return to 13/14 calendar

 

County Antrim

Intermediate Championships 2013

 

A total of 32 boxers weighed in Saturday morning at the Dockers Social Club, Belfast, for the Intermediate Championship.

 

The Intermediates begin on Tuesday at 8pm with 9 semifinals being decided at the Dockers Social Club Belfast.

                            9 semifinals on Tue

                 9 finals on THURSDAY

All contests are 2x2 min and a 3 min round.

 

Weighins are required for finals either on Thu evening at the Dockers or Friday before finalsÖ

http://www.antrimboxing.org/

Weeks programme attached.

Thanks

Malachy Scott

07783676108@mob

Secretary

County Antrim Boxing

IABA

 

 

printable version (pdf)

County Antrim Boxing

Intermediate Championships

Dockers Social Club, Belfast

Tuesday 8th October 2013 at 8pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

Result

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Name

Club

 

 

Semifinals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

M54kg

Matthew Gilmore

Abbey

RSC2

Colin McKay

St Paulís

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

M57kg

Kurt Walker

Canal

3-0

Callum McConnell

Startans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

M60kg

Enda Kennedy

All Saints

3-0

Connor Kerr

Spartans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

M60kg

Seamus Og Deeds

Clonard

3-0

Dereck Kerr

Spartans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

M64kg

Stephen Sweeney

All Blacks

2-1

Geoff George

Abbey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

M64kg

Emmanuel Caddell

Kronk

0-3

Darren Pollock

St Agnes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

M67kg

Sean Montgomery

Canal

3-0

Chris Armstrong

Canal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

M71kg

Daniel Hagan

Spartans

3-0

Adam Magee

Canal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

M75kg

Cole Maginess

Canal

1-2

Fearghus Quinn

Camlough

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Antrim Boxing

Intermediate Championships

Dockers Social Club, Belfast

THURSDAY 10th October 2013 at 8pm

 

 

 

Red Corner

 

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

M54kg

Eamon McNally

St Agnes

0-3

Colin McKay

St Paulís

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

M57kg

Emmet McGinn

Townland

RSC3

Kurt Walker

Canal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

M60kg

Enda Kennedy

All Saints

0-3

Seamus Og Deeds

Clonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

M64kg

Stephen Sweeney

All Blacks

0-3

Darren Pollock

St Agnes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

M67kg

Ryan McKeown

SJB Newry

0-3

Sean Montgomery

Canal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

M71kg

Michael OíHare

St Pats Newry

1-2

Daniel Hagan

Spartans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

M75kg

Tom Kearney

Townland

0-3

Fearghus Quinn

Camlough

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

M81kg

Paul Quinn

St Paulís

KO1

Marc Flemming

Albert Foundry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support Contest

 

 

 

10

M85kg

Yuri Piskin

St Paulís

 

Karol Dlugosz

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

return to 13/14 calendar

 

 

County Antrim Boxing

Intermediate Championships

Dockers Social Club, Belfast

 

 

 

Red Corner

 

Blue Corner

#

Weight

Name

Club

Result

Name

Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Walkovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M48kg

Brendan Irvine

St Paulís

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M85kg

Yuri Piskin

St Paulís

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M91kg

Aaron Mateer

Cairn Lodge

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F50kg

Kristine OíHara

Emerald

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F52kg

Ashleigh Currie

Spartans

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F57kg

Chloe Kerry

Abbey

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F63kg

Joanne Fettes

All Blacks

WO