return to 10/11 calendar

National Boy & Girl 3 Finals

Saturday 30th April 2011 @ 3.30pm

 

                 Red Corner                                              Blue Corner
1.    31kg Tom Maughan (Smithfield)      Beat   David McDonagh (Kilcullen) 3-1

Fe3 33kg Samantha Callander (Ryston)     W/O

3.    33kg Francis Cleary (Olympic)     Beat     Regan Buckley (Monkstown) 7-1

4.    36kg Jamie Conroy (Ballina)        Beat     William O Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) 3-1

Fe3 Jacqui Lynch (Golden Gloves)    Beat   Niamh Carty (Ryston) 6-0

6.   39kg Luke O Shea (Rylane)       Beat         Hugh Nevin (Holy Family) 4-0

Fe3 42kg Rebecca Beresford (Thurles)  Beat   Lisa Bolger (St Aidans) 3-2

8.   42kg Martin Stokes (Mulhuddart)   Beat   James Cleary (Olympic) 2-2 cb 5-4

Fe3 44kg Gabrielle Jakonyte (Clann Naofa)    W/O

10. 44kg Kalum McConville (Dealgan)       Lost to        Patrick Doherty (Brian Dillons) 1-4

Fe3 46kg Grainne Gavin (Castlebar)     Beat         Jamie Butler (Ballinrobe) 7-2

12. 46kg Pierce Crane (Pegasus)    Lost to       Michael McDonagh (3 Bridges) W/O

Fe3 48kg Ciara Ginty (Geesala)       Lost to       Niamh McCole (Dungloe) 1-2

14.  48kg Alex Gahan (Watergrasshill)   Lost to       Conor Burns (Holy Trinity Antrim) 2-2 cb 3-5

Fe3 50kg Amy Jordan (St Davids Naas)    W/O

16.  50kg Conor Martin (Banbridge)    Beat      Aidan Walsh (Holy Family Antrim) 1-1 cb 3-2

Fe3 52kg Aoibheenn Joyce (Connemara)   Lost to  Shannon Murrihy (Kilfenora) 0-4

18. 52kg Stephen Myers (Ryston)        Lost to  Tiernan Bradley (Sacred Heart Omagh)2-3

Fe3 54kg Amy Broadhurst (Dealgan)   Beat   Shannon Timlin (Geesala) RSC 1

20. 54kg Jonathan Mongan(Cavan)     Lost to      Adam kelly (Ballincargy) 0-12

Fe3 57kg Lauren Kennedy (Nenagh)   Lost to    Rachel Kearns (Ardagh/Cross) RSC 1

22. 57kg Justin Barrett (St Nicholas)     Lost to       Adam O Donnell (St Francis) 3-3 cb 5-6

Fe3 60kg Katie McElwain (St Pauls Nenagh)  Lost to  Saidhbh Greene (Ballinacarrow) 0-4

24. 60kg Zack Crossett (Gilford)   Lost to       Lewis Crocker (Cairn Lodge) RSC 1

25. 63kg Patrick Joyce (Ryston)      Beat     Jordan Liggett (Ederney) 5-4

26. 66kg Sean Conroy (Ballyhaunis)      Beat     Alan Joyce (Glasnevin) RSC2

Fe3 70kg Courtney Byrne (St Johns Fermoy)  W/O

28. 70kg James lavery (Canal)     Lost to      Keelan Sexton (Ennis) RSC 2

29. 75kg Matthew Burke (Ballinrobe)     Beat      Edward Mills (Drimnagh) 4-2

30. 80kg Cormac long (Rathkeale)       Beat      Patrick Ward (St Aidan) RSC 1

31. 85kg Georoid McAlister (Bronaghs)   Lost to   Oran Brennan (Eagle)  2-7

Fe3 91kg Laura Flynn (St Johns Fermoy)   W/O

33. 91kg Padraig Mooney (Clonard)     W/O

 

National Stadium Boy & Girl 2 Finals

Saturday 30th April 2011 @ 11am

               Red Corner                                         Blue Corner
1.   29kg Conor Dempsey (Immaculata)       Lost to    Martin Delaney (Olympic) 0-2

