return to 16/17 calendar

 

National Schoolboy B123 Championships 2017

Born 2005/04/03 

 

 

Saturday, April 22nd

Boy 2

Finals (11am)

27kg Dylan Foy (Banbridge) W/O
29kg Jonathon Donohue (St Michaels Athy) beat Paddy Cleary (Olympic) 3-2
31kg Gavin Ryan (Ratoath) beat David O’Neill (St Francis) 5-0
33kg Martin Collins (Drimnagh) beat Dylan Sherry (Emyvale) 4-1
35kg Martin Collins (Ardnaree) beat Gareth Nugent (Sean Dorans) 5-0
37kg Jason Nevin (Olympic M/Gar) beat Michael Faulkner (Northside) 3-2
38.5kg Ben Cooke (Maydown) beat Carson Hanlon (Olympic Mullingar) 3-2
40kg Cale Brennan (St Michaels Athy) beat Thomas McDonnell (Bay City) 4-1
41.5kg Donnacha Syers (Cashen Vale) beat Aidan McSorley (Two Castles) 4-1
43kg Oran Carton (Maydown) W/O
44.5kg Evan Kirwan (Westside) beat John O’Reilly (OLOL) 4-1
46kg Jim Donovan (OLOL) beat Ciaran Coyne (Ballymore H/wood) 5-0
48kg Thomas McDonagh (OLOL) beat John Fay (Bracken) 4-1
50kg Thomas King (Avona) beat James McGuinness (St Monicas) 5-0
52kg Wayne Joyce (Balydoyle) beat  Kyle Keohane (Duhallow) 5-0
54kg Tommy Lee (Bracken) beat Dominic O’Donnell (Cardonagh) TKO1
56kg Joe Hutchinson (Neilstown) beat Sam Davey (Townland) 5-0
59kg Josh Olaniyan (Jobstown) beat Charlie Neill (Ballysillan) 5-0
62kg Feidhlim Beacon (Kilcullen) W/O
65kg Curtis Darcy (Callan) beat Dylan Bradly (Muskerry) 5-0
68kg Nathan Ward (Monivea) beat Alan O’Neill (Charleville) 5-0
72kg Quinn Fisher (South Meath) W/O
76kg Sean Trant (Glasthule) W/O
76+kg James Conway (Charlestown) beat Adam Geoghan (Clane) 5-0
88kg Martin McDonagh (Ballyhaunis) W/O

 

 

Saturday, April 22nd

Boy 3

Finals (3pm)

27kg John Lynn (St Canices) W/O
29kg Daniel Owens (Gleann) W/O
31kg Clepson dos Santos (Banbridge) beat John Casey (Neilstown) 5-0
33kg Nathan Keegan (Mayfield) beat  Tiernan O’Neill (St Pauls) 5-0
35kg Michael Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) beat Christopher McEvoy (Donore) 5-0
37kg Michael Maughan (Olympic) beat William O’Reilly (St Francis) 5-0
38.5kg Tiryan Mullan (Two Castles) beat John Ginty (Geesala) 3-2
40kg Thomas J. McDonagh (Olympic) beat Nathan O’Brien (Wexford CBS) 5-0
41.5kg Cory Byrne-Dunbar (St Aidans) beat Davey O’Neill (Charleville) 4-1
43kg Ryan Fitzpatrick (Monkstown) beat Stephen McCarthy (Charleville) 4-1
44.5kg Suffie Edris (Monkstown) beat John Thompson (Castle) 4-1
46kg Patrick J. Sweeney (Olympic) beat Chad Magill (Glengormely) 5-0
48kg James McDonagh (St Pauls) beat Thomas Maughan (Ballyhaunis) 5-0
50kg Patrick Donovan (Olympic) beat Marty McCullough (Gleann) 3-2
52kg William McCarthy (Mayfield) beat Cian Lewis (Ballymun) 3-2
54kg Michael Ward (Johnstown) beat Jamie Johnson (Cookestown) 3-2
56kg James Whelan (Docklands) beat Oisin Wallace (Dungloe) 5-0
59kg Eoghan Lavin (Ballyhaunis) beat Ben Burke (Ballymore, Hollywood) 5-0
62kg Mark Duffy (Charlestown) beat Sean Larkin (Bay City) 5-0
65kg Dillon Maher (Castlebar) beat  Aaron McElligot (Cashen Vale) 4-1
68kg Sean Walsh (Trojan) beat John Ward (Brosna) 3-2
72kg Nathan Taylor (St Carthages) beat David McDonagh (3 Bridges) TKO1
76kg Darragh Farrell (St Josephs L) beat Bernie Ward (Omagh Boys) 5-0
82kg Darren Darcy (Mullinahone) beat Bernard F McDonagh (St Annes) 4-1
86kg Thomas McDonnell (Crumlin) beat Nojas Ivanauskas (Clane) 5-0
95kg Jamie Cotter (Charleville) W/O
100+kgJack McDonagh (Frenchpark) W/O

