return to 14/15 calendar

 

 Open Senior Cadet

(2000/1999)

 Championships 2015

National Stadium Dublin

Sat July 18th Final (11am)

60kg Paddy Donovan (OLOL) beat Gabriel Dossan (Olympic) 3-0

Finals - Fri July 17th at 7pm

36kg Jack O’Neill (Holy Trinity) W/O
39kg Padraic O’Donnell (Omagh) beat Martin McDonagh (Ballina) 3-0
42kg David Oliver Joyce (Ballymun) beat Terry Donohue (St Michaels Athy) 3-0
44kg Brandon O’Brien (Bray) beat Diarmuid Toland (Phoenix) 3-0
46kg Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) beat Kian Bittles (Holy Trinity) 3-0
48kg Eamer Coughlan (Riverstown) beat Michael Kinsella (St Anthonys/Pats) 3-0
50kg Joe Nevin (Kilcullen) beat Barry McReynolds (Holy Trinity) 2-1
52kg Aaron McKenna (Old School) beat Christopher Myers (Sparticus) 3-0
54kg Sean Purcell (Marble City) beat Callum Bradley (Sacred Heart O) 3-0
57kg Eric Nash (Ardnaree) beat Michael McLoughlin (St Marys D) 3-0
63kg Jack Conroy (Mullingar) beat Bryan McNamee (Convoy) 2-1
66kg Paul Ryan (Bay City) beat Jason Harty (Rathkeale) 2-1
70kg Tommy Hyde (Setanta) beat Peter McCartan (Bishop Kelly) 3-0
75kg Anthony Johnston (Gleann) beat Eghosa Igharo (Clann Naofa) 3-0
80kg James O’Reilly (Portlaoise) beat Blaine O’Brien (Clonmel) 2-1
80+kg Martin J Mongan (Ennis) beat Tommy Gavin (Edenmore) 3-0

S/Finals

60kg Gabriel Dossan (Olympic) beat Ruairi Maskey (St Pauls A) 3-0
60kg Paddy Donovan (OLOL) beat Kevin Quinn (Errigal) 3-0

 

Open Senior Cadet Championships

Saturday July 11th (11am)

S/Finals and (60kg Q/finals)

39kg Martin McDonagh (Ballina) W/O
42kg David Oliver Joyce (Ballymun) beat Michael Maughan (Avona) 3-0
44kg Brandon O’Brien (Bray) beat Colin Maguire (Castleblaney) 2-1
46kg Kian Bittles (Holy Trinity) beat Liam Glenn (St Josephs Derry) 2-1
46kg Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) beat Jordan Sheehan (Clonmel) 3-0
48kg Michael Kinsella (St Anthonys/Pats) W/O
48kg Eamer Coughlan (Riverstown) beat Eddie Gaffey (Clann Naofa) TKO2
50kg Joe Nevin (Kilcullen) beat Shane O’Neill (Errigal) 3-0
50kg Barry McReynolds (Holy Trinity) beat Francis Stokes (Cavan) 2-1
52kg Christopher Myers (Sparticus) beat Tom O’Neill (St Francis) 2-1
52kg Aaron McKenna (Old School) beat Sean Whelan (Docklands) 3-0
54kg Sean Purcell (Marble City) beat Nathan May (Docklands) 2-1
54kg Callum Bradley (Sacred Heart O) beat Timmy Casey (Southside) 3-0
57kg Eric Nash (Ardnaree) beat Padraic Loughran (St Pauls Antrim) 3-0
57kg Michael McLoughlin (St Marys D) beat Damien Ward (Glin) 3-0
63kg Jack Conroy (Mullingar) beat Airijus Vitlipas (St Davids) 3-0
63kg Bryan McNamee (Convoy) beat Patrick Nevin (Sparticus) 3-0
66kg Paul Ryan (Bay City) beat Aaron Gethins (Ballinacarrow) 2-1
66kg Jason Harty (Rathkeale) beat Kane Tucker (Holy Trinity) 3-0
70kg Peter McCartan (Bishop Kelly) beat Leon Gallagher (Finn Valley) 3-0
70kg Tommy Hyde (Setanta) beat Cameron Bennett (Bracken) 3-0
75kg Eghosa Igharo (Clann Naofa) beat Dean Gunnery (Glin) 3-0
75kg Anthony Johnston (Gleann) W/O
80kg James O’Reilly (Portlaoise) beat Martin Mongan (Ennis) 2-1
80kg Blaine O’Brien (Clonmel) beat Brian Eliott (Letterkenny) 3-0
80+kg Tommy Gavin (Edenmore) beat Connie McDonagh (Dungarvan) 3-0
80+kg Martin J Mongan (Ennis) beat Christopher Flemming (Avona) 3-0

Q/Finals

60kg Gabriel Dossan (Olympic) beat Michael Hennessy (St Monicas) 2-1
60kg Ruairi Maskey (St Pauls Antrim) beat Sean Donovan (Omagh) 2-1
60kg Paddy Donovan (OLOL) beat Matthew McDonagh (Geesala) 3-0
60kg Kevin Quinn (Errigal) beat Nathan Dalton (Clonmel) 3-0

 

Friday July 10th (6pm)
Prelims

46kg Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) beat Nathan Dempsey (Tramore) 3-0
50kg Barry McReynolds (Holy Trinity) W/O
52kg Sean Whelan (Docklands) beat Edward McDonagh (Olympic) 2-1
54kg Nathan May (Docklands) beat Sean Gallagher (St Davids) 3-0
54kg Sean Purcell (Marble City) beat Dominic Bradley (Errigal) 2-1
54kg Timmy Casey (Southside) beat Cillian Spillane (Trojan) 3-0
54kg Callum Bradley (Sacred Heart O) W/O
57kg Eric Nash (Ardnaree) beat Kenneth Doyle (Monkstown Dublin) 2-1
57kg Padraic Loughran (St Pauls Antrim) beat Nathan Mongan (Cavan) 3-0
57kg Damien Ward (Glin) beat Harrison Jameson (Cavan) 2-1
57kg Michael McLoughlin (St Marys D) beat Christian Preston (Corinthians) 3-0
60kg Nathan Dalton (Clonmel) beat Callum Toland (Oakleaf) 2-1
63kg Patrick Nevin (Sparticus) beat Dean O’Driscoll (St Michaels Athy) TKO2
63kg Bryan McNamee (Convoy) beat Jamie Harty (Rathkeale) 3-0
70kg Peter McCartan (Bishop Kelly) beat Ruaidhri McElhenney (Convoy) 3-0
70kg Leon Gallagher (Finn Valley) beat Shane McCullough (Docklands) 3-0
70kg Tommy Hyde (Setanta) beat Jordan Myers (St Pats Dromhaire) 2-1
70kg Cameron Bennett (Bracken) beat Johnny Ryan (Ennis) 2-1
75kg Anthony Johnston (Gleann) beat Keenan Gibson (Convoy) 3-0
80kg Blaine O’Brien (Clonmel) W/O
80+kg Tommy Gavin (Edenmore) beat Seamus Boyle (St Pauls Nenagh) 3-0
80+kg Christopher Flemming (Avona) beat Mark Stephens (Ballina) 3-0
80+kg Martin J Mongan (Ennis) W/O