Fe2 31kg Megan Fetton (Whitechurch)     W/O

3.   31kg Kyle Meaghan (Ryston)        Beat   Peter Gavin (St Agnes) 7-0

4.   33kg Thomas McCarthy (Mayfield)     lost to  Calvin Turner (Ryston) 2-3

Fe2 36kg Zoe Kavanagh (Drogheda) W/O

6.   36kg Ryan O Donoghue (Golden Gloves)     Lost to  Francis Stokes (Oakleaf) 1-2

Semi Final

Fe2 39kg Natasha Logan (Ryston)   Beat  Alannah Ward (Sean McDermott) 10-0

Final

Fe2 39kg Annmarie Fox (Edenmore)    Lost to    Natasha Logan (Ryston) 0-4

8.   39kg Conor Ivers (Callan)     Lost to  James McGivern (St Georges) 0-4

Fe2 42kg Rosin Burke (Killasser)    Lost to  Kaitlin Sweeney (St Brigids) 1-10

10.  42kg Michael Nevin (Portlaoise)      Lost to  Eugene McKeever (St Malachys) 3-8

Fe2 44kg Shannon Reeves (St Francis)  Lost to  Aishling Joyce (Ballinrobe) 0-6

12.  44kg Jordan O Donnell (St Francis)   Lost to   Kieran Molloy (Oughterard) 2-8

Fe2 46kg Clodagh McCominsky (Gilford)  W/O

14.  46kg Matthew Davis (Ardagh/Cross)  Lost to  James McDonagh (Clann Naofa) 2-3

Fe2 48kg Andrea Moorehouse (St Brigids)  Lost to  Shauna Kearney (Bunclody) 0-2

16.  48kg Terence O Reilly (Neilstown)    Lost to  Darren O Grady (Rathkeale) 3-6

17. 50kg Christopher O Reilly (Bracken)       Beat  James Keenan (Glen) 9-4

Fe2 Jennifer Cleary (Ballyhaunis)    W/O

19. 52kg Kevin Kehoe (Marble City)    Beat        Colm Quinn (Castlebar) 2-0

Fe2 54kg Caoimhe Maloney (St Marys)   lost to  Shannon Edge (Ryston) 2-4

21. 54kg Brian McDonagh (Ennis)     Beat         Cathal Griffin (Connemara) RSC 3

Fe2 57kg Jade Mitchell (St Pauls Nenagh)  Beat  Aoife Burke (St Marys) 1-1 cb 3-2

23. 57kg Sean Devrill (St Michaels Athy)      Beat    George Bodor (Baycity) 1-1 cb 3-2

Fe2 60kg Sharon Mulryan (Cappagh)      Lost to       Coutney Doherty (Callan) 1-10

25. 60kg Josh Harding (Kilcullen)     Lost to  Eligijus Kaupas (Derrylin) RSC 2

26. 63kg Shane Brennan (Loughrea)   Lost to   Sean Egan (Rathkeale) 0-1

Fe2 66kg Neill Fox (Rathkeale)            W/O

28. 66kg Thomas O Sullivan (Ballyduff)    Lost to      Martin Maughan (Cavan) 0-6

29. 70kg Patrick Cawley (Westside)   Beat   Jody Mitchell (St Pauls Nenagh) 4-3

Fe2 75kg Shauna Keane (Cloghan)   Lost to  Casey McGuinness (O Hanlon Park) RSC 1

31. 75kg Nevan Fannon (Ballyhaunis)   Beat  James Clarke (Kilmanagh) 7-7 cb 16-14 

 

National Stadium Boy & Girl 1 Finals

Friday 29th April 2011

             Red Corner                                              Blue Corner

Fe1 25kg Kailey Donovan (St Brigids) W/O

2.   25kg Michael Maughan (Smithfield)   W/O

Fe1 27kg Courtney Daly (Crumlin)    W/O

4.   27kg Sean Carr (St Georges)     Lost to  Joseph Nevin (Kilcullen) 0-3

5.   29kg William Cawley (Baldoyle)    Lost to  Odhran Fullerton (Keady) 3-4

Fe1 31kg Chloe Callander (Ryston)   Beat  Kerry Whelan (Tramore) RSC 3

7.   31kg Dominic Bradley (Errigal)        Beat  Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) 14-0

