return to 11/12 calendar

 

County Antrim Novices 2012

Boxing Championships

 

printable version (pdf)

 

 

County Antrim Boxing

Novice B1-B6 Championships

St Kevin’s Hall, Belfast

Monday 30th January 2012 at 7pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

      Quarterfinals

1

B1 33kg

Christie Convery

All Saints

3-8

Matthew McConachie

Canal

2

B1 33kg

Ruadhan Farrell

Newington

RSC1

Barry McReynolds

St Pauls

3

B1 36kg

Stephen Ferris

Monkstown

11-9

Tyler Quinn

Immaculata

4

B1 36kg

Jordan Taylor

O Plunkett

8-5’

Daniel McDonagh

Toome

5

B1 36kg

Tyler McMullan

Braid

13-5

Tiernan Duffy

Clonard

6

B1 39kg

Kyle Rankin

Cairn Lodge

6-4

Eoin Dignam

Pegasus

7

B1 42kg

Ciaran Murray

Dockers

6-12

Jake Wallace

Midland

8

B1 42kg

Conall Ross

Dockers

14-3

Josie Maguire

Toome

9

B1 44kg

Galvin McCullough

Cairn Lodge

6-6

27-34cb

George Wilson

St Agnes

10

B1 44kg

Oran McNaughton

Dockers

2-4

Brandon McCorriston

Skerries

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

B2 42kg

Curtis Ward

Pegasus

RTD3

Peter McCambridge

Townland

12

B2 42kg

James J McFarlane

Emerald

13-3

Daniel Carlin

Clonard

13

B2 42kg

Aidan Kelly

All Saints

8-9

Thomas Walsh

Immaculata

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

B4 57kg

Ryan Varndell

Ardoyne HC

5-8

Sam Allen

Skerries

15

B4 57kg

Daniel Meek

Saints

14-4

Dylan P Robinson

Lisburn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Semifinals

16

B1 31kg

Shane McCann

Toome

RSC2

Thomas McArdle

Emerald

17

B1 31kg

Kian Bittles

St Pauls

13-1

Aidan Moloney

Hillview

18

B2 33kg

Joel Rea

Castlereagh

6-2

Nathan McCaughey

Canal

19

B2 39kg

Luke Roe

Hillview

3-10

Chris Haggan

Braid

20

B2 39kg

Paul Kennedy

Holy Trinity

5-8’

Conor McCourt

Clonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

B2 57kg

Taylor McGrann

Glengormley

RSC1

Anthony Johnston

Gleann

22

B2 57kg

Rickey Moore

All Saints

9-13

Adam Taylor

Oliver Plunkett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

B3 36kg

Ciaran Ryan

Holy Trinity

WO

John Delaney

Holy Trinity

24

B3 36kg

Stephen Finnegan

Star

21-27

Oisin Digney

Oliver Plunkett

 

 

County Antrim Boxing

Novice B1-B6 Championships

St Kevin’s Hall, Belfast

Tuesday 31st January 2012 at 7pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

