return to 18/19 calendar

 

National Senior Championships 2018 

 

National Senior Championships National Stadium Dublin.

Friday November 30

Finals (7pm)

48kg Courtney Daly (Crumlin) beat Emma Feeney (Virginia) 5-0
49kg Diarmuid Toland (Holy Family GG) W/O
51kg Caitlin Fryers (Immaculata) beat Kirsten Cresham (Castlebar) 5-0
52kg Adam Hession (Monivea) beat Terry Donohue (St Michaels Athy) 5-0
54kg Lois Walsh (Castlebar) beat Emma O’Neill (St Nicholas) 5-0
56kg Sean Purcell (Enniskerry) beat Conor Kerr (Monkstown A) 5-0
57kg Shauna Blaney (Navan) W/O
60kg Patryk Adamus (Drimnagh) beat Martin Noonan (Riverstown) 5-0
64kg Senan Kelly (Crumlin) beat Daniel Kyne (Celtic Eagles) 4-1
64kg Shauna O’Callaghan (Clann Naofa) beat Isobella Hughes (Mount Tallant) 4-1
69kg Clodagh Green (Crumlin) beat Caroline Gallagher (Illies GG) 3-2
69kg Patrick Donovan (OLOL) beat Jason Kyne (Celtic Eagles) 5-0
75kg Lauren Kelly (St Brigids Edenderry) beat Renee Roche (Castlebar) 5-0
75kg Gabriel Dossen (Olympic) beat Christopher Mulligan (Clann Naofa) 5-0
81kg Tommy Hyde (Mayfield) beat Kevin Kehoe (Marble City) 5-0
91kg Daniel O’Brien (St Bernadettes) beat Martin J Mongan (Ennis) 3-2
91+kg Gytis Lisinskas (Celtic Eagles) beat Dean Scullion (Loughshore) 3-2

 

 

National Senior Championships National Stadium Dublin

Friday November 23

S/Finals (6.30pm)

52kg Terry Donohue (St Michaels Athy) beat Ben Nelson (Townland) 5-0
56kg Conor Kerr (Monkstown A) beat Scott O’Connor (Ryston) 3-2
56kg Sean Purcell (Enniskerry) beat Mark Corcoran (Corinthians) 5-0
60kg Patryk Adamus (Drimnagh) beat Dominic Bradley (Errigal) 4-1
60kg Martin Noonan (Riverstown) beat Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) RSCI1
64kg Daniel Kyne (Celtic Eagles) beat Yannick Meseke (Leos) 4-1
64kg Senan Kelly (Crumlin) beat Alex Higgins (Togher) RSCI1
69kg Jason Kyne (Celtic Eagles) beat Luke Maguire (Esker) 3-2
69kg Patrick Donovan (O.L.O.L.) beat Michael Kinsella (St Anthonys/Pats) 5-0
75kg Christopher Mulligan (Clann Naofa) beat Shane Dooley (Clonard L) 3-2
75kg Gabriel Dossen (Olympic) W/O
81kg Kevin Kehoe (Marble City) beat Davit Tsotsoria (Illies GG) 5-0
81kg Tommy Hyde (Mayfield) beat Philip Hickey (Paulstown) 5-0
91kg Daniel O’Brien (St Bernadettes) beat Thomas Maughan (Cavan) 4-1
91kg Martin J Mongan (Ennis) beat Marcin Skalski (Leos) 5-0
91+kg Gytis Lisinskas (Celtic Eagles) beat Aidan O’Neill (Paulstown) 5-0
91+kg Dean Scullion (Loughshore) beat Martin Stokes (Crumlin) 4-1

 

