Coca Cola Antrim Intermediate Championships 2005   (Results)

 

Monday Results (3 Oct)

 

No

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

1

Prelim

69Kgs

William Thompson (All Saints)

V

Terry Garland (Poleglass)

13:14

2

Quarter

69Kgs

Dennis Lancaster (Sacred Heart Newry)

V

Colm McCorry (Immaculata)

6:12

3

Quarter

69Kgs

David McCrudden (Scorpion)

V

Martin O’Connor (Keady)

KO1

4

Quarter

75Kgs

James Faloon (Clonard)

V

Darren McKenna (Eastside)

KO3

5

Semi

54Kgs

Eddie Nesbitt (St Georges)

V

Mark Ginley (Oliver Plunkett)

21:12

6

Semi

57 Kgs

Brendan Mulgrew (Sacred Heart Newry)

V

Colin Jackson (Monkstown)

13:7

7

Semi

60 Kgs

Mark Morris (Gleann)

V

Patrick Magee (Ligoneil)

11:21

 

 

Tuesday Results (4 Oct)

 

No

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

8

Quarter

69Kgs

Kenny Rodgers (All Blacks)

V

Padraig McCrory (St Johns)

17.15

9

Semi

60 Kgs

James McDonagh (Dockers)

V

Michael Harvey (Eastside)

Disq. 4

10

Semi

64 Kgs

Chris Nicholl (All Saints)

V

Patrick Murphy ( Sacred Heart Newry)

Retired 2

11

Semi

64 Kgs

Ciaran Smyth (St Georges)

V

Danny Rainey (Scropion)

5:19

12

Semi

69Kgs

David McCrudden (Scorpion)

V

Terry Garland (Poleglass)

KO1

13

Semi

75Kgs

Gary O’Brien (Abbey)

V

Gavin Burns (All Blacks)

12:19

14

Semi

75Kgs

Yasin Nas (Albert Foundry)

V

Darren McKenna (Eastside)

RSC2

15

Semi

91 Kgs

Darren McNally (Camlough)

V

Sean O’Brien ( Scropion)

RSC3

 

 

 

Wednesday Results (5 Oct)

 

No

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

16

69Kgs

 

Colm McCorry (Immaculata)

V

Kenny Rodgers (All Blacks)

13:8

 

 

Thursday 6 Oct  Finals Results

 

No

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:8

17

Final

48 Kg

Michael Kelly (Immaculata)

V

Stephen Donnelly (All Saints)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Final

51 Kg

Ryan Lindberg (Immaculata)

V

Kent Swann (Cairn Lodge)

Retired 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Final

54 Kg

Michael Connor (Holy Family GG)

V

Eddie Nesbitt (St Georges)

11:7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Final

57 Kg

Stephen Valliday (Clonard)

V

Brendan Mulgrew (Sacred Hear Newry)

Disq. 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Final

60 Kg

Patrick Magee (Ligoneil)

V

James McDonagh (Dockers)

19:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Final

64 Kg

Patrick Murphy (Sacred Heart Newry)

V

Danny Rainey (Scropion)

21:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Final

69 Kg

Colm McCorry (Immaculata)

V

David McCrudden (Scropion)

16:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Final

75 Kg

Gavin Burns (All Blacks)

V

Darren McKenna (Eastside)

RSC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Final

81 Kg

Gerard Devlin (Ligoneil)

V

Craig McAlonan (Red Triangle)

RSC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Final

91 Kg

John Paul Reah (Dockers)

V

Darren McNally (Camlough)

7:8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Final

91+Kgs

Brendan McNally (Camlough)

V

Calum King (Newcastle)

RSC1

 

Coca Cola Trophy

 

No

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

 28

69Kgs

 

Darren Traynor (St Agnes)

V

Shane McKeown (Sacred Heart Newry)

11:19

 

 

back to 2005/06

 

reports and pictures