Antrim Boy 1,2&3  C’ships 2006 Sponsored By Kyle Insurance   

(Mon 3 April Programme)

 

#

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

1

Quarter

Boy1 33Kg

Jackie Johnston (Poleglass)

v

Ross Irvine (Cairn Lodge)

3-12

2

Quarter

Boy2 33Kg

Niall McGarry (All Saints)

v

James Tennyson (Poleglass)

2-7

3

Quarter

Boy2 33Kg

Joel McCartney (Eastside)

v

John Foster (Ligoneil)

RTD2

4

Quarter

Boy3 39Kg

Paul Braniff (Newhill)

v

John Keenan (Oliver Plunkett)

1-3

5

Semi

Boy1 31Kg

Derek Potter (Cairn Lodge)

v

Jamie O’Reilly (Poleglass)

4-6

6

Semi

Boy1 31Kg

Irwin McAnally (Monkstown)

v

Eamon McNally (St Agnes)

3-4

7

Semi

Boy1 36Kg

Eamon Kelly (St Georges)

v

Samuel Mooney (All Saints)

1-5

8

Semi

Boy1 39Kg

Sean Kearney (Gleann)

v

Khan Gordon (Carrick)

12-3

9

Semi

Boy1 39Kg

Rowan Devlin (Toome)

v

Michael Cassidy (St Georges)

3-1

10

Semi

Boy2 31Kg

Joe Scullion (All Saints)

v

Gavan McComb (Corpus Christi)

3-11

11

Semi

Boy2 36Kg

Thomas Brownlee (Sandy Row)

v

Enda Kennedy (Toome)

 1-4

12

Semi

Boy2 36Kg

John Townsend (Immaculata

v

Nicholas McNaughton (Scorpion)

1-2

13

Semi

Boy2 39Kg

Shane Donnelly (Scorpion)

v

Niall McKernan (All Saints)

2-6 

14

Semi

Boy2 42Kg

Joseph Power (Saints)

v

Curtis Millar (Midlands/ WC)

3-4

15

Semi

Boy2 42Kg

William Waite (Carrick)

v

Adam McKee (Monkstown)

 RSC1

16

Semi

Boy2 46Kg

James Corrigan (Ardoyne HC)

v

Christian Griffith (Carrick)

 3-9

17

Semi

Boy3 42Kg

John Meli (Immaculata)

v

William Huddleston (Midlands/WC)

6-3

18

Semi

Boy3 44Kg

John McManus (Ligoneil)

v

Martin McCann (Immaculata)

RSC2

19

Semi

Boy3 46Kg

Jordan Stokes (Abbey)

v

James Fryers (Immaculata)

 2-9

 

 

Antrim Boy1,2&3  C’ships 2006 Sponsored By Kyle Insurance

(Tues 4 April Programme)

 

#

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

20

Semi

Boy1 33Kg

Emmanuel Caddell (St Agnes)

v

Aaron McIhatton (All Saints)

7-6 

21

Semi

Boy1 33Kg

Martin McCann (Poleglass)

v

Ross Irwin (Cairn Lodge)

20-9

22

Semi

Boy2 33Kg

James Hefferon (Oliver Plunkett)

v

Ciaran Branniff (Newhill)

 7-4

23

Semi

Boy2 33Kg

James Tennyson (Poleglass)

v

Joel McCartney (Eastside)

 9-18

24

Semi

Boy3 39Kg

Gerard Meek (Poleglass)

v

Barry O’Neill (Holy Trinity)

2-13

25

Semi

Boy3 39Kg

Matthew McKenna (Sacred Heart)

v

John Keenan (Oliver Plunkett)

5-5

cb2-1

26

Semi

Boy3 48Kg

John Kerr (Immaculata)

v

Marcus Creighton (Corpus Christi)

3-9

27

Semi

Boy3 57Kg

Joshua Fee (Midlands /WC)

v

Eamon Mackel (Corpus Christi)

