return to 16/17 calendar

 

National Senior 'Inters'

Championships 2016 

 

November 25th

Finals (7pm)

48kg Carol Coughlan (Monkstown) beat Chloe Fleck (Canal) 3-0
49kg Conor Kearney (Holy Family GG) W/O
51kg Emma Flannery (Baldoyle) beat Nadine Maguire (Mulhuddart) 3-0
52kg Thomas McCarthy (Douglas) beat Jason Smith (Blessington) 3-0
54kg Ashley Browne (Corpus Christi) beat Shakira Coonghe (Douglas) 3-0
56kg Tommy Casey (St Francis) beat Shane Flavin (Paulstown) 2-1
57kg Amanda Coughlan (Paulstown) W/O
60kg Saidhbh Greene (St Brigets ) beat Ciara Dowling (Carrickmacross) 3-0
60kg Frankie Cleary (Olympic) beat Dylan Duffy (Pegasus) 3-0
64kg Ciara Ginty (Geesala) beat Nicole Moorehouse (Clonard) 3-0
64kg Eugene McKeever (Holy Family D) beat Vinny Esler (All Saints) 3-0
69kg Conni Vaughan (Duhallow) W/O
69kg Conor Ivors (Thurles) beat Thomas O’Toole (Celtic Eagles) 2-1
75kg Tony McGlynn (Crumlin) beat  Kelyn Cassidy (Saviours Crystal) 2-1
81kg Leona Houlihan (Crumlin) W/O
81kg Brian Kennedy (St Marys Daingean) beat Ryan Donnelly (Two Castles) 2-1
91kg Cormac Long (Rathkeale) beat Marcin Skalski (Leos) 3-0
91+kg Martin Keenan (Rathkeale) beat Damien Sullivan (Emerald U) 3-0

 

November 19th

S/Finals

52kg Jason Smith (Blessington) beat Dean McCormack (Kilnamanagh) 2-1
56kg Tommy Casey (St Francis) beat Patryk Adamus (Drimnagh) 3-0
56kg Shane Flavin (Paulstown) beat Terry McEntee (Old  School) 3-0
60kg Ciara Dowling (Carrickmacross) beat  Rivers McCormack (St Saviours OBA) 3-0
60kg Dylan Duffy (Pegasus) beat Gary McDonald (Corrib) 3-0
60kg Frankie Cleary (Olympic) beat Stephen Lockhart (Baldoyle) TKO2
64kg Ciara Ginty (Geesala) W/O
64kg Nicole Moorehouse (Clonard) beat  Siobhan O’Leary (Corpus Christi) 3-0
64kg Eugene McKeever (Holy Family D) beat Joseph Kelly (St Canices) 3-0
64kg Vinny Esler (All Saints) beat Teo Alin (Cookstown) 3-0
69kg Conor Ivors (Thurles) beat  John Maughan St Marys D) 2-1
69kg Thomas O’Toole (Celtic Eagles) beat Dan Houlihan (Kilcullen) 2-1
75kg Tony McGlynn (Crumlin) beat Chris McClean (Two Castles) 3-0
75kg Kelyn Cassidy (Saviours Crystal) beat Conal Deeny (Carrickmore) 2-1
81kg Ryan Donnelly (Two Castles) beat  David McDonnell (Crumlin) 2-1
81kg Brian Kennedy (St Marys Daingean) beat  John McDonagh (Letterkenny) 3-0
91kg Cormac Long (Rathkeale) beat  Patrick Reilly (Crumlin) 3-0
91kg Marcin Skalski (Leos) beat Davit Tsotoria (Illies GG) 2-1
91+kg Martin Keenan (Rathkeale) beat Mick McKeever (Crumlin) TKO1
91+kg Damien Sullivan (Emerald U) beat Eamon Tighe (Ballinacarrow) 3-0

 

 

November 18th

Q/Finals

56kg Shane Flavin (Paulstown) beat Shane White (St Pauls Waterford) TKO3
56kg Terry McEntee (Old  School) beat Christian Cekiso (Portlaoise) 2-1
69kg Conor Ivors (Thurles) beat Orin McDermott (Raphoe)  2-1
69kg John Maughan St Marys D) beat Darren Timlin (Geesala) 3-0
69kg Thomas O’Toole (Celtic Eagles) beat Nathan Watson (Saints) 2-1
69kg Dan Houlihan (Kilcullen)  beat Owen Bergin (Portlaoise) 2-1
75kg Tony McGlynn (Crumlin) beat Paul Kelly (Twin Towns) 2-1
75kg Chris McClean (Two Castles) beat Ryan Cleary (Cookstown) 2-1
75kg Conal Deeny (Carrickmore) beat  James Daly (St Annes) 3-0
75kg Kelyn Cassidy (Saviours Crystal) beat Peter Carr (Crumlin) 2-1
81kg Ryan Donnelly (Two Castles) beat  Garbhan Friel (Illies GG) 2-1
81kg David McDonnell (Crumlin) beat Karol Delugosz (Scorpion) 2-1
81kg Brian Kennedy (St Marys Daingean) beat Philip Hickey (Paulstown) 3-0
81kg John McDonagh (Letterkenny) beat Michael Frayne (St Marys Dublin) 3-0

