ULSTER SCHOOLBOYS/SCHOOLGIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLONOE ABC. COALISLAND

SATURDAY 15TH MARCH 2008 AT 11.00 AM.

 

click here for pdf results sheet

 

   

BOYS 11YEARS 1996 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

   

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

1 B1 25kg no entries        
2 B1 27kg DARRYL MORAN ILLIES G/G    WALKOVER  
3 B1 29kg MALACHY MC LAUGHLIN DROMORE   WALKOVER  
4 B1 31kg MICHAEL CAMPBELL CLONOE   TOMAS MONGAN LETTERKENNY
5 B1 33kg EOGHAN HAMPSEY CLONOE   WALKOVER  
6 B1 36kg RONAN MILLER ST. PATS NEWRY   CHRISTOPHER DURNING DUNFANAGHY
7 B1 39kg CONOR HILLEN S.J. B. NEWRY   MARK MC COLE DUNGLOE
8 B1 42kg JOSHUA SHARKEY MOUNE G/G   WALKOVER  
9 B1 44kg CONNOR WALLACE  S/H NEWRY   CHRISTOPHER MC DAID ST. BRIGIDS clonmany
10 B1 46kg CIARAN MC QUAID TYHOLLAND   TERRENCE WARD T-TOWNS
11 B1 48kg MARK MC ELHINNEY CONVOY   WALKOVER  
12 B1 50kg MICHAEL GALLAGHER F-VALLEY   WALKOVER  
13 B1 52kg FRANCIS MONGAN F-VALLEY   WALKOVER  
14 B1 54kg NO ENTRIES        
15 B1 57kg* JOHN WARD EDERNEY   WALKOVER  
             
   

GIRLS 11YEARS 1996 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

   

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

16 G1 36kg URSULA MC CLATCHEY GILFORD   WALKOVER  
17 G1 39kg TAMILEE DIVER MOURNE G/G   WALKOVER  
             
   

BOYS 12 YEARS 1995 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

   

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

18 B2 29kg LEIGH MORAN ILLIES G/G   WALKOVER  
19 B2 31kg RYAN CAMPBELL CLONOE   DARREN KELLY  F/VALLEY
20 B2 33kg JOHN NEVIN  CAVAN   GERARD ECCLES   BUNCRANA
21 B2 36kg HUGH NEVIN CAVAN   RYAN BROGAN LETTERKENNY
22 B2 39kg MARK KELLY EDERNEY   ANDREW GALLAGHER  F/VALLEY
23 B2 42kg SHEA DOWDALL ST. MALACHYS   JONATHAN CASEY ST. JOSEPHS
24 B2 44kg JAMIE LENNON  S.J.B NEWRY   WALKOVER  
25 B2 46kg PAURIC RODDY ST. BRIGIDS (CLONMANY)   WALKOVER  
26 B2 48kg DYLAN MC CABE ST. BRONAGHS   KIERAN O CONNOR CARNDONAGH
27 B2 50kg DYLAN TAYLOR DROMORE   KIERAN DOHERTY ST. BRIGIDS clonmany
28 B2 52kg SEAN HARGIN GLENARD   OWEN MC DONAGH ST. JOSEPHS
29 B2 54kg NO ENTRIES        
30 B2 57kg NO ENTRIES        
31 B2 60kg CHRISTOPHER MC CLEAN ST. BRIDGIDS   CONOR BRADLEY  ST. BRIGIDS clonmany
32 B2 66kg* STEPHEN STOKES T/TOWNS   WALKOVER  
33 B2 69kg* CHRISTOPHER HUGHES ST. BRIDGIDS    WALKOVER  
34 B2 75kg* CATHAL GALLAGHER B/KELLY   WALKOVER  
             
   

BOYS 13 YEARS 1994 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

   

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

35 B3 31kg CORMAC GALLOGLY EDERNEY   WALKOVER  
36 B3 33kg BARRY CORRIGAN DROMORE    WALKOVER  
37 B3 36kg PATRICK NEVIN CAVAN   LEE BOYD CONVOY
38 B3 39kg BERNARD GARVEY S/H NEWRY   LIAM MC GEE DUNFANAGHY
39 B3 42kg STEPHEN MULHOLLAND ST.MALACHYS   DECALAN CARLIN ST. JOSEPHS
40 B3 44kg RYAN DOHERTY MOURNE G/G   JONATHAN SMITH DUNGLOE
41 B3 46kg DANIEL FULLERTON KEADY   WALKOVER  
42 B3 48kg SEAN MC GEOWN M/HEAGNEY   AARON ROGAN OAKLEAF
43 B3 50kg RYAN COLLINS ST.BRIGIDS   DARREN MANGAN LETTERKENNY
44 B3 52kg SHEA RANKIN CLONOE   DEAN HENDERSON COLERAINE
45 B3 54kg BARRY LEESON KERRY   THOMAS HARBINSON CHURCHLANDS G/G
46 B3 57kg DENVIR JENKINS ST. BRIGIDS   WALKOVER  
47 B3 60kg PADRAIG HAMPSEY CLONOE   PAT MC DONAGH ST. JOSEPHS
48 B3 63kg NO ENTRIES        
49 B3 66kg* TAYLOR MC GOLDRICK  CLONOE   OWEN WARD  T/TOWNS
50 B3 70kg* MICHAEL HERON SPRINGHILL   WALKOVER  
             
   

GIRL 13 YEARS 1994 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

   

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

51 G3 42kg MEGAN O DONNELL DUNGLOE   WALKOVER  
             

                     

 

The Officers and Members of the Ulster Provincial Council IABA wish to thank the Clonoe ABC

for the use of their clubrooms and extend best wishes to all the Champions for the

National Schoolboy/Schoolgirl Championships in Dublin.

 

back to calendar