NATIONAL BOY & GIRL 1,2 & 3 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

The 2009 National Boy & Girl 1, 2 and 3 Championships got underway at the National Stadium this afternoon with 21  preliminary round bouts decided at the home of Irish boxing.
Over 300 young boxers have entered this years tournament.
The Championships run from Monday April 13th to Saturday April 18th inclusive.
Boxing will resume tomorrow morning at 10am.

 

Monday April 13th Preliminary Results

Boy 1

27Kg: Willie Donoghue (St Michael's Athy) beat Johnathan J Ward (Olympic) 9-1

29Kg: Conor Hyland (Immaculata) beat Ryan O'Kane (Errigal) 11-0

29Kg: Jamie Conroy (Ballina) beat Tom Quinn (Dealgan) 8-3

31Kg: Curtis Timlin (Ederney) beat Liam Gault (Oliver Plunkett) 1-0

31Kg: Martin Stokes (Ballymun) lost to Alex Gahan (Riverstown) 0-2

33Kg: Stephen Stokes (Ballymun) beat Stephen Irvine (Sandy Row) 2-0

33Kg: Cyril Beatty (Camlough) beat Jason Sweeney (Ballina) 5-0

36Kg: Francis O'Reilly (Marble City) beat Mike Duggan (Dungarvan) 7-1

36Kg: Nathan Fleet (Crumlin) beat Evan Heneghan (Castlebar) 3-0

39Kg: Dan Keating (Mitchelstown) beat Conor Martin (Banbridge) 3-0

39Kg: Martin Stokes (Ballymun) beat Peter Howard (Geesala) 5-3

42Kg: Michael McGrane (Crumlin) beat Justin Barrett (Olympic) 2-0

42Kg: Eoin McKenna (St Pauls) lost to Tom Murphy (Sacre Coeur) 1-9

46Kg: Terry Reilly (OLOL) beat Patrick G Ward (Olympic) 2-1

46Kg: Patrick Joyce (Ryston) beat Jordan Liggett (Ederney) 2-0

48Kg: Tony McGlynn (Baldoyle) lost to John Joyce (St Francis) RSC2

50Kg: Adam Whelan (Edenderry) lost to Sean Conroy (Kilmaine) RSC2

Boy 2:

29Kg: Dan Moran (Illies GG) beat Mike McDonagh (St Michael's Athy) 3-1

33Kg: Bernie Stokes (Drimnagh) lost to  Dean Logan (Ryston) 1-9

33Kg: J McCarthy (Brian Dillons) John J Ward (St Patricks)

37Kg: Tom Mongan (Illies GG) Joe McDonagh (St Marys)

 

 

Tuesday April14th (10am & 2pm)

Remaining Boy 2 weights and Boy 3 preliminaries

Wednesday April 15th (10am & 4pm)

Semi Finals: Boy & Girl 1

Semi Finals: Boy & Girl 2

Thursdays April 16th (10am)

Boy & Girl 3 semi finals

Friday April 17th.

Weigh-in 8am/9am

Boy & Girl 1 finals (6pm)

Saturday April 18th

Weigh-in 8am/9am

Boy & Girl 2 Finals (10.30am)

Boy & Girl 3 Finals (2pm)

 

 