4-13

28

Semi

Boy3 60Kg

Stephen McAllister (Newhill)

v

Gerard Slane (Clonard)

RSC3

29

Semi

Boy3 63Kg

Anthony Millken (Poleglass)

v

Robert Lindberg (Clonard)

6-11

30

Final

Boy1 29Kg

Ryan Murphy (Ligoneil)

v

Joseph Fizpatrick (Immaculata)

RSC2

31

Final

Boy1 44Kg

Jonathon Goddard (Cairn Lodge)

v

Jason Hanlon (Sandy Row)

14-9

32

Final

Boy1 48Kg

Brian Quinn (Saints)

v

Fionntan ONeill (St John Bosco)

5-15 

33

Final

Boy2 44Kg

William Waite (Cairn Lodge)

v

Barry O’Hara (Corpus Christi)

1-11

34

Final

Boy2 50Kg

Owen Gallagher (Cairn Lodge)

v

Raymond Ginley (Gleann)

RSC1

35

Final

Boy3 36Kg

Ryan Burnett (Belfast Kronk)

v

Sean McComb (Holy Trinity)

6-3

36

Final

Boy3 54Kg

Paul Quinn (Sacred Heart)

v

JP Delaney (Immaculata)

3-10

 

 

 

Antrim Boy1,2&3  C’ships 2006 Sponsored By Kyle Insurance

(Wed 5 March Programme)  

 

#

Status

Category

Red Corner

V

Blue Corner

Result

37

Final

Boy1 31Kg

Jamie O’Reilly (Poleglass)

v

Eamon McNally (St Agnes)

11-4

38

Final

Boy1 33Kg

Emmanuel Caddell (St Agnes)

v

Martin McCann (Poleglass)

12-9

39

Final

Boy1 36Kg

Thomas Waites (Toome)

v

Samuel Mooney (All Saints)

 8-3

40

Final

Boy1 39Kg

Sean Kearney (Gleann)

v

Rowan Devlin (Toome)

12-8

41

Final

Boy2 31Kg

Matthew McWilliams (Belfast Kronk)

v

Gavan McComb (Corpus Christi)

5-6

42

Final

Boy2 33Kg

James Hefferon (Oliver Plunkett)

v

Joel McCartney (Eastside)

 4-19

43

Final

Boy2 36Kg

Enda Kennedy (Toome)

v

Nicholas McNaughton (Scropion)

13-2 

44

Final

Boy2 39Kg

Noel Adams (Gleann)

v

Niall McKernan (All Saints)

 RSCO2

45

Final

Boy2 42Kg

Curtis Millar (Midlands/WC

v

William Waite (Carrick)

 8-16

46

Final

Boy2 46Kg

Eamon Magee (Poleglass)

v

Christian Griffith (Carrick)

 8-3

47

Final

Boy3 39Kg

Barry O’Neill (Holy Trinity)

v

Matthew McKenna (Sacred Heart)

10-2

48

Final

Boy3 42Kg

Daniel McAllister (Oliver Plunkett)

v

John Meli (Immaculata)

RTD2 

49

Final

Boy3 44Kg

Alan Philpott (Braid)

v

Martin McCann (Immaculata)

RSC2

50

Final

Boy3 46Kg

Martin Dornan (Oliver Plunkett)

v

James Fryers (Immaculata)

5-14

51

Final

Boy3 48Kg

Vincent Esler (All Saints)

v

Marcus Creighton (Corpus Christi

8-8

34-41

52

Final

Boy3 57Kg

Paul McCarney (Clonard)

v

Eamon Mackel (Corpus Christi)

RSC1

53

Final

Boy3 60Kg

Matthew Neill (Monkstown)

v

Stephen McAllister (Newhill)

7-5

54

Final

Boy3 63Kg

Charles Gallagher (Saints)

v

 

 11-5

 

 

 

back to 2005/06 calendar