return to 10/11 calendar

   Programme - printable version
 

Programme for Sunday 20th March 2011 from 1pm

Pegasus ABC, Ballymote Sports and Wellbeing Centre, Downpatrick

Remaining semi finals and B1, B2 and B3 Finals...

 

           

 

 

Clubs for Young People (CYP)

Sunday 20th March 2011 from 1pm

Pegasus ABC Downpatrick

Ballymote Sports and Wellbeing Centre

Semi-finals

 

Bouts

Age

Weight

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

1

B1

36KGS

Patrick McDonnell (Clonard)

9-7

Aaron Hunter (Midlands)

2

B1

36KGS

Robbie Gould (Monkstown)

6-3

Laurance McManus (St Bronaghs)

3

B2

42KGS

Oran Kettle (St Bronaghs)

3-1

Patrick McCormick (Toome)

4

B2

42KGS

Colm Rice (St Bronaghs)

1-3

Eugene McKeever (St Mals)

5

B2

44KGS

Patrick Serridge (St Pats)

1-3

Shane McGarry (St Bronaghs)

6

B2

44KGS

Shane Russell (Phoenix)

1-3

Carry Bradshaw (Braid)

7

B4

52KGS

Jamie Donnan (all blacks)

2-14

Dylan Duffy (Pegasus)

8

B4

52KGS

Nathan Swaffield (Abbey)

3-3

5-6cb

Colm Markey (St Pauls)

9

B3

42KGS

Tiernan Burns (Pegasus)

3-5

Daniel Lindsey (Oliver Plunk)

10

Y1

57KGS

Ryan Loughran (Keady)

2-12

Padraig Lemon (Sacred Heart)

11

Y1

60KGS

Patrick Ward (St Mals)

3-3

7-6cb

Ciaran Loney (Townland)

 

Y1

60kg

Green

 

Deeds

12

Y2

60KGS

Ronan Devlin -Toome

3-2

StephenSweeney – all blacks)

13

Y2

60KGS

Josh Colligan (Monkstown)

8-2

Calham Trainor (Phoenix)

14

Y2

66KGS

Patrick Flannagan (Kilmegan)

6-4

Jonathan Hunter (Midlands)

15

Y2

66KGS

Bernaldo Marime (Clonoe)

4-8

Martin Hackett (Kronk)

16

U19

52KGS

Colin Lowrie (Glen)

WO

Mark McKay (St Pauls)

17

U19

52KGS

Paul Collins (Clonard)

6-7

Dean McComb (Mac)

18

U19

56KGS

Chris Smith (Canal)

13-2

Brendan Magee (St Bronaghs)

19

U19

56KGS

John Meli (Mac)

2-2

5-4cb

Stephen Quinn (Eastside)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubs for Young People (CYP)

Sunday 20th March 2011 from 1pm

Pegasus ABC Downpatrick

Ballymote Sports and Wellbeing Centre

Finals

 

Bouts

Age

Weight

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

 

B1

27kg

Sean Corr (St Georges

WO

 

20

B1

29KGS

Patrick McComisky (All Blacks)

1-3

Cameron Taylor (Canal)

21

B1

31KGS

Dylan Murdock (Canal)

1-1

2-2cb

0-5j

Conor McMullan (St Georges)

22

B1

33KGS

Sean Murray (Clonard)

3-6

Caelainn Allen (Larne)

 

B1

42kg

Joseph McCallum (O Plunkett)

WO

 

23

B1

44KGS

Joeseph McDonnell (Clonard)

3-8

Brannon Mullan (Omagh)

 

B1

46kg

Ryan Lennon (Saints)

WO

 

24

B1

48KGS

Danny Lavery (Dockers)

RSC3

Inj

Thomas Gallagher-T/land

 

B1

50kg

Thomas McCloskey (St Georges)

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B2

29kg

Conor Dempsey (Mac)

WO

 

25

B2

31KGS

Dean Lawlor (Ligoniel)

1-3

Ronan Grant (All Blacks)

26

B2

33KGS

James Fleck (Braid)

RSC2

Mark Rowland (Silverbridge)

27

B2

36KGS

Ryan Lavery -St Bronaghs

1-5

Conor Quinn (Clonard)

28

B2

39KGS

James McGivern (St Georges)

13-4

Declan Rafferty (St Mals)

 

B2

46kg

Daniel Bell (Townland)