Fe1 33kg Naomi O Neill (Springhill)   Lost to   Shauna Blaney (Navan) RSC 3

9.   33kg Darren McDonagh (Enniskillen)     Beat   Eric Nash (Ballina) 11-1

Fe1 36kg Nicole Agnew (Dealgan)    Beat Catherine Walsh (St Annes) 4-0

11.  36kg Patrick Donovan (OLOL)      Beat   Hanlon Crowley (Derrylin) 4-1

Fe1 39kg Emma Burke (St Marys)    Lost to  Rosie Conroy (Geesala) 3-7

13.  39kg Aaron McKenna (Smithboro)  Beat  Pierce Nash (Sacred Heart Tolerton) 5-0

Fe1 42kg Labhaoise Clarke (Carndonagh)     Beat  Naimh Early (Ryston) 7-4

15.  42kg Ryan McDonagh (Cappagh)   Beat  Jamie Harty (Rathkeale) 2-1

Fe1 Tara McGinty (Cashen Vale)    W/O

17.   44kg Gabriel Doosen (Furbo)     Lost to  Conor Doyle (Ennis) 2-3

Fe1 46kg Tara Fitzgerald (Sliabh luchra)   Lost to  Erin Heneghan (Ballinrobe) 1-10

19. 46kg Kieran Nolan-Kenny (Bunclody)    lost to  Jordan Myers (Innisfree) 1-5

Fe1 48kg Chelsea Thomas (Watergrasshill)  W/O

21. 48kg Bryan Dunne (Donore)    Lost to Leon Gallagher (Finn Valley) W/O

Fe1 50kg Natasha O Reilly (South Meath)   Beat   Clarissa Gosgrove (Geesala) 13-2

22. 50kg Ryan McKeirnan (Castleblaney)     Lost to       Conor McDonagh (Dungarvan) 0-4

Fe1 52kg Danielle Ginnelly (Geesala)   W/O

24. 52kg Adam Higginbothen (St Brigids)    Beat   Martin Mongan (OLOL) 1-1 c/b 3-2

Fe1 54kg Rachel Daly (Brosna)              W/O

25. 54kg Darren Ward (St Ailbhes)     Beat  Brian Mulleney (Paulstown) 3-1

Fe1 57kg Charmaine Reilly (Lucan)     W/O

27. 57kg Thomas Maughan (Cavan)   Beat  Robbie Hernon (Cloghan) 5-1

28. 60kg David Ward (St Ailbhes)   Lost to   Jimmy O Reilly (Portlaoise) 2-3

29. 63kg Hubert Doyle (Cloghan)    Lost to  Peter Keenan (Loughmahon) 1-5

30. 66kg Dean Hurst (South Meath)  Lost to  Martin McDonagh (Eagle) 1-8

31. 75kg Patrick Mongan (Ballinasloe)      W/O

 

National Boy & Girl 3 Semi Finals

Thursday 28th April @ 2pm

               Red Corner                                                      Blue Corner

Fe3 48kg Helen Meagher (Paulstown)    Lost to Niamh McCole (Dungloe) 0-5

2.   48kg John Joyce (Moate)            Lost to    Conor Burns (Holy Trinity Antrim) 1-7

3.   50kg Daniel Keating (Watergrasshill)      Lost to  Conor Martin (Banbridge) 2-3

4.   50kg Aidan Walsh (Holy Family)     Beat    Eric Carroll (Monkstown) 1-0

5.   52kg Aidan Doyle-Kelly (Crumlin)        Lost to     Stephen Myers (Ryston) 0-2

6.   52kg Bernard McDonagh (St Marys)    Lost to   Tiernan Bradley (Sacred Heart Omagh) 1-2

7.   54kg Michael Doherty (OLOL)  Lost to Adam Kelly (Ballinacargy) 0-7

Fe3 57kg Rachel Kearns (Ardagh/Cross)    Beat   Robyn Byrne (Mulhuddart) 17-2

10.  57kg Christopher O Callaghan (Glengormley)    Lost to   Justin Barrett (St Nicholas) 0-1

11.  57kg Adam O Donnell (St Francis)    Beat  Terry Ward (Derrylin) 3-3 c/b 8-7

Fe3 60kg Saidbh Greene (Ballinacarrow)    Beat Amy Mulfanney (St Seachnalls) RSC 3