 

 

Fri April 21st

Boy 1

Finals

27kg Patsy Joyce (Olympic, Mullingar) beat Des McAleavey (St John Bosco N) 5-0
29kg Tadgh Sheridan (Olympic, Mullingar) beat Ashton Ruth (Cabra) 4-1
31kg Anton Genocky (Docklands) beat Danny McGill (Glengormely) 4-1
33kg Owen Cleary (Olympic) beat Roy Colgan (Avona) 4-1
35kg Lee Gallagher (Ratoath) beat Paul Hanna (Cookestown) TKO3
37kg Cian Dolan (Monivea) beat Patrick Stokes (St Johns A) 3-2
38.5kg Andrew Ward (St Malachys) beat Kyle Smith (Glengormely) 4-1
40kg Terry Maughan (Crumlin) beat Caolan Smith (Mourne All Blacks) 5-0
41.5kg Bobbie Flood (Cabra) beat Gary Conway (St Pats) 5-0
43kg Senan Mullan (Cootehill) beat Auzelis Deimantaus (Ballaghaderreen) 5-0
44.5kg Cole Byrne (Enniskerry) beat Clayton Nolan (Ballyhaunis) 5-0
46kg Conhuir Johnston (All Saints) beat Ben Clarke (Cardonagh) 5-0
48kg Callum McGillin (Sacred Heart) beat  Andriyi Kulachenko (Arklow) 3-2
50kg Ben Murphy (Paulstown) beat  Joseph McDonagh (St Marys Dub) 4-1
52kg Rhys Wright (All Saints) beat Joe Auliffe (Duhallow) TKO2
54kg Ryan Murphy (Neilstown) beat Thomas C Ward (Dromhair) 5-0
56kg Sean J. Dinnegan (Elite Mullingar) beat Patrick Delaney (Fermoy) 5-0
62kg Evan Farrelly (Crumlin) beat John Mongan (O.L.O.L.) 4-1
65kg Cillian Byrne (Gorey) W/O
68kg Charlie P McDonagh (Olympic) W/O
72kg Leon Douglas (Mount Tallant) W/O
76+kg Edward C Sweeney (Olympic) W/O

 

April 21st

Boy 3

S/Finals

33kg Nathan Keegan (Mayfield) beat Ben Manning (Esker) 5-0
33kg Tiernan O’Neill (St Pauls) beat Jonathan McDonagh (Omagh Boys) 5-0
35kg Christopher McEvoy (Donore) beat Colm Wilson (Dunmanway) 5-0
35kg Michael Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) beat Dylan M Browne (Letterkenny) 5-0
37kg William O’Reilly (St Francis) beat Scott Fay (Docklands) 4-1
37kg Michael Maughan (Olympic) beat Aaron Treanor (Emyvale) TKO2
38.5kg John Ginty (Geesala) beat Anthony Lynch (Paulstown) 5-0
38.5kg Tiryan Mullan (Two Castles) beat Kyle McGreevey (Holy Trinity) 4-1
40kg Nathan O’Brien (Wexford CBS) beat Jake Ward (Darndale) 5-0
40kg Thomas J. McDonagh (Olympic) beat Eoin Kelly (Sacred Heart O) 3-2
41.5kg Cory Byrne-Dunbar (St Aidans) beat Rory Hetherington (Carrickmore) 5-0
43kg Stephen McCarthy (Charleville) beat Cahir Gormley (Maydown) 3-2
43kg Ryan Fitzpatrick (Monkstown) beat Arthur McInerney (Portlaoise) 5-0
44.5kg John Thompson (Castle) beat Cian Moran (Cabra) 5-0
44.5kg Suffie Edris (Monkstown) beat Charles Corcoran (Carrickmore) 5-0
46kg Chad Magill (Glengormely) beat Paul Hutchenson (Birr) 4-1
46kg Patrick J. Sweeney (Olympic) beat James Desmond (Bantry) 5-0

 

