return to 19/20 calendar

 
http://www.eubcboxing.org/featured/eubc-youth-european-boxing-championships-results-daily-schedules-draw-sheets-info/

Euro website

Final drawsheets

2019 European Menís and Womenís Championships Sofia, Bulgaria

Final

September 10

54kg Niamh Fay (Ireland) v Nikolina Cacic (Croatia)

September 9

S/Finals

48kg Daina Moorehouse (Ireland) lost to Erika Priscianaro (Italy) 1-4
54kg Niamh Fay (Ireland) beat Bianca Cabzaru (Romania) 5-0
69kg Leah Gallen (Ireland) lost to Scilla Ambrus (Hungary) 0-5
75kg Lisa OíRourke (Ireland) lost to Gabriele Diekontaite (Lithuania) 2-3

September 8

Q/Finals

56kg Dean Clancy (Ireland) lost to Muhamad Adan (England) 2-3
91kg Jack Marley (Ireland) lost to Wilfred Florentin (France) 0-5

September 7

Last 16

69kg William Hayden (Ireland) lost to Dmitry Zakharov (Russia) 0-5
75kg Jake Tucker (Ireland) lost to Georgi Gutsav (Georgia) 0-5

Q/Finals

48kg Daina Moorehouse (Ireland) beat Rim Bennama (France) 5-0
51kg Nicole Clyde (Ireland) lost to Simran Kaur (England) 2-3
54kg Niamh Fay (Ireland) beat Gudagi Aycan (Turkey) 5-0
57kg Lauren Dempsey-Fitzmaurice (Ireland) lost to Anna Maria Petrova (Bulgaria) 1-4
69kg Leah Gallen (Ireland) beat Gulcan Arga (Turkey) 4-1
75kg Lisa OíRourke (Ireland) beat Georgina Schinte (Romania) RSC1
81kg Bethany Doocey (Ireland) lost to Emily Asquith (England) AB3

September 6

Last 16

51kg Nicole Clyde (Ireland) beat Juna Schop (Netherlands) 5-0
54kg Niamh Fay (Ireland) beat Sharon Prisco (Italy) 5-0
56kg Dean Clancy (Ireland) beat Artur Shakhpazyan (Armenia) 5-0
60kg Brandon McCarthy (Ireland) lost to Shalva Sajaia (Georgia) 2-3
64kg Evelyn Igharo (Ireland) lost to Paige Richardson (England) 0-5
75kg Lisa OíRourke (Ireland) beat Ivona Drnic (Croatia) 4-1
91kg Jack Marley (Ireland) beat Bernhard Rentmeister (Germany) 5-0

September 5

Last 16

49kg Ryan Dunne (Ireland) lost to Rudolf Garnoyan (Armenia) 0-4
57kg Lauren Dempsey-Fitzmaurice (Ireland) beat Mirela Nastase (Romania) RSC1
60kg Sinainn Glynn (Ireland) lost to Amina Abramova (Ukraine) 1-4
69kg Leah Gallen (Ireland) beat Annemarie Schierle (Germany) 3-2
91+kg Owney McDonagh (Ireland) lost to Ugur Aydemir (Turkey) 0-5

Last 32

75kg Jake Tucker (Ireland) beat Vladimir Bezdenezznyich (Germany) 4-1

September 4

Last 32

52kg Jude Gallagher (Ireland) lost to Ali Dahly (Ukraine) 2-3
60kg Brandon McCarthy (Ireland) beat Eldar Babayev (Azerbaijan) 5-0
64kg Matthew Tyndall (Ireland) lost to Mehmet Aydemir (Turkey) 1-4
69kg William Hayden (Ireland) beat Arsen Grigoryan (Armenia) 3-2
81kg Jason Myers (Ireland) lost to Ilia Bogatyrev (Russia) 1-4

Irish squad

Male

49kg Ryan Dunne (Jobstown)
52kg Jude Gallagher (Two Castles)
56kg Dean Clancy (Sean McDermott)
60kg Brandon McCarthy (St Michaelís Athy)
64kg Matthew Tyndall (Dublin Docklands)
69kg William Hayden (Crumlin)
75kg Jake Tucker (Emerald, Antrim)
81kg Jason Myers (Titans)
91kg Jack Marley (Monkstown D)
91+kg Owen McDonagh (St Annes)

Female

48kg Daina Moorehouse (Enniskerry) (Bronze)
51kg Nicole Clyde (Antrim)
54kg Niamh Fay (Swords) (Silver, at least)
57kg Lauren Dempsey-Fitzmaurice (Ryston)
60kg Sinainn Glynn (Cloghan)
64kg Evelyn Igharo (Clann Naofa)
69kg Leah Gallen (Raphoe) (Bronze)
75kg Lisa OíRourke (Castlerea) (Bronze)
81kg Bethany Doocey (Castlebar)

Officials

IABA President: Dominic OíRourke
Team Managers: Patrick Osborne & Anna Moore
Coaches: William McClean, Aoife Hennigan, Anita Just, Brian Barry, Liam Cunningham