13. 60kg Michael McGrane (Crumlin)        Lost to  Zack Crossett (Gilford) 4-8

14. 60kg Lewis Crocker (Cairn Lodge)        Beat   Stephen Sheehan (Clonmel) 2-1

15. 63kg N O Donohue (OLOL)           Lost to   Patrick Joyce (Ryston) W/O

16. 63kg Jordan Liggett (Ederney)    Beat   Michael Barrett (St Nicholas Galway) 5-1

17. 70kg James laverty (Canal)     Beat  Dylan Moore (Monkstown) RSC 2

18. 70kg Gary Maughan (Cavan)    Lost to   Keelan Sexton (Ennis) RSC 2

19. 75kg Matthew Burke (Ballinrobe)  Beat   Jack Murphy (Mitchelstown) RSC 2

20. 75kg Michael Walsh (St Michaels NR)   Lost to  Edward Mills (Drimnagh) 1-10

21. 80kg Patrick Ward (St Aidan)         Beat  Patrick Hernon (Cloghan) 7-0

22. 85kg Patrick Famuski (St Annes)     Lost to  Dran Brennan (Eagle) 0-2

 

National Boy & Girl 3 Championships Semi Final

Thursday 28th April 2011 @ 10am

                   Red corner                                                      Blue Corner

1.   31kg Kieran Lally (Ardnaree)   Lost to   Tom Maughan (Smithfield) 2-3

2.   31kg Michael Magee (Ligoniel)    Lost to   David McDonagh (Kilcullen) 1-2

3.   33kg Frankie Cleary (Olympic)   Beat  Liam Callaghan (Carndonagh) 7-1

4.   33kg Regan Buckley (Monkstown)   Beat   Michael Sweeney (Innisfree) 5-0

5.   36kg Jamie Conroy (Ballina)      Beat  Liam Gault (Oliver Plunkett) 6-0

6.   36kg Stephen McKenna(Smithboro)    Lost to   William O Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) 0-1

7.   39kg Luke O Shea (Rylane)      Beat    Ryan Green (Oakleaf) 3-2

8.   39kg Hugh Nevin (Holy Family)    Beat    Nathan Fleet (Crumlin) 3-0

Fe3 42kg Nikita Casey (Nenagh)    Lost to   Lisa Bolger (St Aidans) RSC 2

10.  42kg Seamus Lyons (Bantry)      Lost to  Martin Stokes (Mulhuddart) 0-5

11. 42kg Christopher Burns (St Bridgets)     Lost to  James Cleary (Olympic) 2-7

12. 44kg Sean McNamee (Springhill)     Lost to  Kallum McConville (Dealgan) 0-3

13. 44kg Matthew Shevlin (Golden Gloves)    Lost to   Patrick Doherty (Brian Dillons) 1-4

Fe3 46kg Emma Canny (Carndonagh)     Lost to  Grainne Gavin (Castlebar) 2-7

Fe3 46kg Jamie Butler (Ballinrobe)   Lost to  Hannah Quirke (St Brigids) 1-1 c/b 3-2

16. 46kg Sean Og O Connor (Rylane)   Lost to  Pierce Crane (Pegasus) 3-4

17. 46kg Francis O Reilly (Marble City)   Lost to  Martin McDonagh (3 Bridges) 2-5

 

National Stadium Boy & Girl Semi Finals

Wednesday 27th April 2011 @ 7pm

           Red Corner                                                     Blue Corner

16. 46kg Christopher Stokes (Letterkenny)      Lost to   Matthew Davis (Ardagh/Cross) 0-8

17. 46kg James McDonagh (Clann Naofa)         Beat   Tiarnan Ball (Trojan) 8-0

18. 48kg Conor Kelly (Paulstown)      Lost to   Terence O Reilly (Neilstown) 2-8

19. 48kg Niall Hughes (Oliver Plunkett)     Lost to   Darragh O Grady (Rathkeale) 5-6

20. 50kg Jordan Copeland (St John Bosco N)    Lost to   Christopher O Reilly (Bracken) RSC 2

21. 50kg James Keenan (Glen)          Beat  Francis McDonagh (St Annes) 6-3

22. 52kg Kevin Kehoe (Marble City)      Beat  Niall O Sullivan (Ballyduff) 3-0

23. 52kg Dermot O Doherty (Carndonagh)   Lost to   Colm Quinn (Castlebar) RSC 3

Fe 2 54kg Shannon Edge (Ryston)       Beat  Maria McElhill (Derrylin) RSC 1

25. 54kg John McDonagh (St Josephs)      Lost to   Brian McDonagh (Ennis) 1-3

26. 54kg Jimmy Ward (Derrylin)         Lost to  Cathal Griffin (Connemara) 0-0 c/b 2-3