April 21st

Boy 3

S/Finals

48kg Thomas Maughan (Ballyhaunis) beat Daniel Waugh (Rathfirland) 5-0
48kg James McDonagh (St Pauls W) beat  Sean Roche (Donore) 3-2
50kg Marty McCullough (Gleann) beat Taylor Guiney (Drimnagh) 5-0
50kg Patrick Donovan (Olympic) beat Michael McCarthy (Mayfield) 4-1
52kg Cian Lewis (Ballymun) beat  Martin Stokes (All Saints) 5-0
52kg William McCarthy (Mayfield) beat Ryan Cullen (Ballagh) 4-1
54kg Jamie Johnson (Cookestown) beat Harvey Hughes (B Abbey BA) 5-0
54kg Michael Ward (Johnstown) beat Brian Barrett (Olympic) 3-2
56kg Oisin Wallace (Dungloe) beat Michael Faulkner (O.L.O.L.) 5-0
56kg James Whelan (Docklands) beat Peter Maughan (Ballyhaunis) 4-1
59kg Ben Burke (Ballymore, Hollywood) beat Bernard Agnew (Clonard) 4-1
59kg Eoghan Lavin (Ballyhaunis) beat Hughie Doyle (Thurles) 5-0
62kg Sean Larkin (Bay City) beat Colin Dickey (Scorpion) 5-0
62kg Mark Duffy (Charlestown) beat Willima McDonagh (Olympic) TKO3
65kg Aaron McElligot (Cashen Vale) beat Eoin Finglas (Tredagh) 5-0
68kg John Ward (Brosna) beat Martin Ward (Clonard A) TKO1
68kg Sean Walsh (Trojan) beat Patrick Daly (Ballyhaunis) 5-0
72kg Nathan Taylor (St Carthages) beat John C McDonagh (St Annes) 5-0
72kg David McDonagh (3 Bridges) beat John Maughan (Omagh Boys) 4-1
76kg Bernie Ward (Omagh Boys) beat Fiachra Barrett (Geesala) 4-1
76kg Darragh Farrell (St Josephs L) beat Michael Keenan (Glen) 4-1
82kg Bernard F McDonagh (St Annes) beat Joseph Saunders (Ligoniel) 5-0

 

 

Thursday April 20th

Boy 2

S/Finals

29kg J Donohue (St Michaels Athy) beat Joe Lewis Reilly (St Pauls A) 5-0
29kg Paddy Cleary (Olympic) beat Gerry Pratt (St Pauls Nenagh) 5-0
31kg Gavin Ryan (Ratoath) beat Damian McGuigan (Gleann) 5-0
31kg David O’Neill (St Francis) beat Cealan Doherty (Two Castles) 5-0
33kg Dylan Sherry (Emyvale) beat Tony Casey (Southside) 4-1
33kg Martin Collins (Drimnagh) beat Cole Taylor (Oliver Plunkett) 5-0
35kg Martin Collins (Ardnaree) beat Adam Tyrell (Rathoath) 3-2
35kg Gareth Nugent (Sean Dorans) beat William McGuire (Leeside Lough) 4-1
37kg Jason Nevin (Olympic M/Gar) beat Guy Wallace (St Monicas) 4-1
37kg Michael Faulkner (Northside) beat Criostoir Browne (Oliver Plunkett) TKO2
38.5kg Carson Hanlon (Olympic Mullingar) beat Dean P Myers (Olympic) 5-0
38.5kg Ben Cooke (Maydown) beat Patrick Maughan (Crumlin)  3-2
40kg Thomas McDonnell (Bay City) beat John Keenan (Brian Dillons)  4-1
40kg Cale Brennan (St Michaels Athy) beat Daniel Elstrone (Ardnaree) 5-0
41.5kg Aidan McSorley (Two Castles) beat Tom O’Donnell (Bayymun) 4-1
41.5kg Donnacha Syers (Cashen Vale) beat Damien Aibolga (Arklow) 3-2
43kg Troy Norman (Cherry Orchard) beat Declan Tolan (Ardagh Crossmolina) 5-0
43kg Oran Carton (Maydown) beat Jonathan McDonagh (St Francis) 5-0
44.5kg Evan Kirwan (Westside) beat Jake Butler (All Saints) TKO1
44.5kg John O’Reilly (O.L.O.L.) beat Patrick Ward (Olympic) 3-2

 

Boy 2

S/Finals

 