Tuesday April 14th Results (10am)
Boy 2
36Kg: Gary Keogh (Marble City) beat Dylan Lynch (Darndale) 7-1
39Kg: Michael Ward (Ballyhaunis) lost to John McDonagh (Ballymun) 0-10
39Kg: Paddy Nolan (Gorey) beat  Christopher Durning (Dunfanaghy) 9-8
42Kg: Michael McNercin (Monkstown) lost to Conal O'Boyle (Letterkenny) 0-15
42Kg: Garry Cully (St Davids) beat Peter McDonagh (Mitchelstown) 7-1
46Kg: Niall McCabe (Rhode) lost to Kurt Bowes (Fermoy) 3-6
46Kg: Alan Cunningham (Bracken) beat Christopher McDaid (St Bridgets) 8-4
48Kg: Martin Collins (K&K) beat  Adam Workman (Monkstown) 12-0
48Kg: Luke Thomas (Riverstown) beat Sean Sweeney (Crumlin) 22-4
50Kg: Terence Collins (Ballina) lost to Devon Coyle (Neilstown) 2-12
50Kg: Jack Connolly (Clonmel) beat Jordan O'Neill (St Canices) 11-0
57Kg: Tony Stokes (Twinstowns) beat Stephen Power (St Colmans) 4-0
57Kg: Amir Pourmostofi (St Agnes) beat Jonathan Ward (Galway) 2-0
60Kg: Paddy Keenan (Loughmahon) beat Francis Barrett (Olympic) 3-1
70Kg: Martin Ward (St Anthonys) beat Daniel Ward (Darndale) 5-3
Boy 3 (2pm)
33Kg: Aaron Barwell (Golden Cobra) lost to Eoin McGrath (Ryston) RSC1
36Kg: Patrick Stokes (Ballinasloe) lost to Jack Robinson (Wexford) 1-6
36Kg: Hughie Brady (Riverstown) lost to Kurt Walker (Lisburn) 2-4
39Kg: John Joe Nevin (Cavin) beat Brendan Sheppard (Swords) 3-1
39Kg: Lawerence Ward (Athenry) beat Michael Cunningham (Immaculata) 5-1
42Kg: Martin Harty (Roscrea) lost to David P Nevin (Ryston) 3-5
42Kg: Hugh Nevin (Cavan) beat Bernie McDonagh (St Annes) 2-1
44Kg: Philip O'Reilly ( St Nicholas) lost to Shea Dowdall (St Malachys) 3-11
46Kg: Jason McDonagh (St Annes) beat Patrick Bradley (Errigal) 3-1
46Kg: Keith Hammond (Bracken) lost to Peter Cronin (Bantry) 2-8
46Kg: Darren Timlin (Geesala) lost to Conal McCafferty (St John Bosco) 2-6
48Kg: Jonathan Casey (St Josephs) beat Michael Joyce (St Michael's Athy) 12-0
48Kg: Lee Reeves (St Francis) beat Dylan Clarke (St Matthews) 5-3
52Kg: Stephen Moylan (Dungarvan) beat  Dylan Hanna (Scorpion) 18-4
52Kg: John O'Brien (Ryston) lost to Richie McDonagh (Darndale) 1-3
52Kg: Stephen Burke (Ballinrobe) lost to Kealan Hurley (Tramore) 3-5
54Kg: Dylan McCabe (St Bronaghs) lost to Shane McIntyre (Geesala) 1-9
54Kg: Seamus Og Deeds (St Agnes) beat  Craig Duffy (St Lukes) 3-1
54Kg: Victor Medveduic (Tramore) beat  Aaron Cahill (Mount Tallant) RSC2
57Kg: Pauric Roddy (St Bridgets) beat David Kennedy (Gorey) 9-4
57Kg: Graham Harrison (Dublin Docklands) lost to  Gerard McCorley (Toome) 2-6
60Kg: James Allen (Derrylin) lost to  Gerard Whitehouse (Bracken) RET2
60Kg: Michael Ahern (Knocknagoshel)  lost to  Owen Maughan (Killasser) 0-7
63Kg: Padraig O'Reilly (Neilstown) lost to Hugh Fury (Smithboro) 2-8
63Kg: Tom Kearney (Townland) lost to Dylan Ruth (Marble City) 1-10

 