27. 57kg James Geoghegan (Crumlin)      Lost to   Sean Devrill (St Michaels Athy) 0-3

28. 57kg Ewan Hardcourt (Clonmel)     Lost to  George Bodor (Baycity) 3-5

Fe2 Sharon Mulryan (Cappagh)        Beat    Amy Donovan (Oughterard) 11-2

Fe2 Coutney Doherty (Callan)       Beat  Tara Dowling (Ennis) RSC 1

29. 63kg Edward O Reilly (Colon/ Philips)      Lost to   Sean Egan (Rathkeale) 0-2

30. 66kg Karl Groves (West Finglas)       Lost to  Thomas O Sullivan (Ballyduff) 3-7

31. 66kg Brian Kennedy (St Marys Daigain)      Lost to  Martin Maughan (Cavan) 1-2

32. 70kg Frank Carr (St Annes)     Lost to   Jody Mitchell (St Pauls Nenagh) W/O

33. 75kg Stephen Bonner (Buncrana)    Lost to   Nevan Fannon (Ballyhaunis) 1-4

34. 75kg James Clarke (Kilmallock)      Beat   Martin Mongan (Longford) 0-0 c/b 5-0

 

National Stadium Boy & Girl 2 Semi Final

Wednesday 27th April 2011 @ 3pm

                 Red Corner                                           Blue Corner

1.    29kg Conor Jordan (St Aidans)     Lost to  Conor Dempsey (Immaculata) 0-2

2.    29kg Scott O Connor (Ryston)      Lost to   Martin Delaney (Olympic) 2-4

3.    31kg Kyle Meaghan (Ryston)        Beat    Terence lawrence (Ballina) 3-2

4.    31kg Peter Gavin (St Agnes)       Beat    Ronan Grant (All Blacks) 6-4

5.    33kg John Kerr (Bishop Kelly)    Lost to   Thomas McCarthy (Mayfield) 0-4

6.    33kg Calvin Turner (Ryston)       Beat  John Stokes (Mulhuddart) RSC 2

7.    36kg Roger O Donohue (St Francis)   Lost to    Ryan O Donoghue (Golden Gloves) 0-8

8.    36kg Noel Cummins ( Crumlin)         Lost to  Francis Stokes (Oakleaf) 3-4

9.    39kg Peter Cawley (Dungarvan)      Lost to    Conor Ivers (Callan) 0-1

10.  39kg Oliver McCarthy (Brian Dillons)    Lost to    James McGivern (St Georges) 2-4

11. 42kg Michael Nevin (Portlaoise)     Beat    Andrew Connolly (Clonmel) 3-0

12. 42kg Caoimhin Ferguson (Oliver Plunkett)      Lost to  Eugene McKeever (St Malachys) 0-7

Fe2 44kg Aishling Joyce (Ballinrobe)     Beat  Martina Myers (Ryston) 6-1

14. 44kg Jordan O Donnell (St Francis)   Beat   Dylan Boylan (Bracken) RSC 3

15. 44kg Kieran Molloy (Oughterard)   Beat  Shane McGarry (St Bronaghs) 10-0

 

National Stadium Boy & Girl 1 Semi Final

Wednesday 27th April 2011 @ 10am

                  Red Corner                                            Blue Corner

1.     33kg Shane O Reilly (Marble City)    Lost to   Darren McDonagh (Enniskillen) 1-6

2.     33kg Sean Murray (Clonard)         Lost to    Eric Nash (Ballina) 3-8

Fe 1 42kg Labhoise Clarke (Carndonagh)     Beat   Jodie O Gorman (Killmalock) RSC 2

Fe 1 42kg Shauna Lavin (Four Corners)     Lost to  Niamh Early (Ryston) 1-7

5.   42kg Jack Quirke (Donore)        Lost to    Ryan McDonagh (Cappagh) 0-1

6.   42kg Eoin Joyce (Ashbourne)      Lost to    Jamie Harty (Rathkeale) 0-3

 