46kg Ciaran Coyne (Ballymore H/wood) beat Bernard Lawrence (Eagle) 5-0
46kg Jim Donovan (OLOL) beat Thomas McDonagh (Cavan) TKO2
48kg John Fay (Bracken) beat Jarlath McDonagh (Lumpini) 5-0
48kg Thomas McDonagh (OLOL) beat Cian Bergin (Castlerea) 5-0
50kg Thomas King (Avona) beat Martin Keenan (Glen) AB2
50kg James McGuinness (St Monicas) beat David McDonagh (Olympic) 4-1
52kg Wayne Joyce (Balydoyle) beat Charles McDonagh (Cookestown) 4-1
52kg Kyle Keohane (Duhallow) beat Declan Padden (Aglish) 5-0
54kg Tommy Lee (Bracken) beat Philip Donoghue (Birr) TKO1
56kg Joe Hutchinson (Neilstown) beat Sean Whelan (St Marys NR) 5-0
56kg Sam Davey (Townland) beat Thomas Maughan (Charlestown) 5-0
59kg Josh Olaniyan (Jobstown) beat Dylan O’Brien (Fr Horgans) 3-2
59kg Charlei Neill (Ballysillan) beat Liam McNally (Loughshore) 5-0
65kg Curtis Darcy (Callan) beat Jake Walker (Lisburn) TKO1
77kg Adam Geoghan (Clane) beat Patrick Sweeney (Olympic) 4-1

Boy 1

Final

Caolan Devlin (Mark Heagney) beat Fionn Hickey (Paulstown) TKO2

 

 

April 19th

Boy 3

Q/Finals

35kg M Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) beat Terri McGratton (Dockers) TKO1
37kg Michael Maughan (Olympic) beat Dylan Eagleson (B Abbey BA) 5-0
37kg Aaron Treanor (Emyvale) beat Daniel Feokrytov (Arklow) 5-0
38.5kgTirynn Mullan (Two Castles) beat Ben Williams (Drimnagh) 3-2
40kg Eoin Kelly (Sacred Heart O) beat Luke Price (St Francis) 4-1
40kg Thomas J McDonagh (Olympic) beat Patrick Mullan (Holy Trinity) 5-0
43kg Ryan Fitzpatrick (Monkstown) beat Peter Devine (Oliver Plunkett) 5-0
44.5kg John Thompson (Castle) beat Jack Neary (Castlebar) 4-1
44.5kg Charles Corcoran (Carrickmore) beat James Philips (Kildare) 5-0
44.5kg Suffie Edris (Monkstown) beat James Connors (Ennis) 5-0
46kg James Desmond (Bantry) beat Jamie Gray (St Monicas) 3-2
46kg Patrick J Sweeney (Olympic) beat Charlie Maughan (Avona) 5-0
48kg James McDonagh (St Pauls W) beat Rory O’Gorman (St Malachys) 5-0
48kg Sean Roche (Donore) beat Conall Treanor (Dealgan) 3-2
50kg Michael McCarthy (Mayfield) beat Jake Colleran (St Carthages) 5-0
50kg Patrick Donovan (Olympic) beat Tiernan Glennon (St Josephs U) 5-0
52kg Ryan Cullen (Ballagh) beat Odhran McGinley (Dunfanaghy) 5-0
52kg William McCarthy (Mayfield) beat Dylan Towey (Ballaghaderreen) 5-0
54kg Brian Barrett (Olympic) beat Devon Hanrahan (Sav/Crystal) 3-2
54kg Michael Ward (Johnstown) beat David Doyle (Thurles) 3-2
56kg Peter Maughan (Ballyhaunis) beat David Drennan (Paulstown) 5-0
56kg James Whelan (Docklands)  beat Michael McCarthy (Sacred Heart Dub) 4-1
59kg Bernard Agnew (Clonard) beat Luka Guerizhidze (Togher) 4-1
59kg Eoghan Lavin (Ballyhaunis) beat  Danny McHugh (Two Castles) 4-1
59kg Hughie Doyle (Thurles) W/O
62kg Mark Duffy (Charlestown) beat Brian Donovan (Charleville) 5-0
62kg William McDonagh (Olympic) W/O
68kg Sean Walsh (Trojan) beat Patrick Scott (Dunfanaghy) TKO1
72kg John C McDonagh (St Annes) beat Kieran Quinn (Emerald A) 5-0
72kg John Maughan (Omagh Boys) beat Anthony O’Mahoney (Muskerry) 5-0
72kg David McDonagh (3 Bridges) beat Michael McDonnell (Crumlin) 5-0
76kg Michael Keenan (Glen) beat Jordan Ward (Bay City) 5-0
76kg Darragh Farrell (St Josephs L) beat Nathan O’Neill (Emerald A) 5-0