November 17

Q/Finals

75kg John McDonagh (Illies GG) beat Shane O’Brien (St Francis) 4-0
48kg Emma Feeney (Virginia) W/O
48kg Courtney Daly (Crumlin) beat Chloe Fleck (Lisburn) 4-1
69kg Caroline Gallagher (Illies GG) beat Karolina Jaglowska (Celtic Eagles) 5-0
69kg Jason Kyne (Celtic Eagles) beat Daniel Holahan (Kilcullen) 4-1
69kg Patrick Donovan (OLOL) beat Patrick Cullen (Ballagh) RSC2
69kg Michael Kinsella (St Anthony’s/Pats) beat Aaron Daly (Castlebar) 5-0
75kg Christopher Mulligan (Clann Naofa) beat Andrew Whitehouse Santry) 5-0
75kg Shane Dooley (Clonard L) beat Denis Ahern (Castlebar) 4-1
75kg Gabriel Dossen (Olympic) beat Paul Ryan (Mulhuddart) 5-0
81kg Davit Tsotsoria (Illies GG) beat Michael Erpelding (Holy Family GG) 4-1
81kg Kevin Keogh (Marble City) beat Michael McDonagh (Sacred Heart D) RSC2
81kg Tommy Hyde (Mayfield) W/O
81kg Philip Hickey (Paulstown) beat Edward O’Connor (Sacred Heart Dub) 3-2
91kg Daniel O’Brien (Santry) beat John Sheridan (Crumlin) AB2
91kg Thomas Maughan (Cavan) beat Pierre Stokes (Leos) 5-0
91kg Martin J Mongan (Ennis) beat Eamon Gilligan (Dunboyne) 5-0
91kg Marcin Skalski (Leos) beat Eamon Breen (Towland) RSC3
91+kg Martin Stokes (Crumlin) beat Patrick Rodgers (St Johns Derry) RSC3
91+kg Dean Scullion (Loughshore) beat Keith McEneaney (Dealgan) RSC3

November 16

Q/Finals

56kg Scott O’Connor (Ryston) beat Sam Carroll (Rathnew) 5-0
56kg Conor Kerr (Monkstown A) beat Gary McDonald (Corrib) 5-0
56kg Sean Purcell (Enniskerry) beat Dean McCormick (Whitechurch) AB2
56kg Mark Corcoran (Corinthians) beat Colm Culleton (Crumlin) 5-0
60kg Patryk Adamus (Drimnagh) beat Teo Alin (Cookestown) 5-0
60kg Dominic Bradley (Errigal) beat Paul Alexander (Crumlin) 5-0
60kg Martin Noonan (Riverstown) beat Callum McConnell (Castle Antrim) 5-0
60kg Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) beat Jordan Smith (Drogheda) 5-0
64kg Yannick Meseke (Leos) beat Aaron O’Donohue (Douglas) 5-0
64kg Daniel Kyne (Celtic Eagles) beat Jamie Long (Muskerry) 3-2
64kg Senan Kelly (Crumlin) beat Eamer Coughlan (Riverstown) RSCI1
64kg Alex Higgins (Togher) beat Malachy McDonald (Corrib) 5-0
69kg Luke Maguire (Esker) beat Seamus Lyons (Monkstown Dublin) 5-0

November 10

Prelims

69kg Daniel Holohan (Kilcullen) beat Colm Coneely (Galway) 5-0
69kg Luke Maguire (Esker) beat Cameron Barrett (Swords) 4-1
69kg Seamus Lyons (Monkstown D) beat Tadgh Duffy (St Michaels Dub) 5-0
69kg Jason Kyne (Celtic Eagles) beat Jack Brady (Crumlin) 5-0
69kg Patrick Cullen (Ballagh) beat Sean Hunt (St Michaels Dub) 4-1
69kg Patrick Donovan (O.L.O.L.) W/O
69kg Aaron Daly (Castlebar) beat Peter Fabian (St Mary’s Dublin) 5-0
69kg Michael Kinsella (St Anthony’s/Pats) beat Tom Stokes (Oakleaf) 5-0

November 9

Prelims

60kg Martin Noonan (Riverstown) beat Ben Teeling (Drogheda) 5-0
60kg Jordan Smith (Drogheda) beat Eoin Meaney (Leos) 5-0
60kg Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) beat Mosa Kambula (Holy Trinity) 4-1
64kg Alex Higgins (Togher) beat Kevin Loonam (St Carthages) 5-0
69kg Michael Kinsella (St Anthony’s/Pats) beat Senan Dwyer (Hyland Academy) 3-2
69kg Tom Stokes (Oakleaf) beat Jack Prenderville (St Saviours OBA) 5-0
75kg Gabriel Dossen (Olympic) beat Bob Hall (Crumlin) RSC3
75kg John McDonagh (Illies GG) beat Oran Shiels (Illies GG) 5-0
75kg Shane O’Brien (St Francis) beat Scott Kelly (Douglas) 5-0
81kg Edward O’Connor (Sacred Heart Dub) beat Jamie Harty (Rathkeale) RSC2
91kg Eamon Breen (Towland) beat James Leany (Rathkeale) 4-1
91kg Marcin Skalski (Leos) beat Cathal Browne (Illies GG) 5-0