Senior Cadets Finals 

54kg John Stokes (Mulhuddart)    Lost to         Rory Lavery (St Bronaghs) 1-3

57kg Caoimhin Hynes (Holy Trinity Antrim)   Beat        Lee Sherlock (Ennis) 3-2

80kg David Joyce (Moate)       Lost to  Patrick Gaffey (Clann Naofa) 1-2
 

7.   44kg Terence Ward (Star)     Lost to    Gabriel Dooson (Furbo) RSC 2

8.   44kg Conor Doyle (Ennis)    Beat    Airijus Vitlipas (St Davids Naas) 1-0

9.   46kg Ryan Lennon (Saints)      Lost to    Kieran Nolan-Kelly (Bunclody) 0-2

10. 46kg Jordan Myers (Innisfree)     Beat      Sean O Brien (Bantry) 5-0

11. 48kg Bryan Dunne (Donore)      Beat   Aaron Smith (South Meath) AB 2

12. 48kg Sean Kennedy (Oughterard)     lost to   Leon Gallagher (Finn Valley) 1-2

13. 50kg Thomas McCloskey (St Georges)  Lost to  Ryan McKeirnan (Castleblaney) 1-3

14. 50kg Conor McDonagh (Dungarvan)     Beat   David Cullen (St Michaels Athy) 5-0

15. 52kg Martin Mongan (OLOL)     Beat   Edward Ward (Athenry) 5-1

16. 60kg Christy Fleming (St lukes)    Lost to  David Ward (St Ailbhes) 2-3

17. 60kg John McDonagh (St Francis)    Lost to   Jimmy O Reilly (Portlaoise) 3-8

18. 63kg Conor Gleeson (Smithboro)   Lost to  Hubert Doyle (Cloghan) RSC 2

19. 63kg Casper Bura (St Annes)       Lost to  Peter Keenan (Loughmahon) 3-3, 6-7

20. 66kg John Ward (Gilford)         Lost to  Martin McDonagh (Eagle) 0-3

 

National Stadium Boy & Girl 1 Semi Finals

Tuesday 26th April 2011 @ 2pm

            Red Corner                                                  Blue Corner

      42kg Martin Boylan (Golden Gloves)    Lost to   Caoimhin Ferguson (Oliver Plunkett) 2-2 c/b 4-4, 0-5

17. 27kg Edward Barrett (Olympic)      Lost to  Sean Corr  (St Georges) 2-4

18. 27kg Liam Gleenon (St Josephs)     Lost to   Joseph Nevin (Kilcullen) 2-3

19. 29kg Taylor Cameron (Canal)        Lost to    William Cawley (Baldoyle) 1-4

20. 29kg Odhran Fullerton (Keady)     Beat  Jamie O Reilly (St Francis)  6-5

21. 31kg Brendon Sullivan (St Brigids)   Lost to   Dominic Bradley (Errigal) RSC 2

22. 31kg Michael Keating (Watergrasshill)  Lost to   Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) 3-5

6.   33kg John Kiely (Glen)       Lost to  Sean Murray (Clonard) 3-6

Fe1 36kg Blanaid McGarvey (Omagh B& G)   Lost to  Nicole Agnew (Dealgan) 0-16

Fe1 36kg Catherine Walsh (St Annes)    Beat  Denaragh Buckley (Monkstown) 3-1

24. 36kg Patrick Donovan (OLOL)        Beat   Damien Hulston (Frenchpark) 6-1

25. 36kg Padraig Loughlin (Emerald)     Lost to  Hanlon Crowley (Derrylin) 1-1 c/b 2-2, 2-3

Fe1 39kg Rosie Conroy (Geesala)       Beat  Jennifer O Neill (St Davids Naas) 5-0

26. 39kg Aaron McKenna (Smithboro)    Beat   Michael McDonagh (Ballyhaunis) 5-2

27. 39kg Paul Ryan (Baldoyle)      Lost to   Pierce Nash (Sacred Heart Tolerton) 3-5

 

National Stadium Boy 3 Quarter Finals

Tuesday 26th April 2011 @ 10am

                Red Corner                                           Blue Corner

13. 50kg Patrick McDonagh (St Annes)         Lost to  Daniel Keating (Watergrasshill) 0- 8

