Girl 1 to 6 National Championships National Stadium Dublin

Saturday, May 18

Finals

Girl 3 Final

51kg Natalie Fasciszewski (Aglish) beat Georgina McGovern (Drimnagh) 5-0

Girl 4 Final

59kg Alex Kinihan (Birr) beat Sadhbh Blood (Doolin) 5-0

Girl 6 Final

54kg Megan Lehane (Rylane) beat Roisin Kennedy (Cranford) AB1

Girl 5 Final

57kg Saoirse Roche (Legacy) beat Amy O’Brien (Four Kings) 5-0

Girl 2 Final

68kg Sorcha Conroy (Connemara) beat Nikita Iyamu (Crumlin) 3-2

Girl 3 Finals

35kg Mary Doll Carthy (St Micheals Athy) W/O
37kg Jessica Murphy (Enniscorthy BA) W/O
39kg Caoimhe Kinsella (St Anthony’s/Pats) W/0
43kg Katie O’Keeffe (Kanturk) W/O

Girl 6 Final

66kg Leah Gallen (Raphoe) beat Linda Desmond (Rylane) 5-0

Girl 3 Finals

45kg Sophia Elstone (Ardnaree) beat Rebecca Kavanagh (Mulhuddart) 4-1
47kg Carlagh Irving (Illies GG) beat Caitlyn O’Connor (Kilfenora) 5-0
49kg Nora Jackman (Paulstown) beat Tia Attewell (Tobar Phedair) 5-0
53kg Ella Hanlon (Glin) beat Alannah Attewell (Tobar Pheadair) 4-1
55kg Rebecca Collins (Glin) beat Arianna Usetilate (Tipperary Town) 4-1
57kg Alicia King (Ratoath) beat Coyrtney Joyce (Clonmel) 5-0
59kg Gabrielle Mongan (Whitechurch) beat Hope Gallagher (Achill) 5-0
61kg Jade McNamee (Olympic Mullingar) beat Helena Mongan (Doolin) 4-1
63kg Emma Keating (Paulstown) beat Ellie Young (Coleraine) 5-0
66kg Dayna Elbharaoui (Crumlin) beat Erin Ridge (Connemara) 5-0
72kg Breanna Tobin (Spartan M) W/O
75kg Breanna Ryan (Setanta) W/O
75+kg Cliona Darcy (Tobar Pheadair) beat Aoife Scully (Monkstown D) 5-0

Girl 4 Finals

43kg Kaylin Geary (Emyvale) beat Emily Fowler (Wexford CBS) 5-0
45kg Brenda Collins (Dunree) beat Macy Cunningham (Crumlin) 4-1
49kg Holly Connolly (Ballagherderreen) beat Lilly Jordan (Olympic Mullingar) 5-0
51kg Labhaoise Glynn (Cloghan) beat Shakira Donoghue (St Ailbhes) 4-1
53kg Robyn Murran (St Brigids Kildare) beat Leah O’Keeffe (Kanturk) 4-1
55kg Cori Gleeson (St Francis) beat Dionne Hannafin (Neilstown) RSC1
57kg Yasmin Meredith (Corinthians) W/O
61kg Chelsea McDonagh (St Brigids Kil) W/O
63kg Mollie Sheppard (Rathfirland) W/O
68kg Kim Lane (Ballybrack) W/O
70kg Karolina Swic (St Michaels NR) W/O
72kg Julia Remenyuk (Tredagh) W/O
76kg Abbey Murphy (Raging Bull) beat Amira Elbharaqui (Crumlin) 5-0

Girl 5 Finals

43kg Nicole Buckley (St Carthages) beat Anna Doherty (Dunree) RSC1
46kg Niamh Duncan (Rochfordbridge) beat Georgina Lavery (Rathfirland) 3-2
50kg Georgina Sheridan (Tipperary Town) beat Kelly Heffernon (Geesala) 5-0
52kg Mya Price (St Francis) W/O
54kg Katelyn Horan (Sliabh Luachra) W/O
60kg Ava Fitzmaurice (Sliabh Luachra) W/O
63kg Aimee Carey (Geesala) beat Rebecca Hennessy (Togher) RSC1
66kg Gemma Walsh (Raging Bull) beat Miaidagh McSwine (Oakleaf) 4-1
70kg Abi Sutton (Drimnagh) beat Dominika Gulli (Bracken) 3-2
75kg Kaitlyn Doyle (St Brigids Kildare) beat  Jodie Byrne (Darndale) 5-0
80kg Megan Potter (Gateway) beat Leanne Kirwan (Cranford) 5-0

Girl 6 Finals

46kg Alanna Mayse (Two Castles) W/O
48kg Janlin Rodin (Portlaoise) beat Codi Lafferty (Raphoe) 5-0
50kg Mia Robbins (Gorey) beat Chantelle Robinson (Tipperary Town) 4-1
57kg Ellie Mai Gartland (Clonmel) beat  Niamh Fay (Swords) 3-2
60kg Sinainn Glynn (Cloghan) beat Keisha Attewell (Tobar Pheadair) 5-0
63kg Leanne Murphy (Togher) beat Kaci Rock (Four Kings) 5-0
70kg Rachel Desmond (Riverstown) W/O
75kg Lisa O’Rourke (Castlerea) W/O
80kg Bethany Doocey (Castlebar) beat Kim Whelan (St Brigids Kildare) RSC1

80+kg Caoimhe Carthy (St Brigids Kildare) V  Kori Goad (Ballyduff)

(to be decided at a date to be confirmed)