return to 11/12 calendar

 

Sean Donnelly Building

County Antrim Intermediate

Boxing Championships 2011

 

printable version (pdf)

 

 

Sean Donnelly County Antrim Boxing

Intermediate Championships

Dockers Social Club, Belfast

Monday 10th October 2011 at 8pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

Quarterfinals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

60kg

James Nolan

St John Bosco

WO

Enda Kennedy

Toome

2

60kg

Thomas Nobes

Eastside

9-11

Aaron McKeith

Hillview

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

64kg

Conor Forward

Dockers

7-14

Daniel McShane

St Paul’s

4

64kg

James Masterson

Emerald

1-5

Vincent Esler

All Saints

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

75kg

Pearse Knocker

Hillview

14-15

James McCartan

Clonard

6

75kg

James Taylor

St Agnes

12-7

Amir Belkessam

Holy Trinity

7

75kg

Ruairi Cummings

Holy Trinity

RSC3

Matthew Neill

Monkstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sean Donnelly County Antrim Boxing

Intermediate Championships

Dockers Social Club, Belfast

Tuesday 11th October 2011 at 8pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

Semifinals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

57kg

Nicholas McIlroy

Braid

6-17

Anthony O’Rawe

Braid

9

57kg

Mark O’Neill

St Paul’s

7-6

Derek Potter

Cairn Lodge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

60kg

James Tennyson

St Paul’s

14-12

Barry O’Hara

Immaculata

11

60kg

Enda Kennedy

Toome

RSC2

Aaron McKeith

Hillview

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

64kg

Steven Richmond

Braid

4-8

Thomas Waites

Toome

13

64kg

Daniel McShane

St Paul’s

4-7

Vincent Esler

All Saints

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

71kg

Ryan T Quinn

Townlands

WO

Kenneth Rodgers

All Blacks

15

71kg

Joseph McGuinness

St John Bosco

14-14

75-53cb

Connor Doherty

Holy Trinity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

75kg

Daniel Anderson

Holy Family

WO

James McCartan

Clonard

17

75kg

James Taylor

St Agnes

9-13

Matthew Neill

Monkstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

81kg

Michael Cummings

Holy Trinity

9-8

Taylor McGoldrick

Holy Trinity

19

81kg

JP Delaney

Immaculata

12-3

Mark Flemming

Albert Foundry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pictures from the finals

 

Sean Donnelly County Antrim Boxing

Intermediate Championships

Dockers Social Club, Belfast

Thursday 13th October 2011 at 8pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48kg

TJ Waite

Cairn Lodge

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51kg

Colin Lowrie

Glengormley

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

F 51kg

Louise Welsh

Holy Trinity

4-3

Ashleigh Curry

Spartans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

54kg

Joel Scullion

All Saints

11-7

Ryan Adams

Holy Family

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

57kg

Anthony O’Rawe

Braid

17-15

Mark O’Neill

St Paul’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 60kg

Carla Wright

Gleann

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 64kg

Rebecca Smyth

Hillview

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

60kg

James Tennyson

St Paul’s

23-11

Enda Kennedy

Toome

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

64kg

Thomas Waites

Toome

6-8

Vincent Esler

All Saints

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

67kg

Conal Hall

Clonard

WO

Jamie Kennedy

Toome

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

71kg

Ryan T Quinn

Townlands

RSC3

Joseph McGuinness

St John Bosco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

75kg

James McCartan

Clonard

6-11

Matthew Neill

Monkstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

81kg

Michael Cummings

Holy Trinity

RSC2

JP Delaney

Immaculata

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*  Denotes non title contest

 

pictures from the finals

 

return to 11/12 calendar