Wednesday April 15th Semi Finals Results
Boy 1
27Kg: Jake Corrigan (Dromore) beat Dylan Kennifick (St Colmans) RSC1
27Kg: Michael Cawley (Baldoyle) lost to  William Donoghue (St Michael's Athy) W/O
29Kg: Sean O'Shea (Riverstown) beat Karl Lynch (St Brigids) 11-1
29Kg: Conor Hyland (Immaculata) lost to  Jamie Conroy (Ballina) 6-8
31Kg: Michael Clancy (St Ibars) lost to John G Ward (St Patricks) 1-4
31Kg: Curtis Timlin (Ederney) lost to  Alex Gahan (Riverstown) 2-6
33Kg: Sean Og O'Connor (Rylane) beat Vasyl Checkansky (Holy Family D) 6-2
33Kg: Stephen Stokes (Ballymun) lost to  Cyril Beatty (Camlough) 1-3
36Kg: Christopher Burns (St Bridgets) lost to  Conor Burns (Poleglass) 0-10
36Kg: Francis O'Reilly (Marble City) beat Nathan Fleet (Crumlin) 6-4
39Kg: John Joyce (Moate) beat Aidan Walsh (Holy Family) 1-0
39Kg: Danny Keating (Mitchelstown) beat Martin Stokes (Ballymun) 3-1
42Kg: Nathan Gorman (Ligoniel) lost to Tiernan Bradley (Omagh Boys) 2-11
42Kg: Michael McGrane (Crumlin) lost to Tommy Murphy (Sacre Coeur) 5-7
44Kg: David Glennon (Cityside) lost to Bernard McDonagh (St Marys) 3-6
44Kg: Thomas Delahunty (Paulstown) lost to Michael Brady (Frenchpark) 0-1
46Kg: Craig Bonney (Trinity Boys)  beat John Stokes (Clonmel) RSC3
46Kg: Terry Reilly (OLOL)  lost to Patrick Joyce (Ryston) 2-5
48Kg: Simon Stokes (Loughglynn) beat Jimmy Maughan (Gilford) 3-1
48Kg: Charlie McGarry (Navan) beat  John Joyce (St Francis) 7-4
Semi Finals Boy 1 & Boy & Girl 2
50Kg: Noel Foy (Gilford) lost to E Barrett (Rylane) 4-6
50Kg: Dylan Leech (Edenmore)  lost to Sean Conroy (Kilmaine) 7-13
52Kg: J Coleman (Bantry) beat Terry Ward (Ederney) 10-7
54Kg: Keelan Sexton (Westclare) beat Domhnail Burke (Ballinrobe) RSC2
57Kg: Christopher McDonagh (Darndale) beat Matthew Burke (Ballinrobe) 6-2
57Kg: Jack Doyle (Clonmel) lost to  Niall Hunt (St Michael's Athy) RSC1
63Kg: Oran Brennan (Eagle) W/O
Boy & Girl 2
29Kg: Brendan Irvine (Immaculata) beat Martin Lawerence (Drimnagh) 9-2
29Kg: Thomas Ward (St Anthonys) lost to Darryl Moran (Illies GG) 0-7
31Kg:Martin Ward (St Patricks) beat  Ultan Stokes (Dealgan) 7-5
31Kg: Michael Maughan (Killasser) lost to  Gary Foster (Ligoniel) 1-4
33Kg: Jason McKay (Lisburn) beat Dean Logan (Ryston) 3-2
33Kg: John G Ward (St Patricks) lost to  Joseph McDonagh (St Marys) 2-3
36Kg: Eoghan Hamsey (Clonoe) lost to Stephen Barrett (Castlebar) 4-5
36Kg: Thomas Enright (Rathkeale) lost to  Gary  Kehoe (Marble City) 0-2
39Kg: Stephen Casey (Rathkeale) lost to Darren Pollock (St Agnes) 2-5
39Kg: John McDonagh (Ballymun) beat Paddy Nolan (Gorey) 5-0
G2, 42Kg: Tamilee Diver (Mourne GG) beat Jessica Hunt (Bray) 3-1
42Kg: Edward Ward (Athenry) beat Michael Corcoran (Drimnagh) 3-1
42Kg: Conal O'Boyle (Letterkenny) lost to Gary Cully (St Davids) 4-8
Semi Finals Boy & Girl 2 (7pm)
44Kg: Michael Cawley (Phibsboro)  beat Stephen Salter Dormer (Paulstown) 7-0
44Kg: Mark McCole (Dungloe) beat Mike O'Donoghue (St Francis) 10-0
46Kg: Ross Wilson (Sandyrow) lost to Shane T Ward (Olympic) 2-5
46Kg: Kurt Bowes (Fermoy) beat Alan Cunningham (Bracken) 8-5
48Kg: Conor Wallace (Sacred Heart) beat Francis Hopkins (Ballina) 4-3
48Kg: Martin Collins (K & K) lost to  Luke Thomas (Riverstown) 4-6
50Kg: Jordan Hart (Abbey) lost to James Joyce (Cloghan) 1-6
50Kg: Devon Coyle (Neilstown) lost to Jack Connolly (Clonmel) 2-22
52Kg: Shane O'Leary (Edenderry) lost to Donal Robinson (Clonoe) 0-7
52Kg: Cian Folan (Connemara)  beat Curtis Kearns (Phibsboro) 6-0
54Kg: Caomhan O'Heron (Galway) beat Conor Reilly (St Lukes) RSC2
54Kg: Joshua Crawford (Convoy) beat Thomas Stephens (St Michael's NR) 6-0
G2, 57Kg: Clara Loftus (Ardagh) lost to Austeja Aciute (Finn Valley) 1-11
57Kg: Daryl Byrne (Grangecon) beat Tommy Maughan (Ballymun) 6-1
57Kg: Tony Stokes (Twinstowns) lost to Amir Pourmostifi  (St Agnes) 0-4
60Kg: Brian O'Halloran (Star) lost to Graham Kealy (Paulstown) 2-8
60Kg: David Mongan (Drimnagh) beat Peter Keenan (Loughmahon) 4-0
63Kg: Darragh Walsh (Kilmaine) beat Martin Collins (Darndale) 11-4
63Kg: James Munnelly (Paulstown) lost to Francis Mongan (Finn Valley) 5-8
66Kg: James Hughes (Ryston) lost to  Aaron M Giles (Cairn Lodge) RSC2
66Kg: Valentine Regan (Killasser) lost to Michael Gallagher (Finn Valley) RSC1
70Kg: Michael McCoinghey (Letterkenny)  beat Attilo Peto (Edenderry) 21-3
70Kg: Shane McGrath (Clonmel) lost to  Martin Ward (St Anthonys) 1-5