 

Boy 1

S/Finals

27kg Patsy Joyce (Olympic Mullingar) beat Karl Reilly (Immaculata) 5-0
27kg Des McAleavey (St John Bosco N) beat Nathan Feene (Drimnagh) 5-0
29kg Ashton Ruth (Cabra) beat Jamie Faulkner (Rathkeale) 5-0
29kg Tadgh Sheridan (Olympic Mullingar) beat Mickey Delaney (Olympic) 3-2
31kg Anton Genocky (Docklands) beat Tom O’Reilly (O.L.O.L.) 3-2
31kg Danny Magill (Glengormley) beat Bailey Grimes (Two Castles) 4-1
33kg Owen Cleary (Olympic) beat Philip Feokrytov (Arklow) 5-0
33kg Roy Colgan (Avona) beat  Patrick McDonagh (Rathkeale) 5-0
35kg Lee Gallagher (Ratoath) beat Michael Delaney (Olympic) TKO3
35kg Paul Hanna (Cookestown) beat Nicky Hatton (Donore) 3-2
37kg Patrick Stokes (St Johns A)  beat Keane Dunne (Riverstown) 3-2
37kg Cian Dolan (Monivea) beat  T O’Reilly (St Michaels Athy) 4-1
38.5kg Andrew Ward (St Malachys) beat David Mongan (Drimnagh) 3-2
38.5kg Kyle Smith (Glengormely) beat  Patrick O’Driscoll (OLOL) 5-0
40kg Caolan Smith (Mourne All Blacks) beat Gerry Donoghue (Olympic) 5-0
40kg Terry Maughan (Crumlin) beat David Geoghan (Olympic Mullingar) 4-1
41.5kg Bobbie Flood (Cabra) beat  Paul Duffin (All Saints) 5-0
41.5kg Gary Conway (St Pats) beat Martin O’Reilly (St Francis) 3-2

 

Boy 1

S/Finals

43kg Auzelis Deimantaus (Ballaghaderreen) beat Ben Dempsey (Achill) 5-0
43kg Senan Mullan (Cootehill) beat Charlie O’Brien (St Colmans) 4-1
44.5kg Clayton Nolan (Ballyhaunis) beat Sam Fitzgibbon (Monkstown D) 5-0
44.5kg Cole Byrne (Enniskerry) beat Emel Melville (Saints) 5-0
46kg Conhuir Johnston (All Saints) beat Nathan Conway (St Colmans) 5-0
46kg Ben Clarke (Cardonagh) beat James McDonagh (Dandale) 4-1
48kg David Collins (Dandale) beat Callum McGillion (Sacred Heart O) 5-0
48kg Andriyi Kulachenko (Arklow) beat Emmett O’Donnell (East Down) 4-1
50kg Ben Murphy (Paulstown) beat Evan Shine (Southside) 5-0
50kg Joseph McDonagh (St Marys Dub) beat  Oisin Cassidy (Erne) 5-0
52kg Joe Auliffe (Duhallow) beat Tadgh Begley (Cherry Orchard) 5-0
52kg Rhys Wright (All Saints) beat Michael McCarthy (Urlingford) 4-1
54kg Thomas C Ward (Dromhair) beat Warren Murphy (Spartan) 4-1
56kg Sean J Dinnegan (Elite Mullingar) beat Patrick McDonagh (Ballyhaunis) 5-0
59kg Fionn Hickey (Paulstown) beat  Troy Donnelly (Cherry Orchard) 5-0
59kg Caolan Devlin (Mark Heagney) beat Emmett Harrington (Loughglynn) 5-0
62kg Evan Farrelly (Crumlin) beat T McBride (St Michaels Athy) AB2

 