14. 50kg Marco Evans (Whitechurch)      Lost to   Conor Martin (Banbridge) 2-3

15. 50kg Aidan Walsh (Holy Trinity)       Beat  Colm McInhill (Derrylin) 3-1

16. 50kg Noel Ward (Brosna)        Lost to     Eric Carroll (Monkstown) 1-3

17. 52kg Stephen Myers (Ryston)    Beat   Simon Stokes (Loughglynn) 4-0

18. 52kg Bernard McDonagh ( St Marys Dub)     Beat         John O Hare (Townland) 11-0

19. 52kg Adam Curley (St Colmans)   Lost to   Tiernan Bradley (Sacred Heart Omagh) 3-5

20. 54kg Brandon Wall (Monkstown)    Lost to   Jonathan Mongan (Cavan) 0-3

21. 54kg Sean Ferran (Clonard)      Lost to  Adam Kelly (Ballinacargy) 1-7

22. 57kg Adam O Donnell (St Francis)    Beat   Mark Lawless (loughrea) 3-1

23. 57kg Dean Gannon (St Michaels NR)     Lost to  Terry Ward (Derrylin) 2-3

24. 60kg Martin Maughan (St Matthews)     Lost to   Stephen Sheehan (Clonmel) 0-1

25. 63kg Caolan O Kane (St Georges)    Lost to   Patrick Joyce (Ryston) 0-6

26. 63kg Jordan Liggett (Ederney)     Beat  Luke Boylan (Whitechurch) 11-2

27. 63kg Sean Gallagher (Kilasser)    Lost to   Michael Barrett (St Nicholas Galway) 0-8

28. 70kg Gary Ward (St Michaels)      Lost to  Keelan Sexton (Ennis) 0-0 c/b 0-5

 

National Stadium Boy 2 and 3 Prelims

Monday 25th April 2011 @ 8pm

Session 3

            Red Corner                                  Blue Corner

Boy 2

24. 54kg Ryan McGarrigan (Clonard)   Lost to    Brian McDonagh (Ennis) RSC 2

25. 54kg Bryan Grace (St Michaels NR)    Lost to   Jimmy Ward (Derrylin) 1-3

26. 54kg Joseph Stokes (Drimnagh)    Lost to   Cathal Griffin (Connemara) 1-3

27. 57kg Conor Vint (Gilford)        Lost to     George Bodor (Baycity) 2-6

28. 75kg Michael O Dwyer (Rathkeale)     Lost to    Martin Mongan (Longford) 2-3

Boy 3

1.   33kg Michael Sweeney (Innisfree)    Beat  Kevin Higgins (Sacred Heart Tolerton) 5-3

2.   36kg Stephen McKenna (Smithboro)   Beat    Ned O Reilly (Tramore) 4-1

3.   36kg William 0 Donoghue (St Michaels Athy)    Beat   Martin Stokes (Mulhuddart) 5-2

4.   39kg Hugh Nevins (Holy Family Drog)    Beat  Bernard Ward (Ballyhaunis) 0-0 c/b 5-0

5.   39kg Niall McAlinden (Holy Family Bel)    Lost to   Nathan Fleet (Crumlin) 0-4

6.   42kg James Jackman (Paulstown)    Lost to    Christopher Burns (St  Brigids New) 0-2

7.   42kg Daniel Lindsey (Oliver Plunkett)    Lost to   James Clancy (Olympic) AB 3

8.   44kg Sean Morris (Oliver Plunkett)     Lost to    Matthew Shevlin (Golden Gloves) 1-7

9.   44kg Patrick Doherty (Brian Dillons)    Beat    Eric Hyland (Docklands) 5-4

10. 46kg Bernard McGovern (Derrylin)  Lost to   Francis O Reilly (Marble City) 0-5

11. 46kg Martin McDonagh (St Bridgets D)  Beat   Stephen Chambers (Castlebar) 5-3

12. 50kg David Barrett (Olympic)     Lost to   Eric Carroll (Monkstown) 0-1

 

National Stadium Boy 2 Prelims

Monday 25th April 2011 @ 4.30pm

Session 2

      Red Corner                                           Blue Corner

7.   36kg Ryan O Donaghue (Golden Gloves)    Beat   Christopher O Brien (Olympic) 10-7

