return to 10/11 calendar

 

 County Antrim

Novice Championships 2011

St Kevin's Hall, Belfast

Tuesday 18th January at 8pm

 

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Quarterfinals

1

B1 33kg

Robert Gould 

Monkstown

RSC2

Jordan Neill

Castlereagh

2

B1 36kg

Jordan Hamilton 

Cairn Lodge

WO

Christopher Haggen

Braid

3

B1 36kg

Simon Gallagher 

Townland

3-4

Conor McCourt

Clonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semifinals

4

B1 29kg

James McCartan 

Saints

1-4

Dylan Murdock

Canal

5

B1 29kg

Conor McMullan 

St Georges

5-3

Taylor Cameron

Canal

6

B1 44kg

David Carlin 

Clonard

2-8

Adam Majury

Newington

7

B2 36 kg

Darragh McComb 

St Agnes

3-4

Nathan Corbett

Glengormley

8

B2 39kg

Liam Shannon 

Oliver Plunkett

8-2

Eoin McDonald

Clonard

9

B2 48kg

Niall Hughes 

Oliver Plunkett

4-1

Sean Keenan

Holy Trinity

10

B2 52kg

Mark Bingham 

Newington

1-5

JP Ferry

Corpus Christie

11

B3 36kg

Alex Gallagher 

Townland

7-2

Deaglan Cole

Holy Family

12

B3 66kg

Alan McReynolds 

St Georges

RTD1

James Lavery

Canal

13

B4 48kg

Barry Duffy 

St Agnes

11-3

Corey Denvir

Gleann

14

B4 48kg

Brian McAllister 

Scorpion

2-1

Matthew McKenzie

St Pauls

15

B4 57kg

Nathan Watson 

Saints

RSC2

Peter Trenor

Townland

16

B6 63kg

Jonathan Hunter 

Midland

RSC2

Patrick Weatherall

Newington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 County Antrim

Novice Championships 2011

St Kevin's Hall, Belfast

Wednesday 19th January at 8pm

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Semifinals

17

B1 33kg

Shea King 

St Pauls

3-2

Caelainn Allen

Larne

18

B1 33kg

Sean Murray 

Clonard

4-8

Robert Gould 

Monkstown

19

B1 36kg

James Kinder 

Canal

1-1

3-2cb

Aaron Hunter

Midland

20

B1 36kg

Jordan Hamilton 

Cairn Lodge

5-3

Conor McCourt

Clonard

 

 

Finals

21

B1 27kg

Sean Corr

St Georges

3-1

Stephen Johnston

Emerald

22

B1 29kg

Dylan Murdock

Canal

3-5

Conor McMullan 

St Georges

 

B1 31kg

Kevin McDoanld

Larne

WO

 

 

23

B1 39kg

Eoghan McCabe 

Oliver Plunkett

5-5

9-13cb

Peter McCambridge

Townland

24

B1 42kg

Joseph McCallum 

Oliver Plunkett

2-1

Terrance Ward

Star

25

B1 44kg

Ryan Lennon 

Saints

6-1

Adam Majury

Newington

 

B1 46kg

Thomas Gallagher

Townland

WO

 

 

 

B1 48kg

Callum Bailie

Townland

WO

 

 

 

B1 50kg

Thomas McCloskey

St Georges

WO

 

 

 

B1 63kg

Caelon McKay

All Saints

WO

 

 

 

B2 31kg

Kenny Scott

Lisburn

WO

 

 

26

B2 33kg

John Downey 

Holy Trinity

6-3

Chris McWilliams

Saints

27

B2 36kg

John R Richmond 

Cairn Lodge

2-2

5-4cb

Nathan Corbett

Glengormley

28

B2 39kg

Jordan Russell 

Ardoyne HC

15-2

Liam Shannon 

Oliver Plunkett

29

B2 42kg

Matt Hamill 

Townlands

RSC1

Pearse Healy

Gleann

 

B2 44kg

Adam Esdale

Monkstown

WO

 

 

30*

*B2 44

Adam Esdale

Monkstown

2-1

Corai Madden

Star

31

B2 48kg

Conor Davies 

Larne

1-3

Niall Hughes 

Oliver Plunkett

32

B2 52kg

Peter OKane 

St Georges

4-4

8-10cb

JP Ferry

Corpus Christie

33

B2 57kg

David Murdough 

Canal

RSC1

Brendan Devine

Glengormley

34

B2 63kg

Michael Nicholson 

Holy Trinity

2-1

Michael Coyles

Scorpion

 

B2 75kg

Darren McAuley

St Paul’s

WO

 