 

Thursday April 16th Boy & Girl 3 Semi Final Results
(10am)
31Kg: Kevin Donnelly (Scorpion) beat John Daly (Ryston) RSC1
33Kg: Nathan Dunn (Cairn Lodge) lost to Keith Flavin (Paulstown) 0-6
33Kg: Jason Collins (Castlebar) lost to Eoin McGrath (Ryston) 0-9
36Kg: Peter Higgins (St Pats Newry) lost to Bernie Lawrence (Drimnagh) 2-4
36Kg: Jack Robinson (Wexford CBS) beat Kurt Walker (Lisburn) 5-5 c/b 12-11
39Kg: Paul Doody (Grangecon) lost to Pat McDonagh (St Francis) 0-3
39Kg: John Joe Nevin (Cavan) beat Lawrence Ward (Athenry) 1-0
42Kg: Aidan Metcalfe (Crumlin) beat Eoghan Hynes (Holy Trinity) 5-2
42Kg: David P Nevin (Ryston)  lost to Hugh Nevin (Cavan) 1-3
44Kg: Sean Higginson (St Agnes) beat Tony Jackman (Paulstown) 3-2
44Kg; John Stokes (Ballymun) lost to  Shea Dowdall (St Malachys) 6-6 c.b 11-13
46Kg: Joe Joyce (Moate) beat Jason McDonagh (St Annes) 4-0
46Kg: Peter Cronin (Bantry) beat Conal McCafferty (St John Bosco) 4-3
G3: 48Kg: Lycia Heneghan (Castkebar) beat Shannon Power (Clonmel) 5-4
48Kg: Michael Ward (St Anthonys) beat Ciaran Loney (Townland) RSC3
48Kg: Jonathan Casey (St Josephs) lost to Lee Reeves (St Francis) 5-6
50Kg: Shane McLoughlin (Neilstown) beat Martin Storey (Ballagh) RSC1
50Kg: Kieran Doherty (St Bridgets) beat Darragh O'Rourke (Frenchpark) 4-4 c/b 9-7
52Kg: Gerard Brady (Dunfanaghy) beat Stephen Moylan (Dungarvan) 6-4
52Kg: Richie McDonagh (Darndale) lost to Kealan Hurley (Tramore) 4-4 c/b 6-8
Boy (3) 2pm
54Kg: James Sherlock (Sherlock) beat Shane McIntyre (Geesala) 2-1
54Kg: Seamus Og Deeds (St Agnes) lost to  Victor Medveduic (Tramore) 0-1
57Kg: Bernard McDonagh (Dungarvan) beat Martin Conroy (Kilmaine) 5-2
57Kg: Pauric Roddy (St Bridgets) beat Gerard McCorley (Toome) 6-3
60Kg: Anthony Rountree (Clonard) beat Gerard Nevin (Holy Family) 3-2
60Kg: Gerard Whitehouse (Bracken) beat Owen Maughan (Killasser) 16-8
63Kg: David Joyce (Moate) beat James Langan (Knockdown) 7-0
63Kg: Hugh Fury (Smithboro) lost to Dylan Ruth (Marble City) 3-3 c/b 6-8
66Kg: Christopher McClean (Bishop Kelly) beat Paul English (Paulstown) 6-1
66Kg: Jack Shelly (Slievenamon) beat James Gallagher (Townland) 5-4
70Kg: Patrick Gaffey (Clann Naofa) lost to  Mickey Harty (Rathkeale) 2-4
70Kg: Michael McCormick (Toome)  beat Geoff Kavanagh (Avona) 5-4
75Kg: Eric McEvoy ( Southpaw)  beat Tony Lawrence (Longford) 4-2
75Kg: Stephen Stokes (Twintowns)  beat Mike Reilly (Clonmel) RSC1
80Kg: Cathal Gallagher (Dromore) lost to Jordan O'Regan (Ryston) 4-7