8.   36kg Noel Cummins (Crumlin)    Beat  Aaron O Brien (Wexford CBS) 12-2

9.   36kg Conor Quinn (Clonard)     Lost to    Francie Stokes (Oakleaf) 2-3

10. 39kg Conor Ivers (Callan)     Beat    Owen McCarthy (Furbo) 6-6 c/b 36-33

11. 39kg Oliver McCarthy (Brian Dillons)   Beat   Alan White (St Bridgets) 9-2

12. 39kg James McGivern (St Georges)    Beat   John Maughan (Westside) 13-3

13. 42kg Martin Boylan (Golden Gloves)   Beat  Caoimhin Ferguson (Oliver Plunket) 6-4

14. 42kg Gerard Stokes (Drimnagh)      Lost to    Eugene McKeever (St Malachys) 2-6

15. 44kg Cory Bradshaw (Braid)    Lost to  Kieran Molloy (Oughterard) 1-2

16. 44kg Andrew Hollihan (Sacred Heart Tolerton)    Lost to   Shane McGarry (St Bronaghs) 0-4

17. 46kg Jimmy McDonagh (Clann Naofa)    Beat   Daniel Bell (Townland) 11-1

18. 46kg Joseph Lawrence (Baldoyle)   Lost to   Tiarnan Ball (Trojan) 0-4

19. 48kg Brett McGinty (Oakleaf)       Lost to   Darragh O Grady (Rathkeale) 2-5

20. 50kg Ryan McCormack (At Agnes)    Lost to     Christopher O Reilly (Bracken) 0-2

21. 50kg James Keenan (Glen)     Beat    Keith McDonagh (Portlaoise) 4-0

22. 50kg Jason Clancy (Ballinacarrow)       Lost to    Francis McDonagh (St Annes) RSC 3

23. 52kg Peter O Kane (St Georges)       Lost to  Colm Quinn (Castlebar)  0-9

 

 

National Stadium Boy 1 and 2 Prelims

Monday 25th April 2011 @ 12noon

Session 1

                 Red Corner                                  Blue Corner

1.    27kg Joseph Nevin (Kilcullen)     Beat    David Duggan (Dungarvan) 7-1

2.    29kg Jack Dowling (Paulstown)     Lost to    Odhran Fullerton (Keady) 1-7

3.    29kg Jamie O Reilly (St Francis)     Beat   Kian Brennan (Ardagh/Cross) 10-3

4.    31kg Michael Keating (Watergrasshill)  Beat   Stephen Staunton (St Annes) 2-1

5.    31kg Craig Kavangh (Crumlin)    Beat   Martin McAllister (Scorpion) 8-7

6.    33kg Eric Nash (Ballina)          Beat    Joseph Kennedy (Westside) 7-5

7.    36kg Adam Kavangh (Westside)   Lost to  Padraig Loughlin (Emerald) 4-10

8.    36kg Patrick Nevin (St Brigids)     Lost to  Hanlon Crowley (Derrylin) 1-3

9.    39kg Pearce Nash (Sacred Heart Tolerton)   Beat  Jason Harty (Rathkeale) 10-9

10.  42kg Eoin Joyce (Ashbourne)        Beat     Joseph McCallum (Oliver Plunkett) 6-2

11.  42kg Aaron Gettius (Ballinacarrow)    Lost to  Jamie Harty (Rathkeale) 9-11

12.  44kg Brian McNamee (Convoy)    Lost to  Airijus Vitlipas (St Davids Naas) 5-13

13.  46kg Jordan Myers (Innisfree)     Beat  Thomas Stokes (Buncrana) RSC2

14.  46kg Luke Duggan (Golden Cobra)     Lost to   Sean O Brien (Bantry) 5-10

15.  48kg Thomas Gallagher (Townland)  Lost to  Leon Gallagher (Finn Valley) 9-10

Boy 2

16. 29kg Martin Delaney (Olympic)    Beat   Patrick McInerney (St Michaels) 11-4

17. 31kg Peter Gavin (St Agnes)        Beat   Jordan Hutch (Corinthians) 9-6

18. 31kg Shane O Neill (St Colmans)     lost to    Ronan Grant (All Blacks) 1-5

19. 33kg Gavin Roche (Castlebar)       Lost to   Thomas McCarthy (Mayfield) 2-5

20. 33kg Calvin Turner (Ryston)      Beat   Hugh Nevin (Kilcullen) 3-0

21. 33kg John Stokes (Mulhuddart)     Beat  James Fleck (Braid) 11-7

 

return to 10/11 calendar