 

47

B4 48kg

Barry Duffy 

St Agnes

2-1

Brian McAllister 

Scorpion

35*

*B5/6 52

Seamus McAllister

Scorpion

2-3

Martin Fitzpatrick

St John Bosco

 

 

 County Antrim

Novice Championships 2011

St Kevin's Hall, Belfast

Thursday 20th January at 8pm 

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Finals

36

B1 33kg

Shea King 

St Pauls

WO

Robert Gould 

Monkstown

37

B1 36kg

James Kinder 

Canal

2-4

Jordan Hamilton 

Cairn Lodge

38

B3 31kg

Frank Stinson 

Skerries

1-5

Michael Magee

Ligoniel

39

B3 36kg

Declan Thompson 

Newington

1-2

Alex Gallagher 

Townland

 

B3 39kg

Conal McTasney

Glengormley

WO

 

 

40

B3 42kg

Joshua Alcorn 

Skerries

3-2

Jack Osborne

Holy Family

 

B3 44kg

Robert McAfee 

Abbey

WO

Keilam Allen

Skerries

41

NON

Robert McAfee 

Abbey

4-2

Keilam Allen

Skerries

 

B3 46kg

Tony Gilmore

Abbey

WO

 

 

43

B3 48kg

Dominic Corr 

St Georges

2-2

5-5

4-1J

Mark Cunningham

Gleann

44

B3 50kg

Joseph McVeigh 

Oliver Plunkett

1-6

Jordan Burns

Glengormley

45

B3 52kg

Sean Ferran 

Clonard

RTD2

David Long

Midland

 

B3 57kg

Jacob Bradshaw

Braid

WO

 

 

 

B3 60kg

Caolan O’Kane

St Georges

WO

 

 

 

B3 63kg

Pearse Tohill

Gleann

WO

 

 

46

B3 66kg

Sean Kelly 

All Saints

7-1

Alan McReynolds 

St Georges

 

B3 75kg

Thomas Dundon

Gleann

WO

 

 

 

B3 91+

Padraig Mooney

Clonard

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B4 44kg

Daniel Hughes

Oliver Plunkett

WO

 

 

48

B4 50kg

Chris Whyte 

Abbey

2-13

Matthew Fitzsimmons

Saints

 

B4 52kg

Tyler Thompson

Townland

WO

 

 

49

B4 57kg

Matthew Laverty 

Lisburn

1-6

Nathan Watson 

Saints

50

B4 60kg

Tony Campbell 

Holy Trinity

1-2

Connor Ferris

St Agnes

 

B4 63kg

Ben Lloyd

Canal

WO

 

 

 

B4 66kg

Mark Lindsay

Oliver Plunkett

WO

 

 

 

B4 91+

Jake McCoubrey

 

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G5 48kg

Kimberely Norton

Glengormley

WO

 

 

 

B5 50kg

Michael McAllister

Scorpion

WO

 

 

 

G5 52kg

Aoife Connor

St Pauls

WO

 

 

 

B5 52kg

Seamus McAllister

Scorpion

WO

 

 

 

B5 54kg

Daniel McAllister

All Saints

WO

 

 

 

B5 63kg

Ryan Lenaghan

Townland

WO

 

 

 

B5 66kg

Jack Hogg

Gleann

WO

 

 

 

B5 75kg

Jason McCoubrey

Abbey

WO

 

 

 

B5 80kg

Owen O’Neill

Dockers

WO

 

 

 

B5 91kg

Matthew Young

Abbey

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B6 50kg

Martin Fitzpatrick

St John Bosco

WO

 

 

 

B6 57kg

Gareth Hamilton

Midland

WO

 

 

51*

*B6 60

Gareth Hamilton

Midland

RSC2

Stephen Ward

Holy Trinity

 

B6 60kg

Stephen Ward

Holy Trinity

WO

 

 

 

G6 63kg

Rebecca Smyth

Glengormley

WO

 

 

52

B6 63kg

Aidan Thornbury

Glengormley

1-3

Jonathan Hunter 

Midland

 

B6 66kg

Richard McGeown

Newington

WO

 

 

 

B6 75kg

Kyle Moore

Abbey

WO

 

 

 

B6 86kg

Karal Dlugosz

Scorpion

WO

 

 

 

 

Thank you once again for your continued support of the

Antrim Novice Championships.

Im sure youll join us and wish all our boxers good luck for this evenings deciders.

Thanks also to St Kevins Hall, all the officials and of course our Doctors who have made the

Championships possible.

County Antrim Boxing

 

 

 

return to 10/11 calendar