      Semifinals

25

B1 33kg

Ryan Reid

St Agnes

4-10

Connor Lenaghan

Townland

26

B1 33kg

Matthew McConachie

Canal

wo

Barry McReynolds

St Pauls

27

B1 36kg

Pearse Moore

Townland

18-7

Stephen Ferris

Monkstown

28

B1 36kg

Jordan Taylor

O Plunkett

RTD2

Tyler McMullan

Braid

29

B1 39kg

Josh Wallace

Midland

16-4

Matthew McPeake

All Saints

30

B1 39kg

Jordan Arbothnot

Scorpion

14-8

Kyle Rankin

Cairn Lodge

31

B1 42kg

Caolan McKeown

Hillview

5-3

Stephen O Donnell

Holy Trinity

32

B1 42kg

Jake Wallace

Midland

9-13

Conall Ross

Dockers

33

B1 44kg

Jake Loney

Skerries

3-9

Taylor Lewis

Midland

34

B1 44kg

George Wilson

St Agnes

6-5

Brandon McCorriston

Skerries

35

B2 42kg

Jordan Neill

Castlereagh

7-21

Curtis Ward

Pegasus

36

B2 42kg

James J McFarlane

Emerald

11-7

Thomas Walsh

Immaculata

37

B3 42kg

Eoin McDonald

Clonard

9-5

Dylan McBroom

Monkstown

38

B3 42kg

Pearse Purcell

Holy Trinity

11-3

Liam Shannon

Oliver Plunkett

39

B3 44kg

Ethan Wilson

Immaculata

4-9

Matthew Hamill

Townland

40

B3 50kg

Patrick J Close

Townland

7-3

Paul McStravick

Hillview

41

B4 44kg

Keilam Allen

Skerries

13-13

64-55

Scott Hamilton

Holy Family

42

B4 46kg

Gerry Purcell

Holy Trinity

12-9

Gaelan Grattan

Castlereagh

43

B4 46kg

Jordan Moore

Monkstown

7-7

32-40

Conal McTasney

Glengormley

44

B4 48kg

Joshua Alcorn

Skerries

6-13

Patrick Henderson

St John Bosco

45

B4 57kg

Daryl Clarke

Monkstown

12-9

Christie Hillerby

Abbey

46

B4 57kg

Sam Allen

Skerries

5-16

Daniel Meek

Saints

47

B4 63kg

Michael Lynch

Spartans

RSC1

Caolan O’Kane

St Georges

48

B4 63kg

Pearse Tohill

Gleann

3-4

Caolan O’Connor

Emerald

49

B5 54kg

Tiarnan O’Reilly

Holy Trinity

8-6

Conall Breathnach

Glengormley

50

B5 54kg

Steven Burke

Pegasus

RSC2

Callum Trengrove

Spartans

51

B5 63kg

Brian Burns

Townland

RTD2

Brendon Kane

Kronk

52

B6 63kg

Caolan McDonald

Kronk

RSC1

Gary Parker

Canal

53

B6 66kg

Caolan Webb

Oliver Plunkett

RSC2

Joshua Diamond

Skerries

 

 

County Antrim Boxing

Novice B1-B6 Championships

St Kevins Hall, Belfast

Wednesday 1st February 2012 at 7pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

 

 

 

      Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

B1 31kg

Thomas McArdle

Emerald

10-13

Kian Bittles

St Pauls

2

B1 33kg

Connor Lenaghan

Townland

3-17

Barry McReynolds

St Pauls

3

B1 36kg

Pearse Moore

Townland

WO

Tyler McMullan

Braid

4

B1 39kg

Josh Wallace

Midland

15-9

Jordan Arbothnot

Scorpion

5

B1 42kg

Caolan McKeown

Hillview

3-5

Conall Ross

Dockers

6

B1 44kg

Taylor Lewis

Midland

11-13

George Wilson

St Agnes

7

B1 46kg

Brian Lewis

All Saints

10-2

Joel Baxter

Newington

8

B1 48kg

Lee McVeigh

St Agnes

12-8

Peter McComick

Toome

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

B2 33kg

Michael Elliott

Monkstown

9-14

Joel Rea

Castlereagh

10

B2 36kg

Caelainn Allen

Dockers

7-3

Kelvin McDonald

Larne

11

B2 39kg

Chris Haggan

Braid

11-9

Conor McCourt

Clonard

12

B2 42kg

Curtis Ward

Pegasus

7-5

James J McFarlane

Emerald

13

B2 48kg

Adam Masury

Newington

9-4

Paul Ward

Pegasus

14

B2 54kg

Paul P McCullough

Gleann

RTD2

Lewis McKee

All Saints

15

B2 57kg

Anthony Johnston

Gleann

8-1

Adam Taylor

Oliver Plunkett

16

B2 60kg

Justin Stewart

Castlereagh

RSC2

Kyle McMahon

Holy Trinity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

B3 31kg

Chris McNally

St Georges

8-13

Morgan Boyd

Monkstown

18

B3 36kg

John Delaney

Holy Trinity

RSC2

Oisin Digney

Oliver Plunkett

19

B3 39kg

Caolan Johnston

Clonard

RSC2

Odhran Collins

St Agnes

20

B3 42kg

Eoin McDonald

Clonard

10-15

Pearse Purcell

Holy Trinity

21

B3 44kg

Connor McGee

All Saints

3-13

Matthew Hamill

Townland

22

B3 50kg

Michael Purcell

Holy Trinity

2-11

Patrick J Close

Townland

23

B4 70kg

Eamon Russell

Ardoyne HC

RSC2

Jacob Bradshaw

Braid

 

 

County Antrim Boxing

Novice B1-B6 Championships

St Kevins Hall, Belfast

Thursday 2nd February 2012 at 7pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

 

 

 

      Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

B3 52kg

Michael Burns

St John Bosco

RSC3

Jimmy Convery

All Saints

2

B3 54kg

Ryan McGarrigan

Clonard

9-7

James McGilton

Monkstown

3

B3 57kg

Conor Davies

Larne

WO

Sean Keenan

Holy Trinity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

B4 39kg

Mark Laverty

Glengormley

3-9

Reece J McDonnell

All Saints

5

B4 44kg

Rhys D Monaghan

Gleann

16-10

Keilam Allen

Skerries

6

B4 46kg

Gerry Purcell

Holy Trinity

5-9

Conal McTasney

Glengormley

7

B4 48kg

Ciaran Nesbitt

O Plunkett

8-16

Patrick Henderson

St John Bosco

8

B4 50kg

Martin McDonagh

Holy Trinity

4-11

Tiernan Davey

St John Bosco

9

B4 52kg

Dylan Boyd

Glengormley

4-11

Jack Osbourne

Holy Family

10

B4 57kg

Daryl Clarke

Monkstown

9-10

Daniel Meek

Saints

11

B4 63kg

Caolan O’Kane

St Georges

4-6

Caolan O’Connor

Emerald

12

B5 48kg

Andrew Topping

Castlereagh

RSC2

Dylan Matchett

All Saints

13

B5 50kg

Mark A Murphy

Ardoyne HC

7-10

Dean B Spence

Canal

14

B5 52kg

Corey Denvir

Gleann

RTD2

Caolan McAlorum

Saints

15

B5 54kg

Tiarnan O’Reilly

Holy Trinity

RSC2

Callum Trengrove

Spartans

16

B5 57kg

Simon McComb

Canal

RTD2

Michael Diamond

Emerald

17

B5 60kg

Nathan Watson

Saints

RTD2

Paul J Mulvenna

Holy Family

18

B5 63kg

Dominic Hull

Star

RSC1

Brian Burns

Townland

19

B5 70kg

Ben Lloyd

Canal

7-6

Tony Campbell

Holy Trinity

20

B5 75kg

Pearse McDonnell

Gleann

RSC1

David Fearson

Ardoyne HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

B6 60kg

ZbigniewDabroski

Star

RSC2

Stephen Campbell

Ardoyne HC

22

B6 63kg

Malcolm McVeigh

Larne

6-14

Gary Parker

Canal

23

B6 66kg

Jack Hogg

Immaculata

RTD2

Caolan Webb

Oliver Plunkett

24

B6 70kg

Jack Thompson

Holy Family

12-14

Mark A Wright

Castlereagh

 

printable version (pdf)

 

County Antrim Boxing

Novice B1-B6 Championships

St Kevins Hall, Belfast

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

      Walkovers

 

B1 27kg

Chris Quinn

Townland

 

 

 

 

G1 29kg

Clare Potter

Cairn Lodge

 

 

 

 

G1 39kg

Caitlin Fryers

Immaculata

 

 

 

 

G1 42kg

Chloe Owens

Cairn Lodge

 

 

 

 

B1 50kg

Raymond Ward

All Saints

 

 

 

 

B1 52kg

James Mitchell

Skerries

 

 

 

 

B1 60kg

Christopher Cook

St Paul’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B2 31kg

Stephen Johnston

Emerald

 

 

 

 

G2 44kg

Andrea Tracey

Gleann

 

 

 

 

B2 46kg

Colm Carson

Holy Trinity

 

 

 

 

B2 50kg

Danny Lavery

Dockers

 

 

 

 

B2 52kg

Tom Mungan

Gleann

 

 

 

 

B2 86kg

Robert J Lavery

Castlereagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B3 46kg

Nathan McAlinden

Hillview

 

 

 

 

B3 48kg

Adam Lecky

Townlands

 

 

 

 

B3 63kg

Michael Duffy

Ardoyne HC

 

 

 

 

B3 66kg

Bradley Corr

Abbey

 

 

 

 

B3 70kg

Conor Jackson

Newington

 

 

 

 

B3 91kg

Darren McAuley

Holy Trinity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B4 42kg

Matthew McGarrison

St John Bosco

 

 

 

 

B4 54kg

Tony R Gilmore

Abbey

 

 

 

 

B4 66kg

Conor Osbourne

St Agnes

 

 

 

 

B4 86kg

Padraig Mooney

Clonard

 

 

 

 

B4 91+

Christopher McCloskey

St John Bosco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B5 44kg

James McCluskey

Newington

 

 

 

 

B5 46kg

Pearse Fennell

Kronk

 

 

 

 

G5 54kg

Christina Bradley

Immaculata

 

 

 

 

B5 66kg

Mark Kelly

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

B5 86kg

Robert Gilmore

Canal

 

 

 

 

B5 91kg

James Notarantonio

St John Bosco

 

 

 

 

B5 91+

Jake McCoubrey

Abbey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G6 48kg

Kimberley Norton

Hillview

 

 

 

 

B6 57kg

Dean Ryan

Skerries

 

 

 

 

B6 75kg

Owen Collins

Abbey

 

 

 

 

B6 80kg

Jason McCoubrey

Abbey

 

 

 

 

B6 86kg

Matthew Young

Abbey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

return to 11/12 calendar