April 18th

Boy 1

Q/Finals

27kg Des McAleavey (St John Bosco N) beat  Owen Maughan (Castlebar) 3-2
29kg Mickey Delaney (Olympic) beat Cathal Cooke (Maydown) 4-1
31kg Bailey Grimes (Two Castles) beat Ronan Collins (Ballina) 5-0
31kg Danny Magill (Glengormley) beat Rory Glynn (Marble City) 5-0
33kg Roy Colgan (Avona) beat Bernie Stokes (Loughshore) 5-0
33kg Patrick McDonagh (Rathkeale) beat Joshua Johnston (Canal) 3-2
35kg Nicky Hatton (Donore) beat Caolan Monaghan (Immaculata) 5-0
35kg Paul Hanna (Cookestown) beat Samuel Harty (Rathkeale) 4-1
37kg Cian Dolan (Monivea) beat Odhran Clancy (Rathfirland) 5-0
37kg T O’Reilly (St Michaels Athy) beat Padriag Stapleton (Monkstown D) 5-0
38.5kg Kyle Smith (Glengormely) beat John P McDonagh (Ballyhaunis) 5-0
38.5kg Partick O’Driscoll (O.L.O.L.) beat Michael McInerney (Cloghan) 5-0
40kg David Geoghan (Olympic Mullingar) beat Tommy Casey (Southside) TKO2
41.4kg Gary Conway (St Pats) beat Bobby Brennan (Paulstown) 5-0
43kg Auzelis Deimantaus (Ballaghaderreen) beat Luke Hall (Rochforld Bridge) 5-0
43kg Senan Mullan (Cootehill) beat Calvin McAuley (Docklands) 5-0
43kg Charlie O’Brien (St Colmans) beat Shay Lavery (Rathfirland)  5-0
44.5kg Emel Melville (Saints) beat Leon Lenihan (Rathkeale) TKO3
46kg Ben Clarke (Carndonagh) beat D Joyce (St Michaels Athy) 4-1
46kg James McDonagh (Dandale) beat Jim J Mongan (Tobar Pheadair) 5-0
48kg Emmett O’Donnell (East Down) beat Christopher Mongans (Tralee) 5-0
52kg Michael McCarthy (Urlingford)  Cathair Devanney (Oakleaf) 4-1
52kg Rhys Wright (All Saints) beat Michael Ward (Gurteen) 5-0
59kg Caolan Devlin (Mark Heagney) beat Charlie Fitzgerald (St Faustinas) 3-2

 

Boy 2

Q/Finals

29kg Paddy Cleary (Olympic) beat Craig McKeever (Crumlin) 5-0
31kg David O’Neill (St Francis) beat Darren Flynn (Castelrea) 5-0
31kg Cealan Doherty (Two Castles) beat Michael Connors (Cherry Orchard) 4-1
33kg Cole Taylor (Oliver Plunkett) beat Tadgh Jordan (Frenchpark) 4-1
33kg Martin Collins (Drimnagh) beat Michael Nugent (Elite Mullingar) 3-2
35kg Gareth Nugent (Sean Dorans) beat Keiron Doran (St Marys Dublin) 5-0
35kg William Maguire (Leeside Lough) beat Joshua Watson (Saints) 5-0
37kg Michael Faulkner (Northside) beat Jake Daly (Castlebar) 5-0
38.5kg Dean P Myers (Olympic) beat Terry Hanna (Townland) 5-0
38.5kg Patrick Maughan (Crumlin) beat Ryan Gill (Monkstown Dublin) 3-2
38.5kg Ben Cooke (Maydown) beat Conor Donovan (Clonmel) 4-1
40kg Daniel Elstrone (Ardnaree) beat Cormac Sharpe (Saints) 5-0
40kg Cale Brennan (St Michaels Athy) beat Bernie McDonagh (Dunfanaghy) 3-2
41.5kg Donnacha Syers (Cashen Vale) beat John Donoghue (Olympic) 4-1
43kg Jonathan McDonagh (St Francis) beat Eddie Loughran (Holy Family GG) 3-2
43kg Oran Carton (Maydown) beat Adam Boloski (Wexford CBS) 5-0
44.5kg Patrick Ward (Olympic) beat Michael Maughan (St Malachys) 3-2
46kg Jim Donovan (O.L.O.L.) beat Luke McDaid (Mulhuddart) 5-0
48kg Jarlath McDonagh (Lumpini) beat Brooklynn McDonagh (Cookestown) 4-1
48kg Cian Bergin (Castlerea) beat Corey Flanagan (St Agnes) 5-0
48kg Thomas McDonagh (O.L.O.L.) beat Tom Murphy (St Ibars) 5-0
50kg David McDonagh (Olympic) beat Tiernan Cassidy (Clann Naofa) 5-0
50kg James McGuinness (St Monicas) beat TJ Gallagher (Holy Family GG) 5-0
52kg Declan Padden (Aglish) beat Lorcan Hughes (Dockers) 3-2
52kg Kyle Keohane (Duhallow) beat Dean McAuley (Kilcullen) 5-0
56kg Thomas Maughan (Charlestown) beat  Philip Rodzikowski (Clonmel) TKO2