return to 10/11 calendar

printable version

 

 

County Antrim BG456

Championships 2011

Loughside Recreational Centre

Tuesday 22nd February at 7pm

 

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Quarterfinals

1

B4 52kg

Paul Reid

Holy Trinity

1-6

Dylan Duffy

Pegasus

2

B4 52kg

Hugh Devlin 

Immaculata

1-7

Colm Markey

St Pauls

3

B4 52kg

Matthew Fitzsimmons 

Saints

2-1

Stephen McMullan

Newington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semifinals

4

B4 42kg

Gary Foster 

Ligoniel

2-6

Jason McKay

Canal

5

B4 44kg

Dean Spence 

Canal

2-8

Curtis Greer

All Saints

6

B4 44kg

Mark Moran 

Holy Family

5-1

James McCluskey

Newington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

B5 52kg

 

 

WO

Sean Higginson

St Agnes

8

B5 57kg

Seamus Og Deeds 

Clonard

WO

Connall McCafferty

St John Bosco

9

B5 63kg

Piaras Bryson 

Holy Trinity

2-3

Kevin Moore

Clonard

10

B5 66kg

Caolan Burns 

Pegasus

3-2

Aindas Ruduinas

Lisburn

11

B5 66kg

Jack Hogg 

Gleann

4-5

Gerard McCorley

Toome

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

B6 57kg

Ross Irvine 

Cairn Lodge

2-7

Anthony O’Rawe

Braid

13

B6 60kg

Ronan Devlin 

Toome

7-2

Brain McCartney

Gleann

14

B6 75kg

Pearse Knocker 

Glengormley

RSC2

Michael K Moore

Abbey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Antrim BG456

Championships 2011

Loughside Recreational Centre

Wednesday 23rd February at 7pm

 

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Semifinals

15

B4 52kg

Nathan Swaffield 

Abbey

3-1

Dylan Duffy

Pegasus

16

B4 52kg

Colm Markey

St Pauls

8-4

Matthew Fitzsimmons 

Saints

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals

 

B4 33kg

Brendan Irvine

St Pauls

WO

 

 

 

B4 36kg

Gerard Mateer

St John Bosco

WO

 

 

17

B4 39kg

Padraig Mackle 

Toome

5-3

Emmet McGinn

Townland

18

B4 42kg

Dean Reid 

Abbey

RSC3

Jason McKay

Canal

19

B4 44kg

Curtis Greer

All Saints

1-2

Mark Moran 

Holy Family

 

B4 46kg

Brain McAllister

Scorpion

WO

 

 

 

B4 48kg

Darren Pollock

St Agnes

WO

 

 

 

B4 50kg

Niel McClerkin

Holy Trinity

WO

 

 

 

B4 54kg

Ryan Wallace

Scorpion

WO

 

 

20

B4 57kg

Caoimhin Hynes

Holy Trinity

DSQ2

Adam Workman

Monkstown

 

B4 60kg

Rico Letang

Dockers

WO

 

 

 

B4 63kg

Caolan Lyttle

Glengormley

WO

 

 

21

B4 66kg

Mark Lindsay 

Oliver Plunkett

2-1

Cole Maginess

Canal

 

B4 70kg

Sean Campbell

Holy Trinity

WO

 

 

 

B4 86kg

Aaron Mateer Giles

Cairn Lodge

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

B5 44kg

Eoghan Hynes 

Holy Trinity

2-1

Nathan Dunn

Cairn Lodge

 

G5 46kg

Christine Gargan

St Georges

WO

 

 

 

B5 50kg

Michael McAllister 

Scorpion

WO

 

 

23

B5 52kg

Seamus McAllister 

Scorpion

2-7

Sean Higginson

St Agnes

24

B5 54kg

Stephen Webb 

Holy Trinity

4-1

Daniel McAteer

All Saints

25

B5 57kg

Ciaran Loney 

Townland

2-5

Seamus Og Deeds 

Clonard

 

B5 60kg

Dylan Hanna

Scorpion

WO

 

 

26

B5 63kg

James Young 

Toome

RSC1

Kevin Moore

Clonard


 

photos from the finals

 

 

County Antrim BG456

Championships 2011

Loughside Recreational Centre

Thursday 24th February at 7pm

 

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Finals

27

B4 52kg

Nathan Swaffield 

Abbey

3-7

Colm Markey

St Pauls

 

B4 35**

Brendan Irvine

St Pauls

exhib

Padraig Mackle 

Toome

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G5 52kg

Nicole Meli

Immaculata

WO

 

 

28

G5 53**

Aoife Connor

St Pauls

exhib

Nicole Meli

Immaculata

 

G5 54kg

Aoife Connor

St Pauls

WO

 

 

29

B5 66kg

Caolan Burns 

Pegasus

3-9

Gerard McCorley

Toome

 

B5 70kg

Tom Kearney

Townland

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B6 46kg

Thomas Waite

Cairn Lodge

WO

 

 

 

B6 48kg

Eamon McNally

St Agnes

WO

 

 

30

B6 50kg

Colin McKay 

St Pauls

5-5

cb13-10

Joe Fitzpatrick

Immaculata

 

B6 52kg

Martin Fitzpatrick

St John Bosco

WO

 

 

31

B6 54kg

Nicholas McIlroy 

Braid

4-5

Derek Potter

Cairn Lodge

32

B6 57kg

Steven Morris 

Gleann

5-4

Anthony O’Rawe

Braid

33

B6 60kg

Josh Colligan 

Monkstown

2-7

Ronan Devlin 

Toome

34

B6 63kg

Thomas Waites 

Toome

7-3

Sean Doran

Holy Trinity

35

B6 66kg

Declan McKernan 

Braid

3-4

Martin Hackett

Kronk

36

B6 70kg

Conor Doherty 

Holy Trinity

WO

Richard McGeown

Newington

37

B6 75kg

Caolan Doherty 

Holy Trinity

2-6

Pearse Knocker

Glengormley

 

B6 80kg

Taylor McGoldrick

Holy Trinity

WO

 

 

 

B6 86kg

Karol Dlugosz

Scorpion

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

photos from the finals

 

 

Thank you once again for your continued support

of the Antrim Championships.

Im sure youll join us and wish all our boxers

good luck for this evenings deciders.

Thanks also to Loughside Recreational Centre, all the officials and of course our Doctors who have

made the Championships possible.

 

County Antrim Boxing

 

 

return to 10/11 calendar