 

Friday April 17th Finals Boy & Girl 1
G1 25Kg: Kelly Lynch (Geesala) W/O
25Kg: Dylan Lynch (Geesala) beat David McDonagh (Kilcullen) 10-7
27Kg: Jake Corrigan (Dromore) lost to  William Donoghue (St Michael's Athy) 3-5
29Kg: Sean O'Shea (Riverstown) lost to Jamie Conroy (Ballina) 2-7
31Kg: John G Ward (St Patricks) lost to  Alex Gahan (Riverstown) 4-7
G1 33Kg: Jacqui Lynch (Geesala) W/O
33Kg: Sean Og O'Connor (Rylane) lost to Cyril Beatty (Camlough) 1-4
G1 36Kg: Nakita Casey (Nenagh) beat Jamie Butler (Ballinrobe) 6-4
36Kg: Conor Burns (Poleglass) lost to Francis Reilly (Marble City) 4-4 c/b 7-10
G1 39Kg: Niamh McCole (Dungloe) W/O
39Kg: John Joyce (Moate) beat Danny Keating (Mitchelstown) 3-1
G1 42Kg: Amy Broadhurst (Dealgan) W/O
42Kg: Tiernan Bradley (Omagh Boys) beat Tommy Murphy (Sacre Coeur) 5-4
44Kg: Bernard McDonagh (St Marys) beat Michael Brady (Frenchpark) 6-1
46Kg: Craig Bonney (Trinity Boys) lost to Patrick Joyce (Ryston) 6-7
G1 48Kg: Rachael Kearns (Ardagh) beat Lauren Kennedy (Nenagh) RSC1
48Kg: Simon Stokes (Loughlynn) beat Charlie McGarry (Navan) 5-0
50Kg: Eric Barrett (Rylane) lost to Sean Conroy (Kilmaine) 1-9
52Kg: Thomas Joyce (Baldoyle) lost to Jack Colman (Bantry) RSC1
G1 54Kg: Katie O'Reilly (St Nicholas) W/O
54Kg: Michael J Barrett (Olympic) lost to Keelan Sexton (West Clare) 3-10
57Kg: Christopher McDonagh (Darndale) lost to Niall Hunt (St Michaels NR) RSC3
60Kg: Michael Collins (Ballina) lost to Michael Quinn McDonagh (Dealgan) 0-5
63Kg: Cormac Long (Rathkeale) beat Oran Brennan (Eagle) 7-4

 

