Ulster Boy and Girl 4,5&6 Championship Finals

Saturday 21st February 2009

 

# Weight Name Club Result Name Club
1 B4 33kg NO ENTRIES        
2 B4 36kg BARRY CORRIGAN DROMORE WO    
3 B4 39kg TIERNAN BAYNE CLONOE WO    
4 B4 42kg LEE BOYD CONVOY 2-12 PATRICK NEVIN CAVAN
5 B4 44kg LIAM MC GEE DUNFANAGHY WO BERNARD GARVEY S-HEART NEWRY
6 B4 46kg ADAM DOHERTY RING RTD3 STEPHEN MULHOLLAND ST. MALACHYS
7 B4 48kg DEAGLAN CARLIN ST. JOSEPHS 13-7 CONOR O NEILL ST. JOHN BOSCO (N)
8 B4 50kg ANTHONY MC IVOR CHURCHLANDS G-G 0-9 DANIEL FULLERTON KEADY
9 G4 50kg MEGAN O DONNELL DUNGLOE WO    
10 B4 52kg CHRISTOPHER DOHERTY BUNCRANA 3-5 AARON BRADLEY OMAGH BOYS
11 B4 54kg BRENDAN MAGEE RING 2-3 DUANE HIGGINS ST. PATS NEWRY
12 B4 57kg DARREN MANGAN LETTERKENNY 5-2 BERNALDO MARIME CLONOE
13 B4 60kg PAT MC DONAGH ST. JOSEPHS RSCH2 PHILIP SLOAN ALL BLACKS
14 B4 63kg PADRAIG HAMPSEY CLONOE WO    
15 B4 66kg DENVER JENKINS ST. BRIGIDS NEWRY WO    
16 B4*70kg MICHAEL HERRON SPRINGHILL 5-7 TAYLOR MC GOLDRICK CLONOE
       

3 x 1.5 min rounds

 

 

# Weight Name Club Result Name Club
17 B5 39kg NO ENTRIES        
18 B5 42kg NO ENTRIES        
19 B5 44kg NO ENTRIES        
20 B5 46kg ORIN MC DERMOTT FINN-VALLEY WO    
21 G5 46kg LAURA KELLY EDERNEY WO    
22 G5 48kg GEMMA LEE CAVAN WO    
23 B5 48kg JOHN CASSIDY ILLIES G-G WO DEAN COOPER MARK HEAGNEY
24 B5 50kg DECLAN HARLEY RING 2-4 GLEN BROGAN CLONES
25 B5 52kg BOBBY IVERS ILLIES G-G Lost NIALL GILLOWAY DROMORE
26 B5 54kg DECLAN KEARNEY RING RSC1 RYAN MC KEOWN S-HEART NEWRY
27 G5 54kg HAYLEY MC CANN GILFORD WO    
28 B5 57kg SHANE MC COLGAN CARNDONAGH RSC2 NATHANNIEL BEATTY B-KELLY
29 B5 60kg EOGHAN WRIGHT FINN-VALLEY 3-10 ADAM CULLEN CAVAN
30 B5 63kg ANTHONY BRADY DUNFANAGHY 17-2 JORDAN ROBINSON MOURNE G-G
31 B5 66kg EOGHAN MC GILL FINN-VALLEY RTD2 FERGHAL ROBINSON CLONOE
32 B5 70kg CHARLIE CAWLEY CONVOY 13-10 STEPHEN MC DONAGH CLONOE
33 B5 75kg NIALL MC GONIGLE BALLYSHANNON WO    
34 B5 80kg MORGAN MC SHANE ST. JOHN BOSCO (DGL) WO    
      3 x 2 min rounds  

 

# Weight Name Club Result Name Club
35 B6 39kg NO ENTRIES        
36 B6 42kg NO ENTRIES        
37 B6 44kg NO ENTRIES        
38 B6 46kg NO ENTRIES        
39 B6 48kg NO ENTRIES        
40 B6 50kg PATRICK FALOON CAMLOUGH WO    
41 B6 52kg MICHAEL GLENDENNING ERRIGAL WO    
42 G6 52kg CEIRE SMITH CAVAN WO    
43 B6 54kg SHANE MULHERN CARNDONAGH   RSC3 BARRY LAVELLE ST. MALACHYS
44 B6 57kg LUKE MARLEY TWIN-TOWNS 5-6 MICHAEL MAGUIRE DROMORE
45 B6 60kg MARC MC LAUGHLIN ST. MARYS 7-5 BRIAN DUFFY KEADY
46 B6 63kg JOSEPH HARKIN DUNFANAGHY WO FERGAL MC CRORY CLONOE
47 B6 66kg GAVIN MOORE OAKLEAF RSC1 SHANE MC SHANE ST. PATS NEWRY
48 B6 70kg DARREN KELLY CARNDONAGH WO    
49 B6 75kg SEAN MC GLINCHEY ST. MARYS RSC1 SHANE MURPHY SMITHBORO
50 B6 80kg CONAL MC KAY COLERAINE RSC1 PATRICK FRYERS CLONES
51 B6 91kg NO ENTRIES        
52 B6 91kg+ NATHEN CARLIN ROSARIO BALLYSHANNON RSC1 THOMAS HERON SPRINGHILL
      3 x 2 min rounds  

 

at Halfway House Hotel, Burnfoot County Donegal

 

back to calendar