return to 10/11 calendar

printable version

 

 Belfast Unemployed Resource Centre

County Antrim BG123

Championships 2011

St Kevin’s Hall, Belfast

Tuesday 12th April at 7.30pm

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Quarter-finals

1

B1 36kg

Aaron Hunter

Midland

2-3

Robbie Gould

Monkstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

B2 39kg

James McGivern 

St Georges

RTD2

Alex Casey

Dockers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-finals

3

B1 31kg

Conor McMullan 

St Georges

2-6

Martin McAllister

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

B2 31kg

Sean Fryers 

Immaculata

2-7

Peter Gavin

St Agnes

5

B2 36kg

Conor Quinn 

Clonard

5-5

12-11cb

Darren McComb

St Agnes

6

B2 42kg

Darragh King 

St Georges

2-3

Coria Madden

Star

7

B2 42kg

Caoimhin Ferguson 

Oliver Plunkett

7-5

Patrick McCormick

Toome

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

B3 36kg

Declan Cole 

Holy Family

1-2

Declan Thompson

Newington

9

B3 36kg

Alex Gallagher 

Townland

RSC1

Liam Gault

Oliver Plunkett

10

B3 39kg

Connor Hyland 

Immaculata

6-8

Niall McAlinden

Holy Family

11

B3 44kg

Jack Osborne 

Holy Family

3-13

Sean P Morris

Oliver Plunkett

12

B3 48kg

Connor Burns 

Holy Trinity

 

Nathan Gorman

Ligoniel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belfast Unemployed Resource Centre

County Antrim BG456

Championships 2011

St Kevin’s Hall, Belfast

Wednesday 13th April at 7.30pm

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Semifinals

13

B1 36kg

Padraig Loughlin 

Emerald

RTD2

James Kinder

Canal

14

B1 36kg

Jordan Hamilton 

Cairn Lodge

1-6

Robbie Gould

Monkstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

B2 39kg

Jordan Russell 

Ardoyne HC

3-2

Naithin Corbett

Glengormley

16

B2 39kg

Karl McKernan 

Clonard

1-5

James McGivern 

St Georges

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals

17

B1 27kg

Sean Corr

St Georges

9-2

Stephen Johnson

Emerald

 

B1 29kg

Taylor Cameron

Canal

WO

 

 

18

B1 31kg

Dylan Murdough 

Canal

1-6

Martin McAllister

Scorpion

 

B1 33kg

Sean Murray

Clonard

WO

 

 

 

B1 39kg

Patrick McDonnell

Clonard

WO

 

 

 

B1 42kg

Joseph McCallum

Oliver Plunkett

WO

 

 

19

B1 42/4*

Joseph McCallum

Oliver Plunkett

 

Terrence Ward

Star

 

B1 44kg

Terrence Ward

Star

WO

 

 

 

B1 46kg

Ryan Lennon

Saints

WO

 

 

20

B1 48kg

Danny Lavery 

Dockers

RSC2

Thomas Gallagher

Townland

 

B1 50kg

Thomas McCloskey

St Georges

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

B2 29kg

Ryan Ward 

St Agnes

2-5

Connor Dempsey

Immaculata

22

B2 31kg

Dean Lawlor 

Ligoniel

1-5

Peter Gavin

St Agnes

23

B2 33kg

James R Fleck 

Braid

5-2

Christopher  McWilliams

Saints

24

B2 36kg

John-Ross Richmond 

Cairn Lodge

RSC1

Conor Quinn 

Clonard

25

B2 42kg

Coria Madden

Star

1-7

Caoimhin Ferguson 

Oliver Plunkett

26

B2 44kg

Corey Stewart 

Midland

1-3

Corey Bradshaw

Braid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

photos of the finals

 

Belfast Unemployed Resource Centre

County Antrim BG456

Championships 2011

St Kevin’s Hall, Belfast

Thursday 14th April at 7.30pm

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Finals

27

B1 36kg

Padraig Loughlin 

Emerald

5-1

Robbie Gould

Monkstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

B2 39kg

Jordan Russell 

Ardoyne HC

2-14

James McGivern 

St Georges

 

B2 46kg

Daniel Bell

Townland

WO

 

 

 

B2 48kg

Niall Hughes

Oliver Plunkett

WO

 

 

 

B2 50kg

Ryan McCormick

St Agnes

WO

 

 

29

B2 52kg

Peter O’Kane 

St Georges

7-3

JP Ferry

Corpus Christie

30

B2 54kg

David Murdough 

Canal

2-2

4-4cb

2-3j

Ryan McGarrigan

Clonard

 

B2 57kg

James Brannigan

Glengormley

WO

 

 

31

B2 60kg

Brendan Devine 

Glengormley

RSC2

Michael Coyles

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B3 31kg

Michael Magee

Ligoniel

WO

 

 

32

B3 36kg

Declan Thompson

Newington

1-5

Liam Gault

Oliver Plunkett

33

B3 39kg

Connal McTasney 

Glengormley

2-5

Niall McAlinden

Holy Family

34

B3 42kg

Daniel Lindsey 

Oliver Plunkett

8-4

Tiarnan Burns

Pegasus

35

B3 44kg

Andrew Donnelly 

Townland

3-6

Sean P Morris

Oliver Plunkett

36

B3 46kg

Dominic Corr 

St Georges

2-11

Pierce Crane

Pegasus

37

B3 48kg

James McNaughton 

Scorpion

inj

W12

 

12

B3 48kg

Connor Burns 

Holy Trinity

9-3

Nathan Gorman

Ligoniel

38

B3 50kg

Aidan Walsh 

Holy Family

RSCH1

Jordan Burns

Glengormley

 

B3 52kg

John O’Hare

Townland

WO

 

 

 

B3 54kg

Sean Ferran

Clonard

WO

 

 

 

B3 57kg

Christopher O’Callaghan

Glengormley

WO

 

 

 

B3 60kg

Lewis Crocker

Cairn Lodge

WO

 

 

 

B3 63

Caolan O’Kane

St Georges

WO

 

 

39

B3 66kg

Sean Kelly 

All Saints

3-1

Gavin Murray

Toome

 

B3 70kg

James Laverty

Canal

WO

 

 

 

B3 91kg

Padraig Mooney

Clonard

WO

 

 

photos of the finals

 

 

 

return to 10/11 calendar

printable version