WO

 

 

B2

48kg

Daniel Murnion (St Bronaghs)

WO

 

 

B2

52kg

Peter Kane (St Georges)

WO

 

 

B2

57kg

Conor Vint (Gilford)

WO

 

 

B2

63kg

Michael McDonagh (Camlough)

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B3

31kg

Michael Magee (Ligoniel)

WO

 

 

B3

36kg

Alex Gallagher (Townland)

WO

 

 

B3

39kg

Conor Hyland (Mac)

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

B3

44KGS

Andrew Donnelly (Townland)

10-7

Pierce Crane (Pegasus)

30

B3

46KGS

Gerard French (Clonard)

RSC2

Robert McAfee (Abbey)

 

B3

48kg

David McDonagh (Omagh Boys)

WO

 

 

B3

50kg

Nathan Gorman (Ligoniel)

WO

 

31

B3

52KGS

Kealon Daly (Keady)

RSC2

Sean Paul Conlon (Dockers)

32

B3

54KGS

Kieran Magee (St Brons)

RSC2

Sean Ferran (Clonard)

33

B3

57KGS

Chris O’Callaghan (Glengormley)

5-1

Daniel Owens (Clonard)

34

B3

63KGS

Caolain OKane (St georges)

3-6

Jimmy Maughan (Gilford)

35

B3

66KGS

Gavin Murray (Toome)

Mon

Sean Kelly (All Saints)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

          Monday's Programme - printable version

 

 

 Clubs for Young People

CYP Finals 2011

Pegasus ABC, Downpatrick

Monday 21st March at 7pm

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

1

B1 36kg

Patrick McDonnell

Clonard

 

Robbie Gould

Monkstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

B2 42kg

Oran Kettle

St Bronaghs

 

Eugene McKeever

St Mals

3

B2 44kg

Shane McGarry

St Bronaghs

 

Carry Bradshaw

Braid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

B3 42kg

 

 

 

Daniel Lindsey

Oliver Plunkett

5

B3 66kg

Gavin Murray

Toome

 

Sean Kelly

All Saints

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B4 39kg

Padraig Mackel

Toome

WO

 

 

6

B4 42kg

 

 

 

 

 

7

B4 44kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

B4 46kg

Connor Malonphy

Derrrylin

WO

 

 

8

B4 48kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

B4 50kg

Alan McStraw

Gilford

WO

 

 

9

B4 52kg

Dylan Duffy

Pegasus)

 

Colm Markey

St Pauls

10

B4 54kg

Tyler Thompson

Townland

 

Matthew Fitzsimmons

Saints

 

B4 57kg

Adam Workman

Monkstown

WO

 

 

11

B4 60kg

Conor Wallace

SH Newry

 

Rico Casey

Dockers

12

B4 66kg

Gerald Malone

Gilford

 

Mark Lindsay

Oliver Plunkett

 

B4 70kg

Thomas McDonagh

Omagh Boys

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B5 54kg

Rory Lavery

St Bronaghs

WO

 

 

13

B5 57kg

Nathan Boyle

Monkstown

 

Padraig Lemon

Sacred Heart

14

B5 60kg

Patrick Ward

St Mals

 

???

 

 

B5 63kg

Dylan Taylor

Omagh Boys

WO

 

 

 

B5 70kg

Tom Kearney

Townland

WO

 

 

 

B5 86kg

Cathal Gallagher

Omagh Boys

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B6 46kg

Deaghan Maginn

Townland

WO

 

 

 

B6 52kg

Joseph Fitzpatrick

Immaculata

WO

 

 

 

B6 57kg

 

 

 

 

 

15

B6 60kg

Ronan Devlin

Toome

 

Josh Colligan

Monkstown

16

B6 63kg

 

 

 

 

 

17

B6 66kg

Patrick Flannagan

Kilmegan

 

Martin Hackett

Kronk

 

B6 70kg

Duane Higgins

St Pats Newry

WO

 

 

18

B6 75kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

U19 52kg

Mark McKay

St Pauls

 

Dean McComb

Immaculata

20

U19 56kg

Chris Smith

Canal

 

John Meli

Immaculata

21

U19 60kg

 

 

 

 

 

22

U19 64kg

 

 

 

 

 

23

U19 69kg

 

 

 

 

 

24

U19 75kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

return to 10/11 calendar