Saturday April 18th Finals Boy & Girl 2 & 3
Boy & Girl 3 Finals
31Kg: Leigh Moran (Illies GG) lost to Kevin Donnelly (Scorpion) 3-3 c/b 5-6
33Kg: Keith Flavin (Paulstown) lost to Eoin McGrath (Ryston) 2-11
36Kg: Bernie Lawrence (Drimnagh) lost to Jack Robinson (Wexford CBS) 2-5
39Kg: Pat McDonagh (St Francis) beat  John Joe Nevin (Cavan) 1-0
G-42: Nicole Finnegan (St Nicholas) W/O
42Kg: Aidan Metcalfe (Crumlin) lost to Hugh Nevin (Cavan) 2-4
44Kg: Chloe Kerry (Abbey) lost to Emma McGlynn (Lisnafin) 1-17
44Kg: Sean Higginson (St Agnes) lost to Shea Dowdall (St Malachys) 7-9
G-48Kg: Nicole Meli (Immaculata) beat Clara Kirby (Mitchelstown) RET 2
46Kg: Joe Joyce (Moate) beat P Cronin (Bantry) 7-4
G-48Kg: Lycia Henegan (Castlebar) lost to  Hannah Carty (Paulstown) 4-6
48Kg: Michael Ward (St Anthonys) beat Lee Reeves (St Francis) 4-3
50Kg: Shane McLoughlin (Neilstown) lost to Kieran Doherty (St Bridgets) 5-9
52Kg: Gerard Brady (Dunfanaghy) lost to Kealen Hurley (Tramore) 1-9
G-54Kg: Michelle Daly (All Stars) lost to Christine Gargan (St Georges) 0-11
54Kg: James Sherlock (Olympic) lost to Victor Medveduic (Tramore) 3-3 c/b 3-6
57Kg: Bernard McDonagh (Dungarvan) lost to  Pauric Roddy (St Bridgets) 4-19
G-60Kg: Louise Donoghue (Geesala) Elaine Daly (All Stars)
60Kg: Anthony Roundtree (Clonard) lost to Gerard Whitehouse (Bracken) W/O
63Kg: David Joyce (Moate) lost to Dylan Ruth (Marble City) 2-4
66Kg: Christopher McClean (Bishop Kelly) lost to Jack Shelly (Slievenamon) 1-12
70Kg: Mickey Harty (Rathkeale) beat Michael McCormick (Toome) 17-3
75Kg: Eric McEvoy (Southpaw) lost to  Stephen Stokes (Twinstowns) RSC3
80Kg: Daniel Diaz (Swinford) lost to Jordan O'Regan (Ryston) 1-6
Boy & Girl 2 Finals
27Kg: Cathal Reilly (Kilmaine) beat Robert (Kilcullen) 6-1
29Kg: Brendan Irivine (Immaculata) beat Daryl Moran (Illies GG) 9-4
31Kg: Martin Ward (St Patricks) beat Gary Foster (Ligoniel)  5-2
33Kg: Jason McKay (lisburn) lost to Joseph McDonagh (St Marys Dublin)
G-36Kg: Kristina O'Hara (Emerald) W/O
36Kg: Stephen Barrett (Castlebar) beat Gary Kehoe (Marble City) 5-2
G-39Kg: Shauna Lynch (Geesala) W/O
39Kg: Darren Pollock (St Agnes) beat John McDonagh (Ballymun) 5-5 c/b 13-10
G-42Kg: Tara Heneghan (Ballinrobe) lost to Tamilee Diver (Mourne) RET 3
42Kg: Edward Ward (Athenry) beat Gary Cully (St Davids) 7-3
G- 44Kg: Nora Doyle (Clonmel) beat  Codie Weir (Cityside) 21-7
44Kg: Michael Cawley (Phibsboro) beat  Mark McCole (Dungloe) 2-0
46Kg: Shane T Ward (Olympic) lost to Kurt Bowes (Fermoy) 0-2
G-48Kg: Chloe Kennedy (Toome) W/O
48Kg: Conor Wallace (Sacred Heart Newry) lost to Luke Thomas (Riverstown) 3-7
50Kg: James Joyce (Cloghan) lost to Jack Connolly (Clonmel) 1-8
G-52Kg: Naomi O'Brien (Cashen Vale) W/O
52Kg: Donal Robinson (Clonoe) beat Cian Folan (Connemara) 4-3
54Kg: Caomhan Hernon (Galway) lost to Joshua Crawford (Convoy) 2-4
G-57Kg: Shauna Burke (Clonmel) lost to Austeja Auciute (Finn Valley) 1-16
57Kg: Daryl Byrne (Grangecon) beat  Amir Pourmostifi (St Agnes) 15-0
60Kg: Graham Kealy (Paulstown) lost David Moran (Drimnagh) 4-5
63Kg: Darragh Walsh (Kilmaine) lost to Francis Mongan (Finn Valley) 3-7
66Kg: Aaron Giles (Cairn Lodge) lost to Michael Gallagher (Finn Valley) 3-6
70Kg: Michael McConighey (Letterkenny) beat Martin Ward (St Anthonys) 7-0
75Kg: Aaron Kelly (Mount Tallant) beat Kieran Ward (St Anthonys) RSC1
80Kg: Michael Desmond (Macroom) lost to Lawerence McDonagh (Ballyhaunis) 0-2

photos from the finals

back to calendar