 

 

November 12th

Prelims

60kg Gary McDonald (Corrib) beat  Jason Scully (Portlaoise) 2-1
60kg Dylan Duffy (Pegasus) beat Finbar Thompson (Southside) 3-0
60kg Frankie Cleary (Olympic) beat Piaras Casey (St Johns Derry) TKO1
60kg Stephen Lockhart (Baldoyle) beat Christopher Riggs(Mulhuddart) 2-1
64kg Jade Gibbons (Crumlin) W/O
64kg Joseph Kelly (St Canices) beat  Niall O’Connor (Monkstown) 3-0
64kg Eugene McKeever (Holy Family D) beat  Martin McDonagh (Olympic) 2-1
64kg Vinny Esler (All Saints) beat  Thomas Myers (Sligo City) 3-0
64kg Teo Alin (Cookstown) beat Casey Berry (Bray) 2-1
69kg Orin McDermott (Raphoe) beat James Cahill (St Teresas) 3-0
69kg Conor Ivors (Thurles) beat Sean Hunt (Palmerstown) 2-1
69kg John Maughan (St Mary’s Dublin) beat Foad Baghban (Dunboyne) 3-0
69kg Darren Timlin (Geesala) beat Craig Bonney (Trinity Boys) 2-1
69kg Thomas O’Toole (Celtic Eagles) beat Karl Kinga (Maynooth) 3-0
69kg Nathan Watson (Saints) beat Dylan Barnes (Saviours Crystal) 3-0
69kg Dan Houlihan (Kilcullen) beat Peter Fabian (St Marys Dublin) 3-0
69kg Owen Bergin (Portlaoise) beat Eoin Duffy (Crumlin) 2-1
75kg Paul Kelly (Twin Towns) beat Niall McDermott (Ballinacarrow) TKO3
75kg Tony McGlynn (Crumlin) beat  Jason Clancy (Ballinacarrow) 2-1
75kg Chris McClean (Two Castles) beat Michael McDonagh (Kilnamanagh) 2-1
75kg Ryan Cleary (Cookstown) beat  Stephen Chambers (Castlebar) 2-1
75kg Conal Deeny (Carrickmore) beat Martin Lynch (Illies GG) 2-1
75kg James Daly (St Annes) beat Adam Keenan (Gorey) 2-1
75kg Peter Carr (Crumlin) beat Barry Kennedy (Ballincarrow) 3-0
75kg Kelyn Cassidy (Saviours Crystal) beat David Bicevas (St Saviours OBA) 3-0
81kg Garbhan Friel (Illes GG) beat Shane O’Brien (Corpus Christi) TKO2
81kg David McDonnell (Crumlin) beat Pierce Sherry (Johnstown) 3-0
81kg Karol Delugosz (Scorpion) beat Andrei Moranu (Dunboyne)  TKOI1
81kg Brian Kennedy (St Marys Daingean) beat  Robert Burke (Glasnevin) 3-0
81kg Philip Hickey (Paulstown) beat  Dylan Devine (St Davids) 2-1
81kg Michael Frayne (St Marys Dublin) beat Graham O’Shea (Corpus Christi) TKO1
81kg John McDonagh (Letterkenny) beat Brian Ward (Olympic) KO2
91+kg Martin Keenan (Rathkeale) beat Patrick Nevin (St Michaels Dublin) 3-0
91+kg Damien Sullivan (Emerald U) beat Aidan O’Neill (Paulstown) 3-0
91+kg Eamon Tighe (Ballinacarrow) beat  Thomas Conroy (Celtic Eagles) 3-0

 

November 11th

Prelims

64kg Joseph Kelly (St Canices) beat Ben Teeling (Bracken) 3-0
64kg Niall O’Connor (Monkstown) beat  Erik Batuk (Ballina) 3-0
64kg Eugene McKeever (Holy Family D) beat Levani Antia (St Teresas) 3-0
64kg Martin McDonagh (Olympic) beat Colm Quinn (Castebar) 3-0
64kg Vinny Esler (All Saints) beat Michael O’Domhnaill (Conamara) 3-0
64kg Thomas Myers (Sligo City) beat  Aidan Metcalfe (Crumlin) TKO3
64kg Casey Berry (Bray) beat Jamie Long (Muskerry) 2-1
64kg Teo Alin (Cookstown) beat Matthew Murnion (St Bronaghs) 3-0
69kg Dan Houlihan (Kilcullen) beat Senan Dwyer (Kilnamanagh) 2-1
69kg Owen Bergin (Portlaoise) beat James Lynch (Ballinacarrow) 2-1
69kg Eoin Duffy (Crumlin) beat  Dylan Philips (Glasnevin) 3-0
75kg Kelyn Cassidy (Saviours Crystal) beat Darragh Finn (Claremorris) TKO3