

Liam McManus (Dockers)

8:0

5

Semi

Boy4  75Kg

John Kelly (Newington)

V

Gavin Ferguson (Newington)

WO

6

Semi

Youth1 50Kg

Mark Cox (Larne)

V

Reuben McCartney (Eastside)

7:6

7

Semi

Youth1 52Kg

Martin Frazer (Lisburn)

V

Daniel McDonald (Clonard)

11:6

8

Semi

Youth1 52Kg

Conor Hunter (St Agnes)

V

Sean Healy (Oliver Plunkett)

1:12

9

Semi

Youth1 60Kg

Matthew Wilton (Eastside)

V

Manus Watson (Sacred Heart)

12:5

10

Semi

Youth1 60Kg

Christopher Meehan (Dockers)

V

Brian McSorley (Newington)

RSC1

11

Semi

Youth1 70Kg

Michael Bustard (Monkstown)

V

Matthew Johnston(Abbey)

6:4

12

Semi

Youth1 75Kg

Patrick Gallagher (Saints)

V

Thomas McCarthy (Oliver Plunkett)

RSC1

13

Semi

Youth2 57Kg

Sean Magee (Ligoneil)

V

John Braniff Holy Trinity)

1:4

14

Semi

Youth2 60Kg

Daniel Power (Saints)

V

Anthony Cacace (Oliver Plunkett)

RSC3

15

Semi

Youth2 63Kg

James Ferrin (Belfast Kronk)

V

Kealim O’Hare (George Lavery)

WO

16

Semi

Youth2 63Kg

Christopher Bradley All Saints)

V

Conor Burns (Sacred Heart)

RSC2

17

Semi

Youth2 66Kg

Kyle Gawley (Cairn Lodge)

V

Patrick Gallagher (Gleann)

6:9

18

Semi

Youth2 66Kg

Christopher McCann (Clonard)

V

Matthew Orr (Abbey)

RSC1

 

 

Antrim Boy 4 &Youth 1&2  Championships 2006

Sponsored by Kyle Insurance     (Tues 7 March Programme)

  

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

19

Semi

Boy4  52Kg

Courtney Hillan (Newhill)

V

Mark OHara (Holy Trinity)

4:13

20

Final

Boy4  36Kg

Liam McGuinness (Gleann)

V

Brian McKernan (Clonard)

RSC1

21

Final

Boy4  42Kg

Mark Lavery (Poleglass)

V

Ciaran McCartney (Oliver Plunkett)

10:4

22

Final

Boy4  46Kg

Jamie Kennedy (Toome)

V

Steven Richmond (Braid)

15:14

23

Final

Boy4  54Kg

Ryan O’Donnell (Dockers)

V

Thomas Dowie (Sacred Heart)

7:8

24

Final

Boy4  57Kg

Myley Connors St Johns)

V

Tony Nellins (Eastside)

12:2

25

Final

Boy4  66Kg

Gary Hamill (Newhill)

V

Michael Brown (Eastside)

8:3

26

Final

Youth1 48Kg

Eamon Clarke (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Peter Brady (Poleglass)

4:5

27

Final

Youth1 54Kg

David Graham (Sacred Heart)

V

Matthew Crawley (Monkstown)

12:11

28

Final

Youth1 63Kg

David Walsh (St Johns)

V

Bernard Manning (Clonard)

RSC2

29

Final

Youth1 66Kg

Sean McGirr (Saints)

V

Michael Mongan (Immaculata)

RSCO2

30

Final

Youth2 52Kg

Donall Burns (Gleann)

V

Owen Wright (George Lavery)

9:8

31

Final

Youth2 54Kg

Thomas Morrison (Cairn Lodge)

V

Patrick English (Ligoneil)

5:1

 

 

Antrim Boy 4 &Youth 1&2  Championships 2006

Sponsored by Kyle Insurance     (Wed 8 March Programme)

  

Contest

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

32

Final

Boy4 39Kg

Gerard Matthews (Saints)

V

Michael Conlon (St John Bosco)

3:11

33

Final

Boy4  52Kg

Lewis McKee (Abbey)

V

Mark OHara (Holy Trinity)

6:7

34

Final

Boy4  75Kg

Dominic Gallagher (Saints)

V

Gavin Ferguson (Newington)

KO3

35

Final

Youth1 50Kg

Ruari Dalton (St Johns)

V

Mark Cox (Larne)

18:5

36

Final

Youth1 52Kg

Martin Frazer(Lisburn)

V

Seam Healy (Oliver Plunkett)

13:7

37

Final

Youth1 60Kg

Matthew Wilton (Eastside)

V

Christopher Meighan (Dockers)

13:9

38

Final

Youth1 70Kg

Alfredo Meli (Immaculata)

V

Michael Bustrard (Monkstown)

5:8

39

Final

Youth1 75Kg

Christopher Connolly (Oliver Plunkett)

V

Thomas McCarthey (Oliver Plunkett)

2:5

40

Final

Youth2 57Kg

Eamonn Glenholmes (Gleann)

V

John Braniff (Holy Trinity)

1:4

41

Final

Youth2 60Kg

Donald Hodgett (Carrick)

V

Anthony Cacace (Oliver Plunkett)

WO

42

Final

Youth2 63Kg

James Ferrin (Belfast Kronk)

V

Conor Burns (Sacred Heart)

RSC2

43

Final

Youth2 66Kg

Patrick Gallagher (Gleann)

V

Christopher McCann (Clonard)

15:11

44

Final

Youth2 75Kg

Adam Magee (Lisburn)

V

Kevin Shearer (Holy Trinity)

15:16

 

 